2000 U.S. MEN'S LIST

compiled by T&FN Statistician Dan Lilot (year-end lists)

Symbols: (A)=altitude over 1000m (in affected events only); +=converted mark; !=secondary mark in field event series; i=indoor mark; w=decathlon mark in which the wind in at least one event exceeds 4.0mps; h=decathlon mark that includes hand times. #=relay team that includes at least one non-U.S. citizen (?=relay team with foreign personnel unconfirmed). If possible, low-altitude bests are given if athlete's best is altitude-aided, and outdoor bests are appended to indoor marks.

Collegiate classes: ***-frosh; **=soph; *=junior; -=senior; ?=year in school unknown. Although we cut off "collegiate" status as of the NCAA Championships, as far as the all-time list and Collegiate Records go, we do carry full-season marks for those who started as collegians, for ease of research.

Our aim is to produce accurate top-50 lists. In some cases these web lists run longer than 50-deep.

100 METERS
9.86               Maurice Greene (Nik).............Berlin GP..9/01
9.96                 Jon Drummond (Nik).............Berlin GP..9/01
9.98                 -Coby Miller (Aub)..................NCAA..6/02
9.99             *Bernard Williams (Fl)..................NCAA..6/02
10.01                 Mike Marsh (SMTC)............Raleigh GP..6/17
                 Tim Montgomery (Asics).............Berlin GP..9/01
10.02                Brian Lewis (Reeb)...............Rome GP..6/30
10.04            Kenny Brokenburr (Nik)................Durham..4/08
                *Terrence Trammell (SC)..................NCAA..6/02
10.05(A)        -Kaaron Conwright (SLO).......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
(10)
10.06                Tony McCall (Reeb)................Durham..4/08
10.07              Curtis Johnson (Nik)............Oly Trials..7/15
10.08                 Greg Saddler (Nik)............Athens GP..6/28
10.09            Dennis Mitchell (unat)................Chaniá..6/14
10.11              Marquis Davis (MemE).............Knoxville..5/18
10.12                  John Capel (adi)............Oly Trials..7/14
                     Bryan Howard (adi).............Eugene GP..6/24
10.16          *Lawrence Armstrong (Tx)..................NCAA..6/01
                   *Chris Chandler (Nb)...........Los Angeles..4/01
                 -Shawn Crawford (Clem)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
(20)
                     Jeff Laynes (Reeb)............Raleigh GP..6/17
10.17              -Daymon Carroll (Fl)..................NCAA..6/02
              **Sultan McCullough (USC)..................NCAA..6/02
10.18               Jerome Avery (ProC)..............Fresno R..4/01
                ***Michael Bennett (Wi)................Big 10..5/20
                 Jonathan Carter (Fila)............Oly Trials..7/14
                   ***Rae Edwards (Bev)..............USATF Jr..6/23
                     Floyd Heard (SMTC)...Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
10.20              Mickey Grimes (SBTC)............Oly Trials..7/14
                       Tim Harden (Nik)............Oly Trials..7/14
(30)
                 *Ja'Warren Hooker (Wa)...............Drake R..4/28
10.21        **Justin Anderson (CerrCC)...........SoCal USATF..6/04
               Jarmiene Holloway (NewE)................Nassau..6/09
10.22               **Tre Gardner (Bay)..................Waco..3/25
                     Travis Grant (Nik)..........Indianapolis..6/24
              Vincent Henderson (Asics)...........Lausanne GP..7/05
         (A)       *Darvis Patton (TCU)...................WAC..5/20
10.23              Randell Evans (unat)..............Atlanta..06.03
                   ***Andra Fifer (UTA)..............USATF Jr..6/23
         (A)      Shomari Wilson (unat).......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
(40)
10.25               J.J. Johnson (NYPC)..........Indianapolis..7/01
        (A)      Milton Mallard (Asics)......Can High-Alt III..7/06
10.26(A)         Robbie Hathorne (unat).......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
                   **Leonard Scott (Tn).............Sea Ray R..4/14
10.28                Joey Harris (TxHS)...................NSO..6/17
                -Dwight Phillips (AzSt).........Sun Angel Inv..4/15
                    -Jeremy Taylor (Al)............Tuscaloosa..3/18
10.29                Ramon Clay (Asics)...........Lausanne GP..7/05
                Nicholas Johnson (TxHS)..............USATF Jr..6/23
10.30               *Chad Bullett (Akr)...........Akron USTCA..5/06
(50)
               *LeShaunte Edwards (Akr)...........Akron USTCA..5/06
                 **Brandon Evans (TxAM)................Big 12..5/20
                  *Lacra Jenkins (SCSt)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
                Gerald Williams (Cheet)...........SoCal USATF..6/04
10.31            *Marcus Brunson (AzSt).........Arizona USTCA..5/06
                    *Virgil Maddox (OR)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
10.32           Kevin Braunskill (unat)................Isr Ch..7/24
         (A)         Leon Settle (unat)................Juárez..6/17
                       *John Stone (WF)......NCC Inv         ..4/15
10.33           ?Curtis Coleman (SavSt)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
(60)
                  ***Kareem Kelly (USC)..Los Angeles         ..3/04
10.34                Terry Bowen (unat)..........Fila OT Qual..6/17
                    *Bobby Cruse (Kent)..Castillo Inv        ..3/25
10.35           **Tomas Alexander (LaT)..............Sun Belt..5/13
                  *Larry Crawford (Mem)............LSU Alumni..4/15
                     Jamar Ervin (NJHS).................NJ HS..6/07
                ***Robert Foster (Hous)..............USATF Jr..6/23
                    Chris Huffins (Oak)............Götzis Dec..6/03
                   -E.J. Jackson (Fres)..............Fresno R..4/01
                    ***B.J. Tucker (Wi)........Tempe         ..3/18
(70)
Foreign Collegians:
10.07          *Lindel Frater (TCU-Jam)..................NCAA..6/02
10.12          Dwight Thomas (MdHS-Jam)................Jam Ch..7/21
10.13(A)         *Kim Collins (TCU-StK)...................WAC..5/20
10.14          -Elston Cawley (UTA-Jam).............Southland..5/16
10.19        ***Nic Alexander (ACU-Tri)...............Mt. SAC..4/16
10.21          *Kenneth Andam (BYU-Gha)..................NCAA..6/01
10.24       ***Pierre Browne (MsSt-Can)...................SEC..5/14
10.30(A)    **Vitaliy Medvedev (UTEP-Kaz).............El Paso..4/01
10.33        -Albert Agyemang (MTn-Gha)..............Ohio Vly..5/06
10.35        ***Serge Bengono (H-T-Cmr).................Oly G..9/22
Wind-aided:
09.88 Miller................Auburn..4/01
09.90 Marsh...............Mt. SAC..4/16
09.94 Howard...............Mt. SAC..4/16
09.96 Lewis........Fort-de-France..4/29
Montgomery...............Mt. SAC..4/16
10.00 Bennett.............Texas Inv..5/06
10.02 Collins'........Arlington Open..5/06
10.04 Mitchell..............Atlanta..06.03
10.07 Lawrence Armstrong.........USTCA Team Ch..4/22
10.09 Patton...........Texas R Uni..4/08
10.10 Laynes.................Malmö..8/07
10.11 R. Evans...............Atlanta..6/03
Phillips...........Texas R Uni..4/07
10.12 Henderson........LSU Last Ditch..5/19
10.13(A) Andam'.........Utah Intercol..5/10
10.14 Grant..............Kansas R..4/22
Rohsaan Griffin (Asics).............Texas Inv..5/06
Heard.............Aggie A-C..5/11
10.15 Holloway........Fort-de-France..4/29
10.16 B. Evans..............TxAM Inv..4/15
10.17 Grimes.............SDi USATF..7/24
10.18 Hooker..............Stanford..3/26
(A) Mallard........Can High-Alt I..7/03
Scott................Auburn..4/01
10.19(A) *Aaron Armstrong (Fl)........Can High-Alt I..7/03
Fifer........Arlington Open..5/06
(A) Xavier James (unat).......Can High-Alt II..7/04
J.J. Johnson........Arlington Open..5/06
-Oscar Meneses' (ACU-Gua)...............ACU Inv..5/11
(A) Wilson......Can High-Alt III..7/06
10.21(A) Braunskill...........Pietersburg..3/18
Browne'...........Texas R Uni..4/08
Jenkins...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
(A) Medvedev'..............UTEP Inv..4/15
10.22 Alexander...........Texas R Uni..4/07
**Ike Okenwa (Mi).............Ann Arbor..5/13
**Mario Ponds (KCCC)...........Texas R Col..4/07
10.23 ***Marlon Barnaby' (McK-Jam).............Kansas R..4/22
Gentry Bradley (US)...............Hamburg..9/03
Obadiah Cooper (Vec)...............Mt. SAC..4/16
**Andre Totton (Bart)..........NJCAA Reg VI..4/29
10.24 *Virgil Maddox (OR)........Arlington Open..5/06
**Nikela Ndebele' (Id-Zim)..............Big West..5/20
10.25 *Kendrick Campbell (TCU)........Arlington Open..5/06
(A) Hathorne.......Can High-Alt II..7/04
Michael Price (unat)..............TxAM Inv..4/15
10.26 ***Serge Bengono' (H-T-Cmr)...........Texas R Col..4/07
Terry Bowen (unat).............Modesto R..5/13
10.27 ***Carlos Francis (TxT)........Texas Tech Inv..4/21
10.28 **Len Herring (Wi).............Texas Inv..5/06
Saidrac Williams (TxHS)............San Angelo..4/29
10.29 Albert Hollis (CaHS)...............Modesto..5/26
-E.J. Jackson (Fres).............Modesto R..5/13
*Kofi Owusu-Ansah' (Young-Gha)...........Owens Cl..5/07
-Blaine Wiley (SWTx)...............ACU Inv..5/11
(A) Jason Young (unat)......Can High-Alt III..7/06
10.30 -Reggie Austin (WF).............Charlotte..3/18
(A) *Caimin Douglas' (UTEP-NA)..............UTEP Inv..4/15
(A) *Sean Ingram (CoSt)...........Ft. Collins..4/29
**Julieon Raeburn' (ACU-Tri).......Arlington Open..5/06
Trafton Rogers (unat)...............ACU Inv..5/11
10.31 -Anthony Authorlee (Hous)...........Houston Inv..5/06
-Carlos Garcia (LSU)..Baton Rouge ..3/25
10.32 **Clint Crenshaw (SC)..............Owens Cl..5/07
Cruse..........Mid-American..5/20
10.34 *Kevin Howard (CSF)..............Big West..5/20
Stephen Moore (unat)......ACU Inv ..5/11
Rod Tolbert (T2)..................Gavá..5/28
10.35 ***Jamel Ashley (Wall)..................JUCO..5/12
?Jeffery Fourth (SCSt)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
Lewis Hyman (TxHS)............Texas R HS..4/08
**Amar Johnson (Tx)..........Coral Gables..3/18
(A) Willard Montgomery (unat)........Can High-Alt I..7/03
David Oaks (Nik)...........Texas R Inv..4/08
**Devon Ward (Bart)..........NJCAA Reg VI..4/29
-Jamal Williams (H-T)............San Marcos..3/11

200 METERS
19.71(A) Michael Johnson (Nik)...........Pietersburg..3/18
19.85 John Capel (adi)............Oly Trials..7/23
19.88 Floyd Heard (SMTC)............Oly Trials..7/23
19.96 -Coby Miller (Aub)............Oly Trials..7/23
20.02 Maurice Greene (Nik)...............Rome GP..6/30
20.03 *Bernard Williams (Fl)............Oly Trials..7/23
20.04 Kenny Brokenburr (Nik)...............Mt. SAC..4/16
20.09 -Shawn Crawford (Clem)..................NCAA..6/03
20.17 Jon Drummond (Nik)...............Mt. SAC..4/16
20.23(A) *Ja'Warren Hooker (Wa).............BYU USTCA..5/06
(10)
20.26 Mike Marsh (SMTC)............Oly Trials..7/22
Brian Lewis (Reeb)............Oly Trials..7/23
20.27 Marquis Davis (MemE).............Knoxville..5/18
20.29 *Darvis Patton (TCU)..................NCAA..6/02
20.30 **Brandon Evans (TxAM)..............TxAM Inv..4/15
-Ramon Clay (Asics)............Oly Trials..7/23
Kevin Little (TQ)............Oly Trials..7/23
20.39 Dennis Mitchell (unat)...............Linz GP..8/08
20.42 Rohsaan Griffin (Asics)...........Portland GP..6/25
20.43 Jerome Young (adi)................Durham..4/08
(20)
20.44(A) Randell Evans (adi).......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
20.45 *LeShaunte Edwards (Akr)..................NCAA..6/02
20.47 -Derrick Brew (LSU)...................SEC..5/14
20.48 *Brandon Couts (Bay)................Big 12..5/21
20.50(A) Leon Settle (unat)................Juárez..6/17
20.51 -Melvin Lister (Ar)......Fayetteville Inv..4/22
Gentry Bradley (Nik).................Ponce..6/10
20.55i **Leonard Scott (Tn)..............NCAA Ind..3/10
20.57(A) Kevin Braunskill (unat)...........Pietersburg..3/18
***Rae Edwards (Bev)..............USATF Jr..6/24
(30)
20.59 ***Michael Mitchell (SAC)................Cal JC..5/20
*Chris Chandler (Nb)................Big 12..5/21
20.60 J.J. Johnson (NYPC)........Arlington Open..5/06
20.61(A) Jake Jensen (unat).......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
20.62 *Bobby Cruse (Kent).................Akron..5/13
Greg Saddler (unat)................Chaniá..6/14
20.63 *Aaron Armstrong (Fl)...................SEC..5/14
-Daymon Carroll (Fl)...................SEC..5/14
David Dopek (unat)..........Indianapolis..7/01
20.64 Jarmiene Holloway (NewE)................Nassau..6/09
(40)
20.66 *Lawrence Armstrong (Tx).........USTCA Team Ch..4/21
***Michael Bennett (Wi)........Tempe ..3/18
(A) *Kendrick Campbell (TCU)...................WAC..5/19
20.67 Leo Bookman (TxHS).................Tx HS..5/13
(A) Robbie Hathorne (unat).......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
20.68 Tim Montgomery (Asics)................Chaniá..6/14
-Jeremy Taylor (Al)..........Mt. Sac Open..4/16
***Robert Williams (UNCC).......Durham ..4/08
20.69(A) Andre Morris (Fila)...........Pietersburg..3/18
20.70 *Russell Frye (Tn).............Knoxville..5/18
(50)
Travis Grant (Nik)................Nb Twi..5/13
Tony McCall (Reeb)...............Raleigh..4/01
Curtis Perry (Nik).........Port of Spain..5/14
20.71 Anthuan Maybank (Reeb)...........Lausanne GP..7/05
*Derico Tilley (SAl).....Sun Belt ..5/13
Questionable Timing:
20.14 Paul Lewis (ReebE).............Mason Inv..5/06
Foreign Collegians:
20.31(A) *Kim Collins (TCU-StK)...................WAC..5/19
20.33 -Ricardo Williams (TCU-Jam)..............Yokohama..9/09
20.49 ***Pierre Browne (MsSt-Can)...................SEC..5/14
20.58 Dwight Thomas (MdHS-Jam).................Oly G..9/27
20.68(A) *Kenneth Andam (BYU-Gha)..............Mtn West..5/20
(A) *Lindel Frater (TCU-Jam)...................WAC..5/20
20.74(A) *Thobias Akwenye (BYU-Nam)..............Mtn West..5/20
Wind-aided:
19.93 Greene.............Eugene GP..6/24
20.10 Marsh...........Houston Inv..5/06
20.17(A) Settle..............UTEP Inv..4/15
20.18 Collins'........Arlington Open..5/06
20.31 Young................Durham..4/08
20.34 L. Edwards...........Akron USTCA..5/06
20.35 McCall................Durham..4/08
20.37 *Elston Cawley' (UTA-Jam).............Southland..5/16
(A) Milton Mallard (Asics)......Can High-Alt III..7/06
20.38 *Chad Bullett (Akr)...........Akron USTCA..5/06
20.41 Griffin.............Texas Inv..5/06
(A) Jensen......Can High-Alt III..7/06
20.42(A) A. Armstrong........Can High-Alt I..7/03
20.44 L. Armstrong.........USTCA Team Ch..4/22
20.52 Perry.............Eugene GP..6/24
(A) Geno White (Fl)........Can High-Alt I..7/03
20.55 ***Nic Alexander' (ACU-Tri).............Lone Star..4/22
20.56 Chandler.........USTCA Team Ch..4/22
-Kaaron Conwright (SLO)..............Big West..5/20
Montgomery...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
20.61 Julian Raeburn' (ACU-Tri).............Newcastle..9/09
20.63(A) Rod Tolbert (T2)......Can High-Alt III..7/06
20.64 -Rah'sheen Clay (BG)...........Akron USTCA..5/06
(A) Andrew Pierce (OhSt)......Can High-Alt III..7/06
20.65(A) Paul Lewis (ReebE)........Can High-Alt I..7/03
20.66 -Anthony Authorlee (Hous)...........Houston Inv..5/06
20.68 -Kofi Owusu-Ansah' (Young-Gha)...........Owens Cl..5/07
20.69 -Tawanda Chiwira' (Id-Zim)..............Big West..5/20
20.71 **Chris Stewart (SHous).............Southland..5/16
20.73 ***Andra Fifer (UTA).............Southland..5/16
Tony Wheeler (ClemTC)......Clemson ..3/18
20.74 **Andre Totton (Bart)..........NJCAA Reg VI..4/29
20.75 *Brian Harrison (UCLA)................Pac-10..5/21

400 METERS
43.68 Michael Johnson (Nik)............Oly Trials..7/16
44.18 Alvin Harrison (Nik)..............Brisbane..9/09
44.57 Antonio Pettigrew (adi)..............Yokohama..9/09
44.64 Calvin Harrison (Nik)..............Brisbane..9/09
44.70 -Derrick Brew (LSU)...................SEC..5/14
Jerome Young (adi)............Oly Trials..7/16
44.72 *Brandon Couts (Bay)................Big 12..5/21
Tyree Washington (Reeb).............Eugene GP..6/24
44.78 *Ja'Warren Hooker (Wa)............Oly Trials..7/15
44.80 Anthuan Maybank (Reeb)...............Nice GP..6/08
(10)
44.87 *Andrew Pierce (OhSt)................Big 10..5/21
44.89 Angelo Taylor (Nik)............Raleigh GP..6/17
45.00 Leonard Byrd (Nik)............Oly Trials..7/15
Danny McCray (Nik)............Oly Trials..7/16
45.02 *Geno White (Fl)..................NCAA..6/03
45.09 Jerome Davis (Nik).............Eugene GP..6/24
45.26(A) -Johnny Collins (TCU)...................WAC..5/20
James Davis (Gold)..........Drummond Inv..4/22
45.31(A) Kempa Busby (Nik)......Can High-Alt III..7/06
45.36 **Bryan Swarn (GaT)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
(20)
45.37 Milton Campbell (unat)................Nassau..6/09
Deon Minor (Nik)...........Portland GP..6/25
45.52 Derek Mills (Nik)............Raleigh GP..6/17
45.55 Jon Drummond (Nik)........USTCA Westwood..4/01
45.59 *Michael Decker (Lib)..................NCAA..6/01
**Godfrey Herring (MTn).............Sea Ray R..4/14
Paul Lewis (ReebE)...Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
45.64+ *Tyrone Dozier (NCSt)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
-Jimmie Hackley (SC).........USTCA Team Ch..4/22
45.68 -Torrance Chaplin (Navy).............Princeton..5/06
(30)
45.71 Gavin Herring (Nik)..........Indianapolis..6/24
45.72 Ronnie Williams (unat).........Sun Angel Inv..4/15
45.74+ Corey Nelson (Nik).................Boise..5/06
45.78 *Mike Kenyon (Az).........Arizona USTCA..5/06
45.82 Kevin Jefferson (ITB)...........Carolina Cl..5/13
45.84+ -Michael Johnson (GaT)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
45.85 -Darrick Ingram (ECar)............Life USTCA..5/06
45.86 *Thomas Gerding (Mn)...........Drake R Inv..4/29
45.87(A) Andre Morris (Fila)...........Pietersburg..3/18
Robert Wilson (unat)...............Atlanta..6/03
(40)
45.89(A) Roy Williams (TCU)...................WAC..5/19
45.91 ***Lancford Davis (Bart)..................JUCO..5/12
(A) -Cory Loving (Al).......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
45.95 Travis Hannah (Bush)........Fullerton Open..4/27
Leon Settle (unat)..........Castillo Inv..3/25
45.96 *Sam Singleton (UTEP)...........UTEP Inv II..5/06
45.98 *Tony Berrian (AzSt)..........Castillo Inv..3/25
46.00 Chris Jones (SMTC)...........Houston Inv..5/06
46.01(A) Brian Fell (unat)......Can High-Alt III..7/06
46.03 *Dedrick Evans (Gram)........LSU Last Ditch..5/19
(50)
46.05 Mark Everett (US)..............Avellino..6/14
46.07 -Anthony Authorlee (Hous)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
46.09 -Leroy Jordan (USC)...............Oxy Inv..5/13
46.13 ***Brian Vernon (LBCC)................Cal JC..5/20
46.16 *Andre Ammons (USC)...............Oxy Inv..5/13
46.17 Dave Dopek (unat)..........Indianapolis..6/24
46.18 -Michael Granville (UCLA)...............Oxy Inv..5/13
***Courtney Hale (SFA).............Southland..5/16
46.19 -Terrence Williams (UCLA)...............Oxy Inv..5/13
46.21 Rickey Harris (VaHS)..........Arcadia Prep..4/08
(60)
46.24 -Greg McKinley (Web)...............Big Sky..5/20
i *Edwin Harris (CMo)...........NCAA II Ind..3/11
46.25 **Jarrod Macklin (EnIl)..............Ohio Vly..5/06
***Kevin Baker (Ar)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
Foreign Collegians:
44.69 -Michael Blackwood (Ok-Jam)................Big 12..5/21
44.72 *Avard Moncur (Aub-Bah)..................NCAA..6/03
45.08 **Chris Brown (Norf-Bah)..................NCAA..6/03
45.46 -Tawanda Chiwira (Id-Zim)...............Mt. SAC..4/16
45.58 ***Sanjay Ayre (Aub-Jam)..................NCAA..6/01
45.91 **Ato Modibo (Clem-Tri).................Oly G..9/22
46.04(A) ***Robbie Stevens (SMU-SA)...................WAC..5/20
46.08 ***Zsolt Szeglet (Bay-Hun)................Big 12..5/21
46.16i **Leroy Colquhoun (LSU-Jam)..............NCAA Ind..3/11

800 METERS
1:44.91 Trinity Gray (Brown)..............Rieti GP..9/03
1:45.18 -Derrick Peterson (Mo)..................NCAA..6/02
1:45.33 Rich Kenah (Asics).............Zürich GP..8/11
1:45.40 Khadevis Robinson (SMTC)...........Portland GP..6/25
1:45.51 Bryan Woodward (ReebE)..........Thessaloníki..8/30
1:45.67 Mark Everett (unat)............Oly Trials..7/23
1:45.68 Trinity Townsend (NBal)...........Portland GP..6/25
1:46.03 -Jess Strutzel (UCLA)...............Oxy Inv..5/13
1:46.20 *Michael Stember (Stan)..................NCAA..6/02
1:46.21 Jeff Kuzma (USAF)..............GMC Open..7/01
(10)
1:46.50 -Ned Brooks (SH)..................NCAA..6/02
1:46.62 Elliott Gaskins (ReebE)............Oly Trials..7/20
David Krummenacker (adi).....La Chaux-de-Fonds..8/13
Jason Pyrah (Nik)............Oly Trials..7/20
1:46.72 Lubert Lewis (SyrC).......Can-Am Dedham I..6/24
1:46.99 *Charlie Gruber (Ks).......Can-Am Dedham I..6/24
1:47.01 Bryan Berryhill (CoSt)............Oly Trials..7/20
1:47.08 **Gabe Jennings (Stan)..........Gateshead GP..8/28
1:47.45 Mike Schroer (ReebE)..........Can-Am Maine..7/01
1:47.53 Matt Kalwinsky (ReebE).......Can-Am Dedham I..6/24
(20)
1:47.55 Ricky Etheridge (unat).......Can-Am Dedham I..6/24
1:47.71i -Marcel Burke (SH)..............NCAA Ind..3/11
1:47.72i *Bryce Knight (IdSt)..............NCAA Ind..3/11
1:47.73 *Ryan Locklin (UCSB)...............Oxy Inv..5/13
1:47.77 Jeff Delong (unat)..........Cardinal Inv..5/05
1:47.84 -Aaron Richberg (Aub)................Auburn..4/01
1:47.89 Matt Holthaus (ReebE)..........Harrisonburg..6/10
**Jason Van Swol (Il)................Big 10..5/20
1:48.00 Karl Paranya (Asics)..........Can-Am Maine..7/01
1:48.01 -Phil Mishka (NDm)..........Castillo Inv..3/25
(30)
1:48.02 -Jeff Limpert (Ky)..................NCAA..5/31
1:48.12 -Tim Kober (NDm)..................NCAA..5/31
1:48.17 ***Brendon Mahoney (GaT)..................NCAA..5/31
1:48.20(A) Jason Lunn (FT).................Provo..4/22
1:48.23 ***Sam Burley (Penn)..................Heps..5/14
1:48.41 *Kareem Morrell (More)...........Georgia Inv..5/06
1:48.45 *Jebreh Harris (Tn)...................SEC..5/14
1:48.48i -Eric Potter (NnIa)..................Ames..3/03
Al Royster (SMTC)......Stanford OT Qual..6/17
1:48.52 Mike Miller (unat)..............Fila Twi..5/20
(40)
1:48.54i *Nathan Renner (IdSt).............Pocatello..3/04
1:48.55 Aaron Samansky (ReebA)......Stanford OT Qual..6/17
1:48.63 Kevin Murphy (ReebE)...Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
1:48.68 John Honerkamp (ReebE).......Can-Am Dedham I..6/24
Patrick Robinson (Asics).........Cardinal Qual..5/12
1:48.69i *Ben Houltberg (OR)..................Ames..3/03
1:48.72 Erik Nedeau (NBal)..............USATF NE..6/17
1:48.73i -Brock Smith (Tn)..............NCAA Ind..3/10
1:48.75 *Floyd Thompson (Bay)................Big 12..5/21
1:48.80 **Kevin Elliott (ECamCC)...............Norwalk..4/06
(50)
1:48.88 -Ryan Stanley (Ar)...................SEC..5/12
1:48.91 Kipp Ortenburger (ReebA)......Can-Am Dedham II..6/27
1:48.9 *Jason Owen (Mn)..............St. Paul..6/10
1:48.92 Rob Mitchell (BRC)..............USATF NE..6/17 **Ryan Smith (Prin)....Princeton ..5/06
Foreign Collegians:
1:44.06 *Patrick Nduwimana (Az-Bur)...........Brussels GP..8/25
1:46.46 -James Karanu (Ar-Ken)..................NCAA..6/02
1:46.88 -Darren Dinneen (Harv-Ire)................Dublin..7/29
1:47.57 -Solomon Birir (Life-Ken)...........Carolina Cl..5/13
1:48.25 **John Kemboi (ACU-Ken)...............ACU Inv..5/11
1:48.38 *Moses Gathuka (Aub-Ken)...................SEC..5/14
1:48.45 **Anthony Kabara (Cumb-Ken)...........Carolina Cl..5/13
1:48.4 -David Rop (JackSt-Ken)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
1:48.90i -David Brosnan (Iona-Ire)............Notre Dame..3/04
1:48.97 -Isidro Pimentel (Gtn-Dom)................Dedham..6/03
1:49.00 ***Hazron Maina (Wall-Ken).............Alabama R..3/25

1000 METERS
2:17.99 Rich Kenah (Asics).............Athens GP..6/28
2:18.08 David Krummenacker (adi).............Athens GP..6/28
2:19.30i Jason Pyrah (Nik).............Simplot G..2/19
2:22.10i -Ned Brooks (SH)..............Big East..2/20
2:22.22i -Phil Mishka (NDm)..............Big East..2/20
2:22.53i *Mike Hummel (TxAM)............Big 12 Ind..2/26
2:23.29i Karl Paranya (Asics).............Simplot G..2/19
2:23.36i Jeff Kuzma (USAF).............Simplot G..2/19
2:23.91i -Ron Hess (Buck)..............IC4A Ind..3/05
2:24.00i **Matt Dunn (Gtn)..............Big East..2/20
(10)
2:24.41i Richie Boulet (NBal).............Simplot G..2/19
2:24.47i -Kevin Jensen (Ct)...........New England..2/27
2:24.51i **Jordan McCambridge (Tx)............Big 12 Ind..2/26
2:24.53i -Trinity Gray (Brown)..............Heps Ind..2/27
2:24.62i **Dan Reis (IaSt)............Big 12 Ind..2/26
2:24.84i ***Stewart Kimball (Mo)............Big 12 Ind..2/26
2:24.88i Jean Destine (SMTC)...........Cedar Falls..2/27
Foreign Collegians:
2:16.98 -Patrick Nduwimana (Az-Bur)..........Stockholm GP..8/01
2:22.48i -Jesus Ortega (VaC-Spa)..............IC4A Ind..3/04
2:24.72i *Istvan Nagy (KsSt-Hun)............Big 12 Ind..2/26

1500 METERS
3:33.59 Steve Holman (Nik).............Zürich GP..8/11
3:35.11 *Michael Stember (Stan).............Monaco GP..8/18
3:35.21 **Gabe Jennings (Stan)..............Rieti GP..9/03
3:36.15 David Krummenacker (adi)............Raleigh GP..6/17
3:36.70 Jason Pyrah (Nik)............Oly Trials..7/16
3:36.74 Jason Lunn (FT).............Zürich GP..8/11
3:37.48 Seneca Lassiter (Nik)............Raleigh GP..6/17
3:38.36 Andy Downin (WiR)............Oly Trials..7/16
3:38.37 Matt Holthaus (ReebE)..............Stanford..7/29
3:38.70 Scott Anderson (ReebE)..............Stanford..7/29
(10)
3:38.86 Karl Paranya (Asics)............Oly Trials..7/14
3:38.90 **Jonathon Riley (Stan)..............GMC Open..7/01
3:39.13 Richie Boulet (NBal)..............GMC Open..7/01
3:39.71 *Dan Wilson (Ct)................Dedham..6/03
3:39.75ie Paul McMullen (Sauc)............NBal Games..1/08
3:40.08 Jeremy Huffman (FT)..............GMC Open..7/01
3:40.23 Terrance Herrington (WEx)............Raleigh GP..6/17
3:40.24 Jake Maas (FT)...........Portland GP..6/25
3:40.30 *Bryan Berryhill (CoSt)...........Portland GP..6/25
3:40.47 Mike Ryan (ReebE)............Oly Trials..7/14
(20)
3:40.56 Erik Nedeau (NBal)..........Can-Am Maine..7/01
3:40.65 ***Andy Powell (Stan)..............GMC Open..7/01
3:40.68 Darin Shearer (ReebBo)...............Linz GP..8/08
3:40.75 Sam Gabremariam (ReebE)...Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
3:40.87 Phillip Price (Reeb)......Fayetteville Inv..4/22
3:41.20 *Charlie Gruber (Ks)..........Can-Am Maine..7/01
3:41.26 Tom Nohilly (NBal)..........Can-Am Maine..7/01
3:41.48 *Ryan Travis (Ar)...................SEC..5/14
3:41.52 Rob Mitchell (adi).......Can-Am Montréal..7/07
3:41.81 Brian Baker (NBal).............Brookline..5/27
(30)
3:41.91 -Tim Broe (Al)..............GMC Open..7/01
3:42.00 Matt Giusto (Reeb)..............Stanford..3/26
3:42.0 -Chuck Sloan (OkSt).........Cardinal Qual..5/12
3:42.14 *Marcus Tanner (Tn)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/19
3:42.26 Mike Miller (unat)............Oly Trials..7/14
3:42.43 -Dwight Davis (Tuls)..............GMC Open..7/01
3:42.58 Ray Weeden (unat)..........Harrisonburg..6/10
3:42.95 John Honerkamp (ReebE)..........Can-Am Maine..7/01
3:43.18 Tony Cosey (adi)...Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
3:43.20 **Steve Slattery (Co)..........Mt. Sac Open..4/15
(40)
3:43.22 Michael Bernstein (USAr)......Stanford OT Qual..6/17
3:43.34 Jamey Harris (ReebA).......Can-Am Dedham I..6/24
3:43.42 **Clay Schwabe (Army)...........Carolina Cl..5/13
3:43.59 -Drew Griffin (Ga)...................SEC..5/14
3:43.60 *Matt Lane (WM)...Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
3:43.6 Andrew Walker (Nik).........Cardinal Qual..5/12
3:43.72 Rich Kenah (Asics).............Penn Open..4/29
3:43.78 -Brendan Rodgers (NCSt)...........Ga Tech Inv..5/19
3:43.79 **Brendan Fitzgibbon (Duke)...............JMU Inv..5/12
3:43.7 Derek Treadwell (NBal).........Cardinal Qual..5/12
(50)
3:43.81e Donald Sage (IlHS).............Eugene GP..6/24
3:43.84 Gary Hamer (Asics)..............GMC Open..7/01
3:43.85 Pete Julian (adi)......Stanford OT Qual..6/17
3:43.90 *Ian Connor (OhSt)...........Bloomington..5/13
3:43.93 Chris Bennett (FT)..............GMC Open..7/01
3:44.01 **Brandon Strong (AzSt).........Sun Angel Inv..4/15
3:44.11 *David Bazzi (Wa).........Sun Angel Inv..4/15
3:44.12 Desmond English (WP)..........Can-Am Maine..7/01
3:44.16 Jim Sorensen (ReebA).............Sea Ray R..4/14
Sammy Unberhagen (RTex).............Penn Open..4/29
(60)
3:44.18 Robert Gary (adi).......Can-Am Montréal..7/07
3:44.30 Mark Hauser (SMTC)..........Mt. Sac Open..4/15
i Ted Towle (ReebE)............NBal Games..1/08
3:44.34 Mark Sivieri (ReebE)..........Can-Am Maine..7/01
3:44.51 ***Tommy Bonn (TxAM).......Can-Am Montréal..7/07
3:44.52 -Mike Feist (MtSt)..........Cardinal Inv..5/05
3:44.53 Andre Williams (ReebE).............Penn Open..4/29
3:44.71 Joe Mills (GBRC)................Dedham..6/03
3:44.75 Brian Woodbury (unat).......Can-Am Dedham I..6/24
3:44.79 Corey Smith (unat)................Durham..4/08
(70)
3:44.93 -David Bohlen (Tuls).........Cardinal Qual..5/12
Foreign Collegians:
3:38.16 **Alexis Sharangabo (Brev-Rwa)...........Stanford..7/29
3:40.58 **David Kimani (SAl-Ken)..................NCAA..6/03
3:41.05 -Daniel Kinyua (IaSt-Ken)......Fayetteville Inv..4/22
3:41.10 *Sharif Karie (Ar-Som)..................NCAA..6/03
3:41.39 **Andrew McKessock (Mn-Can)..........Cardinal Inv..5/05
3:41.40 -James Karanu (Ar-Ken)...................SEC..5/14
3:41.97 *Bolota Asmerom (Cal-Eri)..............GMC Open..7/01
*Gezachw Yossef (TxT-Isr)..............Stanford..3/26
3:42.36 **John Kemboi (ACU-Ken)...............NCAA II..5/27
3:43.41 **Christian Goy (IlSt-Ger)...............Drake R..4/29
3:43.65 **Eliud Njubi (Dodge-Ken)......Fayetteville Inv..4/22
3:43.83 *Murray Link (Ar-Can)......Fayetteville Inv..4/22
3:44.33 *Alfred Rugema (ACU-Bur)...............NCAA II..5/27
3:44.55 *Rob Krar (But-Can)......Fayetteville Inv..4/22
3:44.62 **Fidele Baregensabe (Life-Bur).......Ga Tech Inv..5/19
3:44.97 **Paul Morrison (Prin-Can).............Princeton..5/06

MILE
3:54.85 Seneca Lassiter (Nik).............Eugene GP..6/24
3:55.74 Jason Pyrah (Nik).............Eugene GP..6/24
3:56.01 Steve Holman (Nik)...........Brussels GP..8/25
3:57.00i Richie Boulet (NBal)............NBal Games..1/08
3:57.88i Paul McMullen (Sauc)............NBal Games..1/08
3:58.21i Jason Lunn (FT)..........Fayetteville..2/12
3:58.40i *Michael Stember (Stan)................Boston..1/29
3:58.74 Karl Paranya (Asics).............Penn Open..4/29
3:59.17 Sam Gabremariam (ReebE).............Penn Open..4/29
3:59.29 -Dwight Davis (Tulsa)...............Mt. SAC..4/16
(10)
3:59.34 *Bryan Berryhill (CoSt)..............Wanganui..1/22
3:59.35 -Steve Fein (Or)............Oregon Twi..5/13
3:59.43i Rich Kenah (Asics)..........Fayetteville..2/12
3:59.46i **Gabe Jennings (Stan)..............NCAA Ind..3/11
3:59.67i -Tim Broe (Al)...............SEC IND..2/27
3:59.71 Dan Browne (USAr)............Oregon Twi..5/13
3:59.76 Scott Anderson (ReebE)..............Falmouth..8/19
3:59.86 Mike Miller (FTW)............Oregon Twi..5/13
3:59.93i Darin Shearer (ReebBo).............USATF Ind..3/04
4:00.15 Sam Unberhagen (DCTC).............Penn Open..4/29
(20)
4:00.29 Donald Sage (IlHS).............Eugene GP..6/24
4:00.69i Mike Ryan (ReebE)............Blacksburg..2/26
4:00.78 Dan Wilson (Ct)...............Holmdel..6/15
4:00.84 Andre Williams (ReebE).............Penn Open..4/29
4:01.30 Jason Stewart (USAr)...............Mt. SAC..4/16
4:01.44 Matt Holthaus (ReebE)..............Falmouth..8/19
4:01.45 -Mike Klass (CoSt)..............Wanganui..1/22
4:01.81i *Charlie Gruber (Ks)..................Ames..3/03
4:01.93i *Ryan Travis (Ar)..............NCAA Ind..3/11
4:01.96i Ted Towle (ReebE)............NBal Games..1/08
(30)
4:02.03 Scott Tantino (unat).............Villanova..5/16
4:02.09 Terrance Herrington (WEx).............Penn Open..4/29
4:02.30i David Krummenacker (adi)...............Fairfax..1/29
4:02.46 Matt Giusto (Reeb)...............Mt. SAC..4/16
4:02.53i *Matt Lane (WM)............Blacksburg..2/26
4:02.88i -Ryan Pirtle (Mo)..................Ames..3/03
4:02.96 Ray Hughes (AA)...............Mi Intl..6/10
4:03.11 Erik Nedeau (NBal)...............Mi Intl..6/10
4:03.26 Kipp Ortenburger (ReebA)..............Fresno R..4/01
4:03.33 Alan Webb (VaHS)...........Herbster CL..5/20
(40)
4:03.50 Rob Mitchell (FilaBo)...............Mi Intl..6/10
4:03.59i Mark Sivieri (ReebE)............Blacksburg..2/26
4:03.71i -Drew Griffin (Ga)...............SEC IND..2/27
4:03.79i **Clay Schwabe (Army)............Blacksburg..2/26
4:03.96 Mark McManus (FT)..............Victoria..5/27
4:03.97 Jeremy Huffman (ArTC)..............Victoria..5/27
4:04.00 Marc Cianfranni (unat).............Penn Open..4/29
4:04.03 Jacques Sallberg (WCP)........San Francisco..10/29
4:04.12 Pete Sherry (ReebE).............Penn Open..4/29
4:04.14i **Chris Duncan (Fl)...........Gainesville..3/02
(50)
4:04.16i *Mike Hummel (TxAM)..................Ames..3/03
4:04.58 Jake Maas (FT)..............Victoria..5/27
4:04.62 Derek Treadwell (NBal)...............Mi Intl..6/10
4:04.68i Kevin Jermyn (ReebE)............NBal Games..1/08
4:04.97 Dave Smith (unat)...........Texas R Inv..4/08
Foreign Collegians:
3:57.07 **David Kimani (SAl-Ken).............Penn Open..4/29
3:57.82 **Alexis Sharangabo (Brev-Rwa)...........Falmouth..8/19
3:59.17i -James Karanu (Ar-Ken)..........Fayetteville..2/12
3:59.90i -Jay Cantin (Mi-Can)............Notre Dame..2/05
4:00.25 *Carlos Suárez (UTEP-Spa)...........Drake R Inv..4/29
4:01.02 **John Kemboi (ACU-Ken)...........Texas R Inv..4/08
4:01.25 *Francis Kirwa (Life-Ken)............Life USTCA..5/06
4:01.76i -Ben Reese (EnMi-GB)..............NCAA Ind..3/11
4:02.24i *Murray Link (Ar-Can)..................Ames..3/03
4:02.55i *Gezachw Yossef (TxT-Isr)..................Ames..3/03
4:02.56i **Andrew McKessock (Mn-Can)..................Ames..2/12
4:02.57 **Fidele Baregensabe (Life)............Life USTCA..5/06
4:02.84i -Jesus Ortega (VaC-Spa)............Blacksburg..2/26
4:02.92i *Alfred Rugema (ACU-Bur)...........NCAA II Ind..3/11
4:03.56i **Christian Goy (IlSt-Ger)..................Ames..2/12
4:03.81i ***Chris Livesey (Prov-GB)...........New England..2/27
4:04.64i **Balazs Csillag (NnIa-Hun)..........Missouri Vly..2/26
4:04.80i -Daniel Kinyua (IaSt-Ken)............Big 12 Ind..2/26
4:04.86i **Eliud Njubi (Dodge-Ken)..............JUCO Ind..3/03
4:04.88i **Solomon Kandie (Tul-Ken)............Notre Dame..2/05

STEEPLE
8:11.29 Mark Croghan (adi)............Monaco GP..8/18
8:15.77 Pascal Dobert (Nik)...........Oly Trials..7/20
8:21.41 Tony Cosey (adi)...........Oly Trials..7/20
8:21.50 -Tim Broe (Al)...........Oly Trials..7/20
8:23.26 Clint Wells (NASC)...........Oly Trials..7/20
8:25.09 Tom Nohilly (Reeb)...........Oly Trials..7/20
8:25.37 -Anthony Famiglietti (Tn)...........Oly Trials..7/20
8:25.87 Robert Gary (adi)...........Oly Trials..7/20
8:26.02 -Billy Herman (NnAz)...........Oly Trials..7/17
8:26.66 -Chuck Sloan (OkSt)...........Oly Trials..7/20
(10)
8:27.67 Tom Chorny (Nik)...........Oly Trials..7/17
8:28.98 Darin Shearer (ReebBo)...........Oly Trials..7/17
8:32.46 Greg Jimmerson (FT)...........Oly Trials..7/17
8:33.29 Ray Hughes (Nik).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
8:33.34 Dave Cullum (FT)...........Oly Trials..7/17
8:34.59 Jeremy Tolman (unat).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
8:34.85 **Chris Dugan (NCSt)..........Portland GP..6/25
8:34.90 Donovan Bergstrom (Asics)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
8:35.02 Sandu Rebenciuc (USAr)...........Oly Trials..7/17
8:35.09 *Ian Connor (OhSt)...........Oly Trials..7/17
(20)
8:35.15 **Steve Slattery (Co)...............Penn R..4/27
8:35.49 Dave Wittman (HH)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
8:35.90 -Ryan Pirtle (Mo)...............Big 12..5/21
8:38.16 Richard Lee (Asics)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
8:39.03 Jacques Sallberg (unat)...........Oly Trials..7/17
8:39.26 Casey O'Shea (adi)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
8:39.38 Jay Brock (unat).........Can-Am Maine..7/01
8:39.50 Brady Bonsall (adi)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
8:39.74 Rick Mestler (Asics)...........Oly Trials..7/17
8:39.99 Francis O'Neill (Asics)...........Oly Trials..7/17
(30)
8:40.01 Sam Barall (unat).........Can-Am Maine..7/01
8:40.29 -Sean MacMillan (Penn)...............Penn R..4/27
8:41.26 Fred Carter (FT).............GMC Open..7/01
8:42.57 *Jared Cordes (Wi).................NCAA..6/02
8:42.91 Scott Strand (NBal)..........Penn R Open..4/28
8:44.00 Trent Bryson (FT).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
8:44.21 -Eric Pierce (Mn).........Can-Am Maine..7/01
8:44.43 ***Danny Lincoln (Ar)..................SEC..5/13
8:44.45 Jon Clemens (USN)......Can-Am Dedham I..6/24
8:44.58 John Howell (ReebA).............GMC Open..7/01
(40)
8:45.24 **Joel Atwater (Web)...........Oregon Inv..4/29
8:45.83 Tom Reese (Sauc).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
8:46.09 Sam Wilbur (USAr)........Cardinal Qual..5/12
8:46.13 -Michael Spence (Prin).............Stanford..3/25
8:46.73 *Shane Rogers (AF).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
8:46.77 **Luke Watson (NDm)............Knoxville..5/18
8:46.90 Todd Moroney (InI).........Indianapolis..5/20
8:47.49 Jason Pyrah (Nik).........Mt. Sac Open..4/14
8:47.91 -Jeremy Lyon (Az).............Stanford..3/25
8:47.95 Thomas Kloos (KingTC)............Jerome Cl..6/04
(50)
8:48.03 Marc Davis (Nik).............GMC Open..7/01
8:48.20 *Jason Vanderhoof (Wi)..............Raleigh..4/01
8:48.71 -David Beals (SLO).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
8:48.90 Joe Parks (Nik).........Indianapolis..5/20
8:49.12 Jon Warren (unat)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
8:49.23 ***Jeremy Rasmussen (AzSt)...............Pac 10..5/20
Foreign Collegians:
8:27.49 *Carlos Suárez (UTEP-Spa)............Barcelona..7/25
8:38.89 -Cesar Pérez (UTEP-Spa)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
8:39.35 *Jan-Erik Salo (SFl-Fin)...............Penn R..4/27
8:40.81 **Solomon Kandie (Tul-Ken)...............Penn R..4/27
8:43.04 *Vladimir Golias (CMo-Rus)..............NCAA II..5/26
8:47.57 ***James Mutuse (EnKy-Ken)............Knoxville..5/18
8:47.60 -Alberto Vicente (VaC-Spa)............Knoxville..5/18

3000 METERS
7:49.03i Adam Goucher (Fila).............Millrose..2/04
7:53.22 Brian Baker (NBal).........Can-Am Maine..7/01
7:53.41 *Matt Lane (WM).........Can-Am Maine..7/01
7:53.46 Alan Culpepper (adi)..........Portland GP..6/25
7:54.62 Pete Sherry (ReebE).........Can-Am Maine..7/01
7:55.10 Andre Williams (ReebE).........Can-Am Maine..7/01
7:55.19i Ray Appenheimer (FT)...............Boston..1/29
7:55.41i -Tim Broe (Al)...........Notre Dame..2/05
7:55.84 Chris Graff (ReebE).........Can-Am Maine..7/01
7:57.11i Michael Ryan (USN)............USATF Ind..3/04
(10)
7:57.58i Dan Browne (USAr).............NBal Inv..2/06
7:57.95i Phillip Price (Reeb).............NBal Inv..2/06
7:58.02i **Corey Smith (Gtn).........Fayetteville..2/12
7:58.26i Adam Batliner (Sauc)...............Boston..1/29
7:58.32 Reuben Reina (Asics).........Can-Am Maine..7/01
7:58.49i **Chris Dugan (NCSt)..........Gainesville..3/02
7:58.51i Robert Gary (adi)......University Park..1/29
7:58.54i -Chuck Sloan (OkSt).........Fayetteville..2/12
7:59.10i -Brent Hauser (Stan).........Fayetteville..2/12
7:59.73i Scott Strand (NBal)............USATF Ind..3/04
(20)
7:59.84i Marc Davis (Nik)............USATF Ind..3/04
7:59.95 Ray Hughes (Nik)............Ann Arbor..5/27
8:01.07i Jonathon Riley (Stan).........Fayetteville..2/12
8:01.78i -Chan Pons (NCSt).............NCAA Ind..3/11
8:02.58i -Drew Griffin (Ga)...........Notre Dame..2/05
8:02.73i Nolan Swanson (Nik)............Ann Arbor..1/22
8:02.81i -Jay Schoenfelder (Wi).................Ames..2/12
8:02.91i **Steve Slattery (Co).................Ames..3/03
8:03.13i -Jason Balkman (Stan).........Fayetteville..2/12
8:03.27i Darin Shearer (ReebBo)...............Boston..1/29
(30)
8:03.31i **Gabe Jennings (Stan)...............Boston..1/29
8:03.46 Pete Julian (adi)..........Portland GP..6/25
8:03.73 Jim Jurcevich (Hans)............Ann Arbor..5/27
8:03.96i Jake Maas (FT).........Fayetteville..2/12
8:04.03i Bryan Spoonire (ReebE)......University Park..1/29
8:04.10i Scott Anderson (ReebE)......University Park..1/29
8:04.21 -Anthony Famiglietti (Tn)..............Fairfax..2/19
8:04.22i *Ryan Travis (Ar).........Fayetteville..1/22
8:04.34i -Anthony Famiglietti (Tn)..............SEC IND..2/26
8:04.41i ***Isaiah Festa (AzSt).................Ames..3/03
(40)
8:04.51i -Billy Herman (NnAz).........Indianapolis..2/12
8:04.64i -Ron Roybal (Co)...........Big 12 Ind..2/26
8:04.67i Paul McMullen (Sauc)............Ann Arbor..1/22
8:05.31i *Ian Connor (OhSt).................Kent..2/05
8:05.41 *Ben Cooke (JM).....Can-Am Dedham II..6/27
8:06.11i Tim Hacker (Nik)..............Madison..1/29
8;06.30i Tom Reese (Sauc)...............Boston..1/29
8:06.44i -Matt Gabrielson (Drake).................Ames..2/12
8:06.52i Kevin Jermyn (ReebE)......University Park..1/29
8:06.62i Bob Henes (adi)...........Blacksburg..2/26
Foreign Collegians:
7:52.64i ***David Kimani (SAl-Ken).............NCAA Ind..3/11
7:56.49 -Silah Misoi (Life-Ken)...........Life USTCA..5/06
7:59.49i *Sharif Karie (Ar-Som).........Fayetteville..2/12
8:01.39i -James Karanu (Ar-Ken)...............Joplin..2/05
8:01.46i **Eliud Njubi (Dodge-Ken).........Fayetteville..2/12
8:03.70i **Paul Morrison (Prin-Can)......University Park..1/29
8:03.98i **Balazs Csillag (NnIa-Hun).................Ames..3/03
8:06.22i -Jay Cantin (Mi-Can)............Ann Arbor..1/22
8:06.53i ***Alistair Cragg (SMU-SA).................Ames..3/03
8:06.69i Ricardo Santos (Iona-Can)...............Boston..1/29

2 MILE
8:30.62i Dan Browne (USAr).............NBal Inv..2/06
8:32.46i Phil Price (Reeb).............NBal Inv..2/06

5000 METERS
13:11.77 Mebrahtom Keflezighi (Nik)..............Heusden..8/05
13:18.50 Nick Rogers (Nik)..............Heusden..8/05
13:24.34 Adam Goucher (Fila)................Oly G..9/27
13:25.95 Matt Giusto (Reeb).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:27.05 Marc Davis (Nik)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
13:27.24 *Matt Lane (WM).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:27.31 -Brad Hauser (Stan)...........Oly Trials..7/21
13:28.29 Andre Williams (ReebE).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:28.62 Brian Baker (NBal)...............Dedham..6/03
13:28.99 Ray Appenheimer (FT).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
(10)
13:29.41 Alan Culpepper (adi).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:30.63 Jason Stewart (USAr).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:32.15 Richie Boulet (NBal).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:35.74 Phil Price (Reeb).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:37.01 Abdi Abdirahman (Nik)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
13:37.50 Dan Middleman (NYAC)..............Raleigh..3/31
13:38.17 Pete Sherry (ReebE).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:38.42 Dan Browne (USAr).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:38.87 -Jay Schoenfelder (Wi)..............Raleigh..3/31
13:41.58 -Mike Klass (CoSt).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
(20)
13:41.59 Chris Graff (ReebE)...............Dedham..6/03
13:42.09 -Ron Roybal (Co).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:42.15 Bob Kennedy (Nik)...........Oly Trials..7/21
13:42.27 Mike Bernstein (USAr).............Victoria..5/27
13:42.52 Pete Julian (adi).............Victoria..5/27
13:42.54 ***Jorge Torres (Co).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:42.96 **Jonathon Riley (Stan).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
13:43.61 -Tim Broe (Al)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
13:43.75 Ryan Wilson (adi)........Cardinal Qual..5/12
13:43.86 -Brent Hauser (Stan)...........Oly Trials..7/17
(30)
13:44.40 Matt Downin (Wi)...........Oly Trials..7/17
13:44.60 **Gabe Jennings (Stan).............Stanford..3/25
13:46.27 -Jason Balkman (Stan).............GMC Open..7/01
13:47.18 Brad Barquist (Nik).............Stanford..3/25
13:47.63 *David Bazzi (Wa).............Stanford..3/25
13:48.51 Shawn Found (USAr).............Stanford..3/25
13:49.30 Adam Batliner (Sauc)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
13:50.19 Greg Jimmerson (FT)........Cardinal Qual..5/12
13:50.38 Michael Donnelly (NBal)..............Raleigh..3/31
13:50.95 Nathan Nutter (FT).............GMC Open..7/01
(40)
13:51.92 Scott Tantino (unat)...............Dedham..6/03
13:52.14 Clint Wells (SWAC)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
13:52.92 Bryan Spoonire (Reeb)...........Oly Trials..7/17
13:53.28 *Eric Savoth (Gtn)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
13:53.61 Chris Fogarazzo (ReebE)...............Dedham..6/03
13:54.20 ***Isaiah Festa (AzSt)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
13:54.80 Darin Shearer (ReebE)......Can-Am Montréal..7/07
13:55.24i Eric Polonski (NBal).........Indianapolis..2/12
13:55.37 -Chris Merkley (Ut).........Stanford Inv..3/25
13:55.74 -Chuck Sloan (OkSt).........Stanford Inv..3/25
(50)
Foreign Collegians:
13:25.37 **David Kimani (SAl-Ken)............Alabama R..3/25
13:32.48 *Bolota Asmerom (Cal-Eri)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
13:37.08 **Michael Aish (WnCo-NZ)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
13:38.10 -Silah Misoi (Life-Ken)................Turku..8/02
13:46.13 -Sharif Karie (Ar-Som).............Stanford..3/25
13:48.55 *Fraser Thompson (But-Aus)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
13:49.25 ***Alistair Cragg (SMU-SA).............Stanford..3/25
13:49.36 **Paul Morrison (Prin-Can)...............Dedham..6/03
13:49.65i *Alfred Rugema (ACU-Bur)..........NCAA II Ind..3/11
13:50.89 *Murray Link (Ar-Can).................NCAA..6/03
13:53.30 *Francis Kirwa (Life-Ken).................NAIA..5/26
13:54.50 *Keith Kelly (Prov-Ire).........Can-Am Maine..7/01
13:55.24 **Alexis Sharangabo (Brev-Rwa)...Can-Am Dedham I..6/24

10,000 METERS
27:46.17 Abdi Abdirahman (US)................Oly G..9/25
27:53.63 Mebrahtom Keflezighi (Nik)................Oly G..9/25
27:55.17 Nick Rogers (Nik).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
28:03.35 Alan Culpepper (adi)...........Oly Trials..7/14
28:17.25 Rod DeHaven (NBal).............Stanford..3/25
28:23.37 -Brent Hauser (Stan).............Stanford..3/25
28:24.22 Michael Donnelly (NBal).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
28:26.91 *Ryan Shay (NDm)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
28:27.58 Weldon Johnson (unat)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
28:28.82 Dan Middleman (NYAC)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
(10)
28:31.66 Shawn Found (USAr)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
28:34.41 -Adam Dailey (Ar).............Stanford..3/25
28:35.34 Clint Wells (SWAC).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
28:36.09 Chad Johnson (unat).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
28:36.53 -Brad Hauser (Stan)...........Oly Trials..7/14
28:39.20 James Jurcevich (HRS)...........Oly Trials..7/14
28:40.25 Greg Jimmerson (FT)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
28:43.32 Eric Polonski (NBal)............Jerome Cl..6/03
28:43.34 Eric Tollefson (Asics).............Stanford..3/25
28:44.47 -Stetson Steele (Ia).............Stanford..3/25
(20)
28:44.91 -Jason Lehmkuhle (Drake).............Stanford..3/25
28:45.58 -Matt Downin (Wi)...........Oly Trials..7/14
28:46.44 Gary Stolz (FT)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
28:46.67 Kyle Baker (Hans).............Stanford..3/25
28:47.06 Teddy Mitchell (NBal)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
28:47.82 -Jason Balkman (Stan).............Stanford..3/25
28:47.9 Chris Graff (ReebE).............Dedham I..5/20
28:48.12 Brad Barquist (Nik)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
28:52.10 -Steve Schell (MiSt).............Stanford..3/25
28:52.20 *Mike Friedberg (Co).............Stanford..3/25
(30)
28:52.30 -Andrew Begley (Ar).............Stanford..3/25
28:53.70 *Thomas Murley (Stan).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
28:53.94 *Jim Shine (WnCo)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
28:54.30 ***Louis Luchini (Stan).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
28:55.04 -Justin McCarthy (Gtn).............Stanford..3/25
28:55.33 **Justin Young (But).............Stanford..3/25
28:55.37 Richie Brinker (AA).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
28:55.52 -Don Conrad (Stan).............Stanford..3/25
28:57.45 Peter Julian (adi)...........Oly Trials..7/14
29:02.12 -Scott Lengefeld (TxAM).............Stanford..3/25
(40)
29:03.03 Peter delaCerda (Reeb)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
29:04.09 Jason Perscheid (FT).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
29:05.12 *Mike Wisniewski (Mi)...............Penn R..4/27
29:08.30 David Spiller (unat).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
29:09.30 Nolan Swanson (AA).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
29:13.61 ***Fasil Bizuneh (AzSt)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
29:14.2 Ray Hughes (Nik)...............Toledo..4/08
29:15.54 *Jim Carney (Millersv)...............Penn R..4/27
29:16.68 -Jason Schoenfeld (Web).............Stanford..3/25
29:16.81 -Chris Banks (Prin).............Stanford..3/25
(50)
29:20.27 *Nick Smith (Mo)...............Penn R..4/27
29:20.64 Terrence Mahon (ReebE)..............Raleigh..3/31
29:22.31 Chris England (unat).............Stanford..3/25
29:22.82 Dave Smith (unat).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
29:24.5 -Matt Hoyt (SD).........Mt. Sac Open..4/14
29:26.54 *Jeff Kaiser (UCD).............Stanford..3/25
Foreign Collegians:
28:08.46 **Michael Aish (WnCo-NZ)..............Watford..7/22
28:55.16 *Francis Kirwa (Life-Ken)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
28:58.36 -Stephen Ondieki (FD-Ken).................IC4A..5/19
29:03.86 *Vinny Mulvey (Iona-Ire).................IC4A..5/19
29:04.37 *Steve Bohan (WV-Can)...............Penn R..4/27
29:07.42 *Steve Lawrence (Mi-Can).............Stanford..3/25
29:24.31 *Joseph LeRoux (WnCo-SA).........Cardinal Inv..5/05

110m HURDLES
12.97 Allen Johnson (Nik)...........Oly Trials..7/23
13.11 Mark Crear (God)...........Oly Trials..7/23
Dominique Arnold (Nik)...........Leverkusen..8/20
13.16 *Terrence Trammell (SC)................Oly G..9/25
13.22 Dawane Wallace (adi)...........Oly Trials..7/23
13.26 Larry Wade (Nik)...........Oly Trials..7/23
13.27 Chris Phillips (Fila).............GMC Open..7/01
13.40 Anthony Dees (unat)...............Chaniá..6/14
13.42 Terry Reese (Nik)............Modesto R..5/13
Reggie Torian (Asics)...........Oly Trials..7/23
(10)
13.44(A) Deworski Odom (Nik).....Can High-Alt III..7/06
13.47 *Ron Bramlett (Al)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
13.49 -Aubrey Herring (InSt).................NCAA..6/03
Jeff York (NYPC)...........Oly Trials..7/23
13.50 Eugene Swift (unat)..............Mt. SAC..4/16
13.51 *Arend Watkins (WaSt)..............Mt. SAC..4/16
13.53 Duane Ross (SCap)..Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
13.57 **Todd Matthews (Clem).................NCAA..6/03
13.58 **Matt Rush (Tn)............Knoxville..5/18
13.63(A) *Robbie Hughes (Life).....Can High-Alt III..7/06
(20)
13.66 Derek Knight (unat)..............Cottbus..8/23
13.70 Rich Benoy (Spr)..........SoCal USATF..6/04
13.72 *D'Marcus Brown (Ar).................NCAA..6/02
13.74 Kevin Ellis (unat).......Houston A-C II..6/22
-Kenneth Fambro (Al).................NCAA..6/02
Uwezu McReynolds (unat)..............Atlanta..6/03
13.75 *Sherman Armstrong (Il).................NCAA..6/01
**Greg Scott (LSU)..................SEC..5/14
13.76 *Kris Allen (TxAM)..............Houston..4/01
*Tony Galaviz (SacSt)..............Big Sky..5/20
(30)
*Bashir Ramzy (TxAM).......Houston A-C II..6/22
*Wenston Riley (SnMs).................NCAA..6/02
13.77 **Dominique DeGrammont (LBCC)........SoCal USATF..6/04
Rusty Fry (unat)..............Raleigh..3/31
13.78 ***Eddie Jackson (Ar).................NCAA..6/02
13.79 **Ron Andrews (Kent).........Mid-American..5/20
13.83 (A) Derek Spears (unat)..........Mexico City..7/01
13.84 **Nicholas Wade (LBCC)...............Cal JC..5/20
13.85 *T.J. Nelson (Wi)..............Drake R..4/29
-Gabe Spezia (EnIl)............Knoxville..5/18
(40)
13.87 -Caldrequis Lesley (Mia)................Miami..4/01
13.88 Rod Jett (unat).............Stanford..3/25
13.89 -Austin Wighaman (SWTx)............Southland..5/16
13.90 *Sean Lightfoot (Ar)..................SEC..5/13
**Andy Long (IaSt).........Castillo Inv..3/24
***Garland Martin (Wall).............USATF Jr..6/23
-Greg Richardson (CMi)..................CCC..5/06
***Corey Taylor (SC).............SC USTCA..3/25
13.92 *Jalilu Mayo (EnMi)..................CCC..5/06
13.94(A) -Wes Davis (Web)................Provo..4/21
(50)
13.95 ***Marcell Allmond (USC)...............Pac-10..5/20
***Jermaine Cooper (Tx).................NCAA..6/01
Matthew Love (unat)..Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
13.96 ***Ricardo Moody (Wall)...............Penn R..4/28
*Sultan Tucker (Clem)..............Clemson..5/14
13.97 **Jasper Demps (MTn).............Ohio Vly..5/05
*Kevin Walker (VaT)..........Atlantic 10..5/07
13.98 ***Karl Jennings (Tn)............Knoxville..5/18
*Jeramie Thomas (Adams)..............NCAA II..5/27
13.99 *Chris Stokes (GM).................IC4A..5/20
(60)
14.00 *Ryan Grear (OhSt)...............Big 10..5/20
-Jack Jeffreys (Pitt)..............Clemson..5/14
**Lee Mays (UTEP).....Drake R ..4/28
***Ryan Wilson (USC).................NCAA..6/01
Foreign Collegians:
13.52 -Adrian Woodley (Syr-Can)............Kitchener..7/22
13.76 -Charles Allen (Clem-Guy)...........Kitchener..7/22
13.86 *Stephen Jones (Fl-Bar)............Sea Ray R..4/14
Wind-aided:
13.10 Crear.................Jena..6/03
13.29 Dees.................Jena..6/03
13.38(A) Odom.....Can High-Alt III..7/06
13.50 Woodley'.............Big East..5/07
13.59 Hughes..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
13.71 McReynolds..............Atlanta..6/03
13.77 Jett...........Sacramento..4/01
13.79 Wilson........USTCA Team Ch..4/22
13.80 John McAfee (InI)..........Texas R Inv..4/08
13.81 Moody.................JUCO..5/13
13.82 Michael Thomas (TxHS).............USATF Jr..6/23
13.83 Cooper...............Big 12..5/21
(A) Davis........Utah Intercol..5/10
13.84 Grear...............Big 10..5/21
13.86 Tucker..................ACC..4/21
13.87 -Derrick James (LaL).......LSU Last Ditch..5/19
Mayo.........Indianapolis..7/01
Mays........USTCA Team Ch..4/22
Stokes..........Texas R Uni..4/08
13.88 **Antoine Johnson (Vill).............Big East..5/07
**Gustavis Martin (Mia).............Big East..5/07
***Chris Pinnock (Bart).........NJCAA Reg VI..4/29
13.89 Allmond...............Pac-10..5/21
*Calvin Williams (Tx)........USTCA Team Ch..4/21
13.90 -Iain Harnden' (FlSt-Zim)..................ACC..4/21
13.92 *Djeke Mambo' (USC-Bel)................Azusa..4/08
(A) -Ben Meyer (Wa).......Can High-Alt I..7/03
-Darren Youngstrom (Tay).................NAIA..5/25
13.93 ?Derreck Zachary (GardC).................JUCO..5/12
13.94 -Brandon May (TxT)..............ACU Inv..5/11
13.95 -Shaka Huggins (ACU)..............ACU Inv..5/11
13.96 David Ashford (unat)................Azusa..4/08
**Micha Harris (CAz).................JUCO..5/13
(A) J. Thomas..........Ft. Collins..4/29
13.99 -Casey Swain (DeSt).........Philadelphia..4/08
14.00(A) -Matt Puckett (AF)........Air Force Twi..5/12
Trafton Rodgers (unat).......Arlington Open..5/06
(A) *Rashad Stafford (Rice)..................WAC..5/20

400m HURDLES
47.50 Angelo Taylor (Nik)................Oly G..9/27
47.94 Eric Thomas (Nik)..............Rome GP..6/30
48.04 James Carter (MEAC)................Oly G..9/27
48.43 *Bayano Kamani (Bay).................NCAA..6/02
48.61 *Sherman Armstrong (Il).................NCAA..6/02
48.72 Joey Woody (NBal)...........Oly Trials..7/21
48.88 William Porter (Nik)...........Oly Trials..7/22
48.92 Calvin Davis (adi)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
49.08 **Sam Glover (Ar).................NCAA..6/02
49.12 Torrance Zellner (adi)...........Oly Trials..7/21
(10)
49.23 Maurice Mitchell (TQ)...........Oly Trials..7/21
49.25 John McAfee (InI).........Indianapolis..7/01
49.36 Louis Sales (ReebE)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
49.47 Regan Nichols (Asics)......Houston A-C III..7/06
49.55 Ferdana Johnson (unat)..............Houston..6/23
49.60 **Michael Smith (Bay)...............Big 12..5/21
49.62 *David Aaron (Tx)......Houston A-C III..7/06
49.68 -Adrian Mann (Fl)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
49.79(A) **Brett Guymon (UtSt)............BYU USTCA..5/06
49.82(A) -Kyle Grossarth (BYU)............BYU USTCA..5/06
(20)
49.83 Octavius Terry (BrI)...........Oly Trials..7/20
49.84 Derrick Adkins (unat)...........Oly Trials..7/20
49.99 Calvin Bostic (USAF).........Indianapolis..6/24
50.04 Makio Haywood (unat)..............Oxy Inv..5/13
50.07 Rickey Harris (VaHS).............USATF Jr..6/23
50.09 Aaron Haynes (SCap)..............Clemson..5/14
50.18 -Travis McAshan (TxAM)...............Big 12..5/21
50.25 Ken Garrett (unat)..........Georgia Inv..5/06
50.30 Quinton Milner (unat)..........Houston Inv..5/06
50.43 **Fred Sharpe (Clem).................NCAA..5/31
(30)
50.44 *John Hall (UCLA).................NCAA..5/31
*Jamaal Jackson (OkBap).................NAIA..5/27
50.47(A) Kevin Henderson (unat)......Can High-Alt II..7/04
50.51 *D'Marcus Brown (Ar).....Fayetteville Inv..4/22
50.54 *Michael Brown (Vill)...............Penn R..4/29
50.56 -Lynn Stewart (ECar)..Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
50.58 -Mark LeDoux (Lam)............Southland..5/16
50.61 *LaBoris Bean (Ok)............Texas Inv..5/06
50.70 *Kevin Carter (Nb)...............Big 12..5/20
*Keith Varga (Az)..........Az Elite Cl..4/22
(40)
50.75 Derek Spears (unat)............Texas Inv..5/06
50.76 Zane Cole (unat)................Tartu..6/11
Orentheus Hutcherson (unat)...........FlSt USCTA..4/15
50.78 Clayton Brookins (unat)........Houston AC IV..7/07
50.81 -Omar Clinton (NC)..Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
50.89 -Jason Corbett (FlInt).............Sun Belt..5/13
50.90 **Eric Dudley (WaSt)...........WaSt USTCA..4/08
50.92 -Vernon Pitcher (Sn).......LSU Last Ditch..5/19
*Matt Rodgers (Wi)...............Big 10..5/21
50.95 ***Josh Rosenthal (UTA)............Southland..5/16
(50)
50.99 -Jason Prann (ACU)...............Penn R..4/29
51.04 Bennie Brazell (TxHS).............USATF JO..7/30
51.06 ***Christopher Hickman (Bart)...........USATF Jr..6/24
51.11 ***Russ Peterson (Ia)...........Iowa USTCA..5/06
51.12 **Hassaan Stamps (Tn)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
51.23(A) Robert Price (unat).......Can High-Alt I..7/03
51.25 **William Threets (Hamp)..............Raleigh..4/01
Foreign Collegians:
48.33 -Felix Sanchez (USC-DR)............Athens GP..6/28
49.68 -Iain Harnden (FlSt-Zim).........Seminole Twi..5/13
49.77(A) *Nick Stewart (UTEP-Can)......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
50.00 -Jeff Ellis (NC-Can)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
50.05 *Greg Christie (Hous-Jam)................C-USA..5/13
50.27(A) -James Karanja (SH-Ken)...............Ken Ch..7/22
50.37 -Edridge Darling (Tul-Jam).......LSU Last Ditch..5/19
50.68 *Kurt Duncan (GM-Jam).................IC4A..5/21
50.82 -Derwin Jones (SH-Tri)............Sea Ray R..4/14
50.97 -Steve Augustine (FlSt-VI)...........FlSt USCTA..4/15
51.21(A) *Seth Billy (Wy-Bar).............Mtn West..5/20

4 x 100
37.61 National Team (OG).............Oly G..9/30
37.65 Berlin All-Stars.........Berlin GP..9/01
37.95 National Team (Gateshead)......Gateshead GP..8/28
38.15 HSI #...........Mt. SAC..4/16
38.18 Berlin All-Stars B.........Berlin GP..9/01
38.22 USA Red.........Penn Open..4/29
38.35 Florida..............NCAA..6/02
38.45 South Carolina..............NCAA..6/02
38.56(A) TCU #...............WAC..5/20
38.58 Sprint Capital...........Mt. SAC..4/16
(10)
38.86 Stars & Strides #.............Azusa..4/08
38.90 National Team (US-GB).............US GB..7/02
38.97(A) El Paso All-Stars #..........UTEP Inv..4/15
39.01 Arizona State.....Sun Angel Inv..4/15
39.07 LSU #..............NCAA..6/02
39.16 Austin All-Stars #.......Texas R Inv..4/08
39.18 New Era TC.......Texas R Inv..4/08
USC.......Los Angeles..4/01
39.27 Arkansas..Fayetteville Inv..4/22
39.33 Basse-Terre All-Stars.......Basse Terre..5/01
(20)
39.40(A) BYU #..........Mtn West..5/20
39.47 Auburn #.....Sun Angel Inv..4/15
39.50 Clemson #...........Clemson..5/14
39.54 Nike Central..........Kansas R..4/22
39.55 Abilene Christian #...........NCAA II..5/27
39.56(A) Colorado State.......Ft. Collins..4/29
39.57 Barton County CC..........Kansas R..4/22
Tempe All-Stars......Castillo Inv..3/25
39.58 UT-Arlington #.........Southland..5/16
39.60 National Team B (Gateshead)......Gateshead GP..8/28
(30)
39.63 Mt. SAC............Cal JC..5/20
39.64 Wisconsin............Big 10..5/20
39.71 Rice All-Stars...........Houston..6/23
39.78 South Carolina State #.......SC Intercol..4/12
Texas #............Big 12..5/21
39.79 Baton Rouge All-Stars....LSU Last Ditch..5/19
39.80 National Team C (Berlin).........Berlin GP..9/01
39.81 Speed Elite.........Sea Ray R..4/15
Tucson All-Stars.......Az Elite Cl..4/22
39.87 Alabama...............SEC..5/14
(40)
Cerritos CC............Cal JC..5/20
39.89 Wallace State CC..............JUCO..5/12
39.90 Idaho #......Drummond Inv..4/22
39.91 Nebraska.......Los Angeles..4/01
39.92 In The Black.......Georgia Inv..5/06
39.93 Southeastern Louisiana.........Southland..5/16
39.94 Middle Tennessee #............Penn R..4/29
39.95 Minnesota............Big 10..5/20
Wake Forest......Hamilton Inv..4/08
39.96 Baylor............Big 12..5/21
(50)
39.99 Northern Iowa #..........Kansas R..4/22

4 x 200
1:19.67 TCU #............Penn R..4/29
1:19.92 Nike.........Penn Open..4/29
1:20.81 Sprint Capital...........Raleigh..4/01
1:21.53 South Carolina.........Sea Ray R..4/15
1:21.57 Florida.........Sea Ray R..4/15
1:21.70 Austin All-Stars #.......Texas R Inv..4/08
1:22.13 Reebok Enclave.........Penn Open..4/29
1:22.52 Clemson #............Penn R..4/29
1:22.57 Middle Tennessee #.........Sea Ray R..4/15
1:22.63 Maryland Elite...........Raleigh..4/01
(10)
1:23.08 Alabama.........Alabama R..3/26
1:23.28 McNeese State...........Drake R..4/29
1:23.41 UTEP #...........Drake R..4/29
1:23.53 Mt. SAC........Mt. SAC CC..4/14
1:23.60 Wallace State CC.........Alabama R..3/26
1:23.70 New York Tech #.......Penn R Coll..4/29
1:23.83 Baylor #.......Texas R Uni..4/08
1:23.93 North Carolina Central............Penn R..4/28
1:24.04 Memphis.........Alabama R..3/26
1:24.18 Ohio State............Penn R..4/29
(20)
1:24.22 Barton County CC..........Kansas R..4/21
1:24.24 Huntsville International #.........Sea Ray R..4/15
1:24.31 Grambling...........Drake R..4/29
1:24.33 UT-Arlington #...........Drake R..4/29
1:24.35 Long Beach Poly HS........Mt. SAC HS..4/17
1:24.38 Lincoln.......Penn R Coll..4/29
1:24.50 Norfolk State #............Penn R..4/28

4 x 400
2:56.35 National Team (OG).............Oly G..9/30
2:56.60 USA Red.........Penn Open..4/29
3:00.59 National Team (Runaway Bay).......Runaway Bay..9/10
3:00.65 Sprint Capital.......Ga Tech Inv..5/20
3:01.46 Baylor #..............NCAA..6/03
3:02.02 Arkansas..............NCAA..6/01
3:02.60 In The Black...........Mt. SAC..4/16
3:03.20 Bronx International.........Penn Open..4/29
3:03.23 East Carolina..............NCAA..6/01
3:03.28 Oklahoma #..............NCAA..6/01
(10)
3:03.31 USC #..............NCAA..6/01
3:03.68 Can High-Alt All-Stars...Can High-Alt IV..7/08
3:03.69 TCU..............NCAA..6/01
3:03.97 Texas A&M #..............NCAA..6/01
3:04.07 Georgia Tech.......Ga Tech Inv..5/20
3:04.13 Vector.....Sun Angel Inv..4/15
3:04.30 LSU #.......Ga Tech Inv..5/20
3:04.45 AAI International.......Texas R Inv..4/08
3:04.47 Auburn #.......Ga Tech Inv..5/20
3:04.72 Tennessee.......Ga Tech Inv..5/20
(20)
3:04.80 Florida...............SEC..5/14
3:04.81 Oklahoma Express #.......Texas R Inv..4/08
3:05.05 South Carolina.......Ga Tech Inv..5/20
3:05.23 Nike Atlantic Coast...........Mt. SAC..4/16
3:05.67 Arizona State.....Sun Angel Inv..4/15
3:05.80 Ohio State............Big 10..5/21
3:06.02 Santa Monica TC...........Houston..3/25
3:06.23 Reebok Enclave.........Penn Open..4/29
3:06.47 Georgetown..............IC4A..5/21
3:06.65 Minnesota............Big 10..5/21
(30)
3:06.77 Bush All-Stars........Long Beach..2/19
3:06.89 UCLA............Pac 10..5/21
3:07.06 St. Augustine's #...........Raleigh..4/01
3:07.17(A) SMU...............WAC..5/20
3:07.25 Grambling...........Houston..3/25
3:07.30 Florida A&M.......Ga Tech Inv..5/20
3:07.32 Alabama...............SEC..5/14
3:07.33 Long Beach CC......Mt. Sac Open..4/16
3:07.39 Middle Tennessee.........Alabama R..3/26
3:07.42 Texas............Big 12..5/21
(40)
3:07.45 Morehouse...........NCAA II..5/27
3:07.51 Houston.......Ga Tech Inv..5/20
3:07.55 Barton County CC.......Texas R Col..4/08
3:07.95 North Carolina Central............Penn R..4/28
3:08.07 UT-Arlington #.........Arlington..3/25
3:08.10 Pitt.........Sea Ray R..4/15
3:08.22 Penn State............Big 10..5/21
3:08.32 Athenian Athletics..........Owens Cl..5/07
3:08.40 Abilene Christian #...........NCAA II..5/27
3:08.46 Florida State #........Life USTCA..5/06
(50)

4 x 800
7:13.94i Global Athletics..........NBal Inv..2/06
7:14.78i Reebok Enclave..........NBal Inv..2/06
7:16.33 Missouri...........Drake R..4/28
7:16.59i Santa Monica TC..........NBal Inv..2/06
7:16.94 Stanford...........Drake R..4/28
7:17.07 Seton Hall #............Penn R..4/29
7:17.12 Arkansas #............Penn R..4/29
7:17.55 Baylor...........Drake R..4/28
7:19.10 Kentucky............Penn R..4/29
Northern Iowa...........Drake R..4/28
(10)
7:19.87 Georgetown #............Penn R..4/29
7:20.48 Auburn #............Penn R..4/29
7:20.74 Tulsa...........Drake R..4/28
7:25.69 Iowa State #...........Drake R..4/28
7:25.70 World Express #.........Penn Open..4/28
7:26.19 Penn............Penn R..4/29
7:26.30 Drake #...........Drake R..4/28
7:26.35 Morehouse #.......Penn R Coll..4/29
7:27.00 Georgia.........Alabama R..3/26
7:27.60 Indiana #............Penn R..4/29
(20)
7:27.74 Florida.....Florida R Inv..3/25
7:28.12 Colorado State.........Hayward R..4/08
7:28.22 Wake Forest.......Penn R Coll..4/29
7:28.38 Minnesota...........Drake R..4/28
7:28.47 Connecticut............Penn R..4/29
7:28.54 Rutgers............Penn R..4/29
7:29.01 Eastern Michigan #...........Drake R..4/28
7:29.21 Michigan #.......Penn R Coll..4/29
7:29.67 Texas.......Texas R Uni..4/06
7:29.71 Pitt.........Sea Ray R..4/15
(30)
7:29.84 Syracuse Chargers.........Penn Open..4/28
7:29.95 Princeton..............IC4A..5/21

4 x 1500
14:52.13 Arkansas TC #.........Penn Open..4/29
14:52.37 Reebok Enclave.........Penn Open..4/29
15:02.03 Reebok Aggies.........Penn Open..4/29
15:17.71 Reebok Enclave B.........Penn Open..4/29
15:19.11 Providence #...........Raleigh..3/31
15:23.31 Reebok Enclave C...........Raleigh..3/31
15:25.2 William & Mary........Colonial R..4/08
15:31.95 Georgetown...........Raleigh..3/31
15:33.21 Central Mass Striders...........Raleigh..3/31
15:35.83 Arkansas #.......Texas R Uni..4/08
15:36.09 Northern Iowa #.........Sea Ray R..4/15
15:38.63 Penn State.........Sea Ray R..4/15
(10)
15:39.23 Kansas.......Texas R Uni..4/08
15:39.41 Arizona.......Texas R Uni..4/08
15:40.35 Tennessee.........Sea Ray R..4/15
15:42.84 Florida....Florida R Open..3/24
15:43.31 Texas A&M.......Texas R Uni..4/08
15:43.82 Duke.........Alabama R..3/26
15:44.31 Clemson....Florida R Open..3/24
15:45.03 Penn...........Raleigh..3/31
15:46.81 LaSalle...........Raleigh..3/31
15:47.23 Iowa State #.......Texas R Uni..4/08
(20)
15:47.77 James Madison...........Raleigh..3/31
15:49.38 Loyola/Chicago...........Raleigh..3/31
15:54.51 Samford.........Alabama R..3/26
15:54.85 Missouri....Florida R Open..3/24
15:55.42 Syracuse Chargers.........Penn Open..4/29
15:56.18 McNeese State #.......Texas R Uni..4/08
15:56.25 SMU #.......Texas R Uni..4/08
15:56.73 Drake.......Tallahassee..3/18
15:57.53 Alabama #.........Alabama R..3/26
16:01.78 Texas.......Texas R Uni..4/08
(30)
16:01.97 Baylor.......Texas R Uni..4/08
16:03.90 Eastern Michigan.........Sea Ray R..4/15
16:04.78 Eastern Kentucky.........Sea Ray R..4/15

4 x MILE
16:08.81 Arkansas #............Penn R..4/29
16:19.69 William & Mary............Penn R..4/29
16:19.85 Colorado............Penn R..4/29
16:27.23+ Northern Iowa #...........Drake R..4/28
NC State............Penn R..4/29
16:27.28+ Stanford...........Drake R..4/28
16:31.26 Providence #............Penn R..4/29
16:33.40+ Drake #...........Drake R..4/28
16:34.63 Indiana............Penn R..4/29
16:37.44+ Minnesota #...........Drake R..4/28
(10)
16:38.37 Penn State............Penn R..4/29
16:38.39 Iona #............Penn R..4/29
16:40.51 Georgetown............Penn R..4/29
16:43.75 Texas A&M............Penn R..4/29
16:47.08+ Alabama #...........Drake R..4/28
16:48.31+ Washington...........Drake R..4/28
16:49.07 Florida............Penn R..4/29
16:50.21+ Arizona #...........Drake R..4/28
16:51.00+ Notre Dame...........Drake R..4/28
16:51.83+ North Central...........Drake R..4/28
(20)
16:53.38 Navy............Penn R..4/29
16:53.82+ Air Force...........Drake R..4/28
16:59.31 Missouri..........Kansas R..4/21
17:00.09 Brevard CC #............Penn R..4/29
17:02.01+ Illinois...........Drake R..4/28
17:03.48 Kansas..........Kansas R..4/21
17:05.63+ Eastern Michigan #...........Drake R..4/28
17:06.93+ Loyola/Chicago...........Drake R..4/28
17:09.87+ Southern Illinois...........Drake R..4/28
17:10.97+ McNeese State #...........Drake R..4/28

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:12.13 Arkansas #.......Texas R Uni..4/07
3:12.17 Auburn #.......Texas R Uni..4/07
3:14.17 Baylor #.......Texas R Uni..4/07
3:14.62 Abilene Christian #.......Texas R Col..4/07
3:15.28 Oklahoma #.......Texas R Uni..4/07
3:16.86 Barton County CC.......Texas R Col..4/07
3:16.89 Illinois...........Drake R..4/28
3:17.86 Reebok Enclave...........Raleigh..3/31
3:17.93 Seton Hall............Penn R..4/28
3:18.00 Indiana State...........Drake R..4/28
(10)
3:18.64 Ohio State............Penn R..4/28
3:19.05 Minnesota...........Drake R..4/28
3:19.49 Georgetown............Penn R..4/28
3:19.95 Texas.......Texas R Uni..4/07
Texas Tech #.......Texas R Uni..4/07
3:19.98 Wallace State CC.........Alabama R..3/26
3:20.31 Alabama.........Alabama R..3/26
3:20.52 Houston.......Texas R Uni..4/07
3:20.67 Huntsville International #.........Sea Ray R..4/15
3:20.97 Bowling Green...........Drake R..4/28
(20)
3:20.97 Penn State.........Sea Ray R..4/15
3:20.99 Speed Elite...........Raleigh..3/31
3:21.08 Essex County CC...........Raleigh..3/31
3:21.25 Tennessee....Florida R Open..3/24
3:21.33 Northern Iowa #.........Sea Ray R..4/15
3:21.46 Kansas..........Kansas R..4/21
3:21.55 Norfolk State #............Penn R..4/28
3:21.71 Central Missouri......Drake R Coll..4/28
Maryland/Eastern Shore...........Raleigh..3/31
3:21.92 Nebraska Wesleyan......Drake R Coll..4/28
(30)
3:22.27 Eastern Illinois...........Drake R..4/28
3:22.43 South Dakota......Drake R Coll..4/28
3:22.62 Virginia............Penn R..4/28
3:22.69 Gardner-Webb #.........Sea Ray R..4/15
Grambling...........Drake R..4/28
3:22.72 Nebraska-Kearney......Drake R Coll..4/28
3:22.75 Duke.........Alabama R..3/26
3:22.84 Central/Iowa......Drake R Coll..4/28
3:22.97 Akron.........Sea Ray R..4/15
3:23.00 North Carolina............Penn R..4/28
(40)
3:23.37 St. Francis/Pennsylvania............Penn R..4/28
3:23.46 Reebok Enclave B...........Raleigh..3/31
3:23.63 Emporia State......Drake R Coll..4/28
Wisconsin-Stevens Point......Drake R Coll..4/28
3:23.97 Marquette...........Drake R..4/28
3:24.00 George Mason............Penn R..4/28
3:24.06 South Carolina.........Sea Ray R..4/15
3:24.22 Chino HS........Mt. SAC HS..4/17
3:24.25 Purdue...........Drake R..4/28
3:24.32 Garden City CC.......Texas R Col..4/07

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:28.83i Stanford..........NCAA Ind..3/10
9:30.10i Alabama #..........NCAA Ind..3/10
9:33.02 Connecticut............Penn R..4/28
9:33.05 Arkansas #............Penn R..4/28
9:33.70 Tennessee............Penn R..4/28
9:34.22 Ohio State............Penn R..4/28
9:36.10 Abilene Christian............Penn R..4/28
9:38.54 Georgetown............Penn R..4/28
9:38.82i Notre Dame..........NCAA Ind..3/10
9:39.14i Arizona State..............Ames..3/03
(10)
9:39.24i Iowa State #..............Ames..2/11
9:39.36 NC State............Penn R..4/28
9:39.47i Northern Iowa #..............Ames..2/11
9:40.05i Florida..............Ames..2/11
Reebok Enclave............Durham..4/07
9:40.17 Tulsa...........Drake R..4/29
9:40.95i SMU #......Fayetteville..2/11
9:41.06i Missouri..............Ames..2/11
9:41.63 Georgia Tech....Florida R Open..3/24
9:41.73i Drake..............Ames..2/11
(20)
9:42.31 Duke............Durham..4/07
9:42.53 Arizona...........Drake R..4/29
9:43.40i Eastern Michigan #...........MAC Ind..2/25
9:43.95i Rice........Notre Dame..3/03
9:44.44i Clemson......Fayetteville..2/11
9:44.46i EastWest Connection............Boston..1/30
9:44.80 Villanova....Florida R Open..3/24
9:45.32i Army........Blacksburg..2/11
9:45.38i Reebok Boston............Boston..1/30
9:45.49 Navy............Penn R..4/28
(30)
9:45.56i Oklahoma State........Big 12 Ind..2/25
9:46.14 Brevard #.........Sea Ray R..4/15
9:46.30i Brown............Boston..1/30
9:46.44 Fairleigh Dickinson #.......Penn R Coll..4/28
9:46.52i Texas Tech #........Big 12 Ind..2/25
9:47.12 Auburn.......Penn R Coll..4/28
9:47.17i Princeton...University Park..1/28
9:47.53i James Madison........Blacksburg..2/11
9:47.93 Fila............Durham..4/07
9:48.01 Kentucky.......Penn R Coll..4/28
(40)
9:48.13 UT-Chattanooga.........Sea Ray R..4/15
9:48.18i Butler County CC #..........Lawrence..2/04
9:48.26 North Central......Drake R Coll..4/29
9:48.43 Texas.......Penn R Coll..4/28
9:48.51i Missouri Valley..........Lawrence..2/04
9:49.18 Life #............Penn R..4/28
9:49.32i Penn State...University Park..1/28
9:49.44i Colorado State......Indianapolis..2/12
9:49.45i Seton Hall............Boston..1/30

4 x 110H
55.37 Arkansas............Penn R..4/28
55.47 Clemson............Penn R..4/28
56.28 South Carolina.........Sea Ray R..4/15
56.32 Tennessee............Penn R..4/28
56.55 Texas............Penn R..4/28
56.83 Alabama.........Alabama R..3/26
57.36 New York Pioneers.........Penn Open..4/28
57.75 Indiana State.........Sea Ray R..4/15
57.82 Pitt.........Sea Ray R..4/15
58.19 Louisiana-Lafayette...........Drake R..4/29
(10)
58.24 Washington...........Drake R..4/29
58.38 Wallace State CC.........Alabama R..3/26
58.60 North Texas...........Drake R..4/29
58.85 Penn State.........Sea Ray R..4/15
58.88 Northern Iowa.........Sea Ray R..4/15
59.17 Michigan State.........Sea Ray R..4/15
59.22 Southwest Texas...........Drake R..4/29
59.23 Morehouse............Penn R..4/28
59.40 Liberty............Penn R..4/28
59.41 Oklahoma...........Drake R..4/29
(20)

HIGH JUMP
2.38i 7-9 3/4...........Matt Hemingway (TQ)............USATF Ind..3/04
2.35 7-8 1/2...........Nathan Leeper (Nik)..............PAUSATF..5/21
2.32 7-7 1/4..........Charles Austin (Nik)............Zürich GP..8/11
i ...................Shane Lavy (Asics)..........Los Angeles..2/19
2.31(A) 7-7............*Charles Clinger (Web)................Ogden..4/08
i ....................*Kenny Evans (Ar).............NCAA Ind..3/10
2.30i 7-6 1/2............-David Furman (Fl)..........Gainesville..1/16
2.29 7-6.............Jeremy Fischer (WiTC)..............Mt. SAC..4/16
i ................Henry Patterson (Nik)............Ypsilanti..2/19
2.26 7-5...............**Jason Boness (Or)...............Pac-10..5/21
(10)
2.25 7-4 1/2................*Tim Bell (Tn)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
(A)....................-Marc Chenn (BYU)............Mtn West..5/20
....................Ray Doakes (unat).....Fayetteville Inv..4/22
..................Tora Harris (Shore)............Aggie A-C..5/11
i .................***Rob Jordan (Bart).................Ames..1/22
...................Paul Klemic (NJHS)..................NSO..6/17
i ...............***Alfred Neale (Bart)..............Norman..12/02
.....................-Ron Nelson (PV)..........Texas R Uni..4/08
...................-Rod Newton (MsSt)..................SEC..5/14
2.24 7-4 1/4........*Collat Johnson (Tarl)..............NCAA II..5/27
(20)
2.23 7-4...............Mark Bradley (ArHS)............Texarkana..4/01
.....................Dan Olson (NYHS)..........Providence..12/29
2.23i 7-7 3/4...........**Shaun Guice (Pur).........Indianapolis..1/22
i ...................*Lavar Miller (Ar)..............SEC Ind..2/27
.................*Jeff Mueller (Hous)................C-USA..5/13
...................James Nieto (unat)............Modesto R..5/13
....................Rich Perez (unat)..............Houston..7/21
2.22 7-3 1/4.......*Joey Brunkhorst (IaSt)............NnIa Open..5/06
.............**Shaun Kologinczak (Nb).............Nb USTCA..5/07
i ....................-Bobby Myers (Wi)..............Madison..1/29
(30)
..................**Adam Shunk (Ball).........Mid-American..5/20
2.21i 7-3..............*Clinte Motley (CSN)..........Big Sky Ind..2/25
i .....................Tom Pappas (adi).......USATF Ind Hept..3/03
................*Adrian Shears (Norf).................MEAC..4/15
i ..................Greg Walker (SFSen).................Reno..2/12
.................Cameron Wright (Miz)..........Tallahassee..3/18
2.20 7-2 1/2..........James Ballard (unat).........Indianapolis..7/01
i ..................-J.J. Barton (LSU)..........Baton Rouge..3/03
i ....................Tony Barton (adi)...............Boston..2/12
..................*Nick Decker (Hous).........Mt. Sac Open..4/16
(40)
..............**Ryan Fitzpatric (Pur)...............In-Pur..5/07
..........**Raheim Greenridge (WheatMa)...........NCAA III..5/27
(A).................*Dave Hoffman (UtSt)...............Provo..4/22
.............**Will Montgomery (UNCC).............Davidson..3/25
..................Alfred Neale (OkHS).............USATF Jr..6/24
i ...............-Lance Thurston (UtSt)..........Mtn Pac Ind..2/25
2.19i 7-2 1/4..........Hollis Conway (unat)..........Baton Rouge..1/15
..................**John Munoz (SWTx).......Texas Tech Inv..4/21
i ...................Steve Parker (InI).........Indianapolis..1/29
.................**Marcus Swiat (Bay)..........San Antonio..3/18
(50)
2.18 7-2...............Jimmy Baxter (FlHS)................Fl HS..5/12
................Joe Squittieri (FlHS)................Fl HS..5/12
2.18(A) 7-1 3/4 T.L. Bartlett (unat) 4/08 Ogden
i .............***Michael Beasley (TxT)..............Lubbock..2/19
.............**Brandon Campbell (CSF).........Mt. Sac Open..4/15
...............Jason Cornelius (unat)...............Nb Twi..5/13
......................Sam Hill (unat).........Seminole Twi..5/13
i ..................*Jason Howard (TCU)...........Houston Cl..1/29
i *Miguel Pate (Al) 2/27 SEC Ind
i ...................***Paul Todd (SFA)............Southland..2/18
.................***Matt Vincent (Fl).................WJr..10/19
(60)
i .............?Jermichael Watts (NCAT)........Newport News..12/02
Foreign Collegians:
2.35 7-8 1/2........*Mark Boswell (Tx-Can)..............Rome GP..6/30
2.26 7-5........-Mustapha Raïfak (SMU Fra)............Montgeron..6/18
2.20(A) 7-2 1/2.....**James Rolle (FlMem-Bah)......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
2.18 7-1 3/4.....**Ryan Chambers (UTA-Jam)............Arlington..3/25

POLE VAULT
6.03 19-9 1/4...........Jeff Hartwig (Nik)............Jonesboro..6/14
5.90 19-4 1/4.............Nick Hyson (Nik)................Oly G..9/29
(A) Lawrence Johnson (adi) 3/24 Pretoria
5.81 19-3/4................Tim Mack (unat)..Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
5.80(A) 19-1/4..............-Jim Davis (Fres)..................WAC..5/20
i ..................Chad Harting (unat)............PV Summit..1/21
....................Tye Harvey (NBal)............Jonesboro..7/09
5.75 18-10 1/4.........Scott Hennig (Reeb)............Texas Inv..5/06
5.73(A) 18-9 1/2.......-Toby Stevenson (Stan)......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
5.71 18-8 3/4...........-Russ Buller (LSU)..........Texas R Uni..4/08
(10)
5.70 18-8 1/4........Daren McDonough (InI).............In USATF..6/11
5.65i 18-6 1/2............-Jacob Davis (Tx).........Indianapolis..2/12
...................Derek Miles (unat)..............Bell PV..5/19
...................*Jake Pauli (NnIa)............NnIa Open..5/06
.................Scott Slover (ReebB)............Texas Inv..5/06
...................Dean Starkey (Nik).........Cardinal Inv..5/05
5.63 18-5 1/2..............Pat Manson (TQ)...........Oly Trials..7/16
5.60 18-4 1/2...........Brent Burns (Reeb)..............PAUSATF..5/21
....................Kurt Hanna (unat)............Texas Inv..5/06
.................**Brian Hunter (VaT)......Houston A-C III..7/06
(20)
5.60 18-4 1/2......**Michael McNamara (Ok)..............ACU Inv..5/11
...................Billy Payne (unat)............Texas Inv..5/06
5.55 18-2 1/2......-Borya Celentano (CSLB)................Azusa..4/08
.................***Eric Eshbach (Nb)...............Big 12..5/21
i ................Russell Johnson (Ult)...........Blacksburg..2/05
....................*Jon Nance (TxAM)...............Penn R..4/29
i ................**Dason Phelps (PVCC).............Az USATF..2/20
5.52 18-1 1/4.....**Geoff Fairbanks (SWTx)............Southland..5/16
5.50i 18-1/2.........**Jim Autenreith (Bay)...............Norman..2/19
i .................Ryan Barkdull (unat)..............Lincoln..1/22
(30)
.....................Kevin Brown (MF).........Indianapolis..7/01
....................Bill Deering (MF)..........Drake R Inv..4/28
i ....................-Jeff Dutoit (Az).............NCAA Ind..3/11
...............-Clark Humphreys (Aub).................NCAA..6/01
i .............-Brian McLaughlin (UCLA).............NCAA Ind..3/11
5.47 17-11 1/4....***Michael Westlund (Ok)...............Big 12..5/21
5.45i 17-10 1/2...........Mike Drummey (MF)............PV Summit..1/21
..................-Matt Phillips (Wa).....Seattle Pac Open..5/13
5.42 17-9 1/4........***Rocky Danners (Tn)............Knoxville..5/18
....................-Bevan Hart (Cal)...............Pac-10..5/21
(40)
....................**Adam Keul (SFA)............Southland..5/16
..................**Brad Tyler (ArSt)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
5.41i 17-9.............-Alan Gulledge (BYU)............Air Force..1/29
i ...................*Jeff Hansen (BYU)............Air Force..1/29
..................*Brad Parris (McMu)..............ACU Inv..5/11
5.40i 17-8 1/2...............Jeff Beam (NL).............Az USATF..2/20
..................Brad Pickett (unat)..............PAUSATF..5/21
5.39(A) 17-8 1/4...........Eric Boxley (unat)......Can High-Alt IV..7/08
5.38 17-7 3/4........***Sam Boswell (Fres)...............Fresno..3/18
..................-Nick Paramo (Fres)...............Fresno..3/18
(50)
5.36i 17-7............-Mike Brookins (Hous)..........Gainesville..3/02
...................Sage Thames (TxHS)..................GWI..6/10
i ..............-Patrick Tvarkunas (SC)...........Blacksburg..2/12
5.35i 17-6 1/2............Sean Brown (unat)..........Los Angeles..2/19
i ...................-Will Jones (ArSt)............Lexington..2/04
...................Sage Thames (TxHS)................Tx HS..5/12
...................Luke Walker (unat)............SDi USATF..7/24
................-Scott Wenholz (Fres).............Fresno R..4/01
5.33i 17-5 3/4........*T.J. Kloster (ConNb).............NAIA Ind..2/26
5.32 17-5 1/2......**Buster McClain (SWTx).......Texas Tech Inv..4/21
(60)
5.30i 17-4 1/2...........Lon Badeaux (Bell)............Jonesboro..7/09
(A)..................-Mark Calvin (UtSt)...............Provo..4/22
................*Charles DeWildt (Mi)............Ann Arbor..5/12
................**Dino Efthimiou (In)..........Bloomington..5/13
....................*Mike Hissam (Fl)........Florida R Inv..3/25
(A)...................*Jeremy Kemp (BYU)...........Mtn West ..5/20
.................-Justin Norberg (Il)..............Houston..4/01
Foreign Collegians:
5.70 18-8 1/4......*Denis Kholev (USC-Isr)..........Beach Vault..6/11
5.35 17-6 1/2..**Gustavo Rehder (ArSt-Bra)........Essx Bell Inv..5/28
5.30 17-4 1/2..-Andrei Skvortsov (CMo)-Rus..............NCAA II..5/25

LONG JUMP
8.49 27-10 1/4.........-Melvin Lister (Ar)..................SEC..5/13
8.30 27-2 3/4...*Savanté Stringfellow (Ms)..............Mt. SAC..4/16
8.28 27-2.............Kevin Dilworth (adi).......Fort-de-France..4/29
8.26 27-1 1/4............*Miguel Pate (Al)............Alabama R..3/25
8.21 26-11 1/4.....-Dwight Phillips (AzSt)...........Oly Trials..7/15
8.16 26-9 1/4........**Walter Davis (Bart)...........Oly Trials..7/15
8.14 26-8 1/2...........Erick Walder (adi)..........Portland GP..6/25
8.07 26-5 3/4.........Robert Howard (Reeb)...........Oly Trials..7/17
................**Delvit Rogers (Mem)...........LSU Alumni..4/15
8.05 26-5................Kenta Bell (unat)............NWnLa Inv..4/28
(10)
(A)..............Jonathan Daniels (USAr).....Can High-Alt IV..7/08
8.04 26-4 1/2.........*Darvis Patton (TCU)..........Baton Rouge..3/25
8.03 26-4 1/4............Eric Bowers (Vec)...............Nassau..6/09
(A)..................Jayson Duff (Cheet)....Can High-Alt III..7/06
8.02i 26-3 3/4.........*Marcus Thomas (LSU)..............SEC Ind..2/26
8.01(A) 26-3 1/2.......-Jerrod Sanders (UTEP)..............El Paso..6/24
8.00 26-3...........***Deandre Free (MoKC)............Mo-KC Inv..4/29
i ..................*Maurice Lewis (Fl)..........Gainesville..2/06
7.97 26-1 3/4..........Roland McGhee (Nik)...........Oly Trials..7/17
7.96 26-1 1/2..........Sean Robbins (unat)..........Portland GP..6/25
(20)
7.93 26-1/4........James Stallworth (unat)...........Long Beach..6/10
i .................Shawn Watson (Shore)..........Mount Union..2/25
7.92 26-0.......Jamorya Funderburke (unat)...........Oly Trials..7/15
7.87 25-10.............-Jeremy Taylor (Al)..................SEC..5/13
7.86 25-9 1/2...........**Len Herring (Wi)...............Big 10..5/20
..............Darius Pemberton (SMTC)..........Houston Inv..5/06
i ................*Clayton Porter (GaT)...........Blacksburg..2/25
7.85 25-9 1/4..........Leonard Cobb (unat)............Aggie A-C..5/11
7.82 25-8................Tim Bryant (unat)..............ACU Inv..5/11
.............***Ramon Washington (Ar).............USATF Jr..6/23
(30)
7.80i 25-7 1/4........***Eddie Jackson (Ar)...............Joplin..2/05
7.79 25-6 3/4..........-Ronald Nelson (PV).......LSU Last Ditch..5/19
7.78i 25-6 1/4..........Kevin Wiley (Asics).................Reno..2/12
7.77 25-6...........***Kevone Fair (FlInt).............Sun Belt..5/13
7.76 25-5 1/2...........Ray Hawkins (unat).........Coral Gables..3/18
.................*Rob Tyson (WheatMa).............NCAA III..5/25
i ..................Frankie Young (InI).................Ames..2/11
7.75i 25-5 1/4.........**Camron Howard (Tn)..............SEC Ind..2/26
..............Gerald Williams (Cheet)..............PAUSATF..5/21
7.74 25-4 3/4......**Maurice English (StA)..........Penn R Coll..4/28
(40)
..............***Robert Kennedy (Cal).............USATF Jr..6/23
7.73 25-4 1/2.........*Chris Hercules (Tx)...............Big 12..5/20
..................Chris Huffins (Oak)...........Götzis Dec..6/03
..........**William Montgomery (UNCC)..........Penn R Coll..4/28
.................*Bashir Ramzy (TxAM)...............Big 12..5/20
i .................-Marshaun West (NDm)...........Notre Dame..1/2
17.72 25-4.......-Marshall Grayson (PittSt)..............Emporia..4/15
i .............***Isaac Robinson (Wall).............JUCO Ind..3/03
i ..................-Greg Schmidt (CMo)...............Joplin..2/05
7.71 25-3 1/2.......***Tommy Oleksy (Rice)..............Drake R..4/28
(50)
7.70i 25-3 1/4........-Rephel Martin (UNCC)..............Clemson..1/14
...............*Babatunde Ridley (Il).........Indianapolis..7/01
7.68i 25-2 1/2.........*Joseph Allen (FlSt)...........FlSt USCTA..4/15
i Michael Price (unat) 2/05 Houston
7.67i 25-2..............LaMark Carter (Nik)...............Joplin..2/05
....................Zyris Hill (unat)........Florida R Inv..3/25
7.66 25-1 3/4...........Wayne Davis (unat)..............ACU Inv..5/11
i .................*Calvin Coleman (Mt)...............Moscow..3/04
7.65 25-1 1/4........***Jeremy Hurd (Rice)..............TCU Inv..4/22
................***Brian Johnson (Sn)............Modesto R..5/13
(60)
i ...................**Rob Jordan (MTn).............Ohio Vly..2/27
i **Kai Maull (Clem) 2/25 Blacksburg
7.64 25-3/4.........***Blair Woodward (NC)..........Carolina Cl..5/13
7.63 25-1/2..............*Andre Horn (UTA).......Arlington Open..5/06
7.62i 25-0...........*Charles Mahatha (App)...........Blacksburg..1/15
..............Marcell Williams (unat)...........Oly Trials..7/15
7.61i 24-11 3/4......**Brandon Evans (TxAM)...........Big 12 Ind..2/26
7.60i 24-11 1/4........-Sedrick Lusk (Tuls)...............Joplin..2/05
Foreign Collegians:
7.99i 26-2 3/4....-Maurice Wignall (GM-Jam)...........Blacksburg..2/25
7.83 25-8 1/4......Leevan Sands (FlHS-Bah).............San Juan..7/14
7.81 25-7 1/2...-Garfield Swaby (SWTx-Jam)............Texas Inv..5/06
7.74i 25-4 3/4....*Osbourne Moxey (Aub-Bah)..............SEC Ind..2/26
7.72 25-4........***Stephan Louw (PtL-Nam).................NAIA..5/25
7.68i 25-2 1/2..**Sheldon Hutchinson (Nb-Jam).........Big 12 Ind..2/26
7.63 25-1/2......?Lamin Drammeh (SCSt-Gam)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/19
*Djeke Mambo (USC-Bel) 4/01 Los Angeles
7.62i 25-0 ***Devon Davis (NnIa-Can) 2/25 Mo Vly Ind
(A)..............**Mervin Swaby (Wy-Jam)............Mtn West..5/19
7.61 24-11 3/4..*Marc Dzradosi (Drake-Gha)...............Mo Vly..5/19
Wind-aided:
8.30 27-2 3/4.....................Phillips..........Portland GP..6/25
8.18 26-10.........................Robbins.............Owens Cl..5/07
8.09 26-6 1/2.......................McGhee............Knoxville..5/18
............................Pemberton..........Houston Inv..5/06
8.07 26-5 3/4.......................Patton..............TCU Inv..4/22
8.05 26-5...........................Martin................C-USA..5/12
8.04 26-4 1/2......................Johnson.......Houston A-C II..6/22
7.98 26-2 1/4..........*Santana Moss (Mia).............Big East..5/06
7.95 26-1...........................Bryant......Houston A C III..7/06
...........................Montgomery................C-USA..5/12
7.92 26-0.............................Cobb...........San Marcos..3/24
7.90 25-11.............-France Davis (Gtn).............Big East..5/06
7.89 25-10 3/4.......................Allen..........Tallahassee..4/01
7.88 25-10 1/4.***Robert Etheridge (NWnLa).............USATF Jr..6/23
7.86 25-9 1/2........................Louw'..............Oxy Inv..5/13
7.85 25-9 1/4......................Kennedy.............USATF Jr..6/23
7.82 25-8..........?Anthony Harris (Hinds).................JUCO..5/12
.................................West.............Big East..5/06
................................Wiley.............GMC Open..7/01
7.80 25-7 1/4.......Jerome Robinson (unat).............NJ USATF..6/11
7.79 25-6 3/4.....................Hercules..........Texas R Uni..4/07
............................C. Howard...............Auburn..4/01
7.77 25-6...........*Tyson Dillard (NWnLa)..............TCU Inv..4/22
.................................Hurd..............TCU Inv..4/22
..................Roy Williams (TxHS)................Tx HS..5/13
7.76 25-5 1/2.......................Jordan.............Ohio Vly..5/05
7.74 25-4 3/4........................Price.............TxAM Inv..4/15
.............................Woodward.............USATF Jr..6/23
7.73 25-4 1/2........*Arnold Jackson (Lou)................C-USA..5/12
...............................Oleksy.............USATF Jr..6/23
7.72 25-4.........-Jimmithee Banks (SacSt)..............Big Sky..5/19
7.71 25-3 1/2............-Nat Johnson (Or)...............Pac-10..5/20
7.69 25-3............Torian Stabler (AlHS)...............Mobile..3/11
7.68 25-2 1/2.......**Abdul Rasheed (Bart).................JUCO..5/12
7.66 25-1 3/4..*Okoi Giwa-Agbomeirele (MiSt)..........Ann Arbor..5/13
7.64 25-1...............Corey Byers (LaHS)....................?..4/05
7.64 25-3/4......................Dzradosi'.....Fayetteville Inv..4/22
...............*Noel Comrie (Tul-Jam)................C-USA..5/12
................*Quinton Furr (ConNb).................NAIA..5/25
7.63 25-1/2............Mark Bradley (ArHS)............Texarkana..3/31
...............***Kevin Solomon (VMI)........Southern Conf..4/22
7.62 25-0.............?Shomari Harris (Sn)..........Baton Rouge..4/01
................**Jason Hinton (ArSt)............Jonesboro..4/15
................**Nyles Stuart (Wall).................JUCO..5/12

TRIPLE JUMP
17.24 56-6 3/4............Kenta Bell (unat)............NWnLa Inv..4/28
17.07 56-0............**Walter Davis (Bart).......LSU Last Ditch..5/19
17.05 55-11 1/4........Robert Howard (Reeb)................Oly G..9/25
17.00i 55-9 1/4.........LeVar Anderson (Nik)..........Baton Rouge..1/15
16.96 55-7 3/4..........LaMark Carter (Nik)...........Oly Trials..7/23
..................-Melvin Lister (Ar).................NCAA..6/02
16.80 55-1 1/2..........Leonard Cobb (unat)...........Oly Trials..7/23
16.63 54-6 3/4.........*Chris Hercules (Tx).........Coral Gables..3/18
.................*Marcus Thomas (LSU)..................SEC..5/14
16.62 54-6 1/2......Clifton Etheridge (Nat)...........Oly Trials..7/23
(10)
16.61i 54-6...............***Jason Ward (Ar).............NCAA Ind..3/11
16.52 54-2 1/2............**Tim Rusan (StA)...............Penn R..4/29
16.49 54-1 1/4...............Von Ware (Vec)...........Oly Trials..7/21
16.47 54-1/2............-Ike Olekaibe (Pur).................NCAA..6/02
16.44i 53-11 1/4.........**Greg Yeldell (In).............NCAA Ind..3/11
16.40i 53-9 3/4.......Robert Johnson (Shore)............USATF Ind..3/03
i ......................Jim McCann (OI)............USATF Ind..3/03
16.38i 53-9..............Rich Thompson (BrI)............USATF Ind..3/03
16.36 53-8 1/4.........Del Smutherman (WEx)............Alabama R..3/26
16.35 53-7 3/4.......*Tyson Dillard (NWnLa)............Southland..5/16
(20)
16.29i 53-5 1/2...........**Len Herring (Wi)...........Big 10 Ind..2/27 ................*Terrance Woods (ACU)..............ACU Inv..5/11
16.24 53-3 1/2.....-Kendrick Turner (NWnLa)............Southland..5/16
16.17 53-3/4..........-Rephel Martin (UNCC).................NCAA..6/02
i ................-Drexell Owusu (Rice)...............Norman..3/04
16.16 53-1/4............-Bryant Wesco (LaT)..........Texas R Uni..4/08
16.15 53-0............Kenny Harrison (unat)...........Oly Trials..7/21
i ...................**Miguel Pate (Al)............Lexington..1/22
16.12 52-10 3/4.......-Malcolm Leason (GaT)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
16.11 52-10 1/2..........Allen Simms (MdHS)..................GWI..6/10
(30)
16.10 52-10..........*Charles Clinger (Web)..............Big Sky..5/20
i ...................Desmond Hunt (adi).........Fayetteville..2/12
16.09i 52-9 1/2.........*Clinte Motley (CSN)..........Big Sky Ind..2/26
16.08 52-9 1/4..........Jamaal Chase (unat)...........Northridge..3/25
16.07 52-8 3/4..........Anton Howard (unat)............Texas Inv..5/06
i ..............-Dwight Phillips (AzSt).............NCAA Ind..3/11
16.05 52-8............**Delvit Rogers (Mem).........Coral Gables..3/18
16.04i 52-7 1/2.....-Demetrius Murray (WaSt)..........Mtn Pac Ind..2/25
16.02i 52-6 3/4...........LaMont Dagen (InI)............Milwaukee..1/21
.................*Bashir Ramzy (TxAM)...............Big 12..5/21
(40)
i ...............Charles Rogers (Cheet)........San Diego Ind..1/22
16.00i 52-6.............*Joseph Allen (FlSt)..............ACC Ind..2/19
15.99i 52-5 1/2..........Josh Rollins (unat).............IC4A Ind..3/05
15.96i 52-4 1/2..........Dion Simmons (unat)...............Normal..2/05
15.94 52-3 3/4........Kendrick Morgan (Nik)...........Oly Trials..7/21
...............**Abdul Rasheed (Bart)...........Oly Trials..7/21
..............Maurice Robinson (AlHS)..................GWI..6/10
15.93i 52-3 1/4...........*Lavar Miller (Ar)..............SEC Ind..2/27
15.92 52-2 3/4........?Terrell Wooten (SAC)..........SoCal USATF..6/04
15.90i 52-2...............**Tuan Wreh (Penn).............Heps Ind..2/27
(50)
15.88i 52-1 1/4.......**Brandon Evans (TxAM)...........Big 12 Ind..2/26
15.87 52-3/4..........Brandon Craven (unat)...........Oly Trials..7/21
15.85i 52-0.............***Traun Smith (LSU)..........Baton Rouge..3/03
i ....................Joseph Taiwo (CB)...............Moscow..2/19
15.84 51-11 3/4...**Jeremy Smith-Cook (UTA)............Southland..5/16
15.81i 51-10 1/2.......**Charles Burton (Il)...........Big 10 Ind..2/27
15.77i 51-9.............*Daniel Johnson (Nb)..............Lincoln..1/22
....................Allen Sims (MdHS)............Penn R HS..4/29
15.76 51-8 1/2........-Charnc'ey Brown (Tx).........Coral Gables..3/18
...................**Rob Jordan (MTn).............Ohio Vly..5/06
(60)
Foreign Collegians:
16.41 53-10 1/4......*Djeke Mambo (USC-Bel)..........Los Angeles..3/04
16.39i 53-9 1/4..**Sheldon Hutchinson (Nb-Jam).........Big 12 Ind..2/26
16.24 53-3 1/2.....*Vance Clarke (MsSt-StK)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/20
16.22 53-2 3/4......Leevan Sands (FlHS-Bah).................WJr..10/20
16.19 53-1 1/2......*Greg Hughes (SWMo-Bar).................NCAA..6/02
16.15i 53-0.........**Randy Lewis (Wich-Grn).................Ames..2/12
16.08(A) 52-9 1/4.......**Quincy Howe (Wy-Tri).............Mtn West..5/20
16.04 52-7 1/2...*Marc Dzradosi (Drake-Gha)............Alabama R..3/26
15.90i 52-2........**Dane Magloire (StA-StL)........Newport News..12/02
15.80i 51-10.........*Enrico Gordon (Ar Jam).........Fayetteville..2/11Wind-aided:
17.08 56-1/2..........................Davis..........Texas R Uni..4/08
16.97 55-8 1/4.......................Carter...........LSU Alumni..4/15
16.81 55-2..........................Yeldell...............Big 10..5/21
16.41 53-10 1/4.....................Dillard............NWnLa Inv..4/28
16.35 53-7 3/4........................Woods..............Lubbock..3/24
16.32 53-6 1/2.......................Rogers................C-USA..5/13
16.31 53-6 1/4........................Wesco............NWnLa Inv..4/28
16.30 53-5 3/4......................Rollins..............JMU Inv..5/13
16.24 53-3 1/2.......................Murray............Modesto R..5/13
16.23(A) 53-3.............................Hunt.............UTEP Inv..4/15
16.17 53-3/4.........................Craven......Houston A-C III..7/06
...............................Leason.............Owens Cl..5/07
16.14 52-11 1/2......................Morgan.............NJ USATF..6/11
16.08 52-9 1/4........................Brown..........Texas R Uni..4/08
16.07 52-8 3/4..........**Erik Newby (Bart)............Arlington..3/25
16.00 52-6...........................Wooten...........Long Beach..6/10
15.91 52-2 1/2.......................Burton...............Big 10..5/21
15.85 52-0.......................Smith-Cook..............TCU Inv..4/22
15.80 51-10...........*Ian Robertson (MsSt)...........Starkville..4/22
15.78 51-9 1/4....***Brandal Lawrence (TCU)..................WAC..5/20
15.75 51-8 1/4.....*Orlando Frederick (LaL)............Lafayette..3/25

SHOT
22.12 72-7................Adam Nelson (Nik)...........Oly Trials..7/15
21.82 71-7 1/4.............Andy Bloom (Nik)............GP Final..10/05
21.51 70-7..............John Godina (ReebB)............GP Final..10/05
21.46 70-5.................Kevin Toth (Nik)............Sea Ray R..4/15
20.98 68-10.............Dennis Black (unat)..............Mt Open..5/05
20.19 66-3................John Davis (SMTC)...........Oly Trials..7/14
20.09 65-11..............*Jim Roberts (BYU).................NCAA..6/01
20.08 65-10 1/2.......Jeff Chakouian (MaHS)...........Lexington..12/08
19.87 65-2 1/4..........Brian Miller (NYAC)...........Carbondale..4/01
19.81i 65-0..................Brad Mears (MF)............Air Force..1/29
(10)
19.79 64-11 1/4...........*Reese Hoffa (Ga).................NCAA..6/01
19.76i 64-10............Josh Hagedorn (unat).................Ames..2/12
19.68 64-6 3/4......Richard Harrison (USAF)..........Albuquerque..7/09
19.67 64-6 1/2...***Christian Cantwell (Mo)...............Big 12..5/20
19.58 64-3............-Marcus Clavelle (Ar).....Fayetteville Inv..4/22
19.50 63-11 3/4...........-Ben Lindsey (Wa)...............Pac-10..5/20
.................-Jarred Rome (Boise)...........NACAC U-25..8/03
19.41 63-8 1/4...........Dave Rodely (unat)............Jonesboro..6/14
19.32 63-4 3/4..........*Jason Hammond (Wy)..............Wy-NnCo..4/25
19.28i 63-3 1/4............-Ian Waltz (WaSt)...............Moscow..3/04
(20)
19.15 62-10..........Tonyo Sylvester (USAr).............Yale Inv..4/30
19.10 62-8...............Steve Albert (ABG)..........Warrensburg..6/02
19.05 62-6...............**Van Mounts (USC)...............Pac-10..5/20
i ..................Doug Reynolds (MTG)............Pocatello..1/15
18.96 62-2 1/2.......*Mark Hoxmeier (Boise).............Big West..5/19
18.92i 62-1...............Jamie Beyer (IaSt)...........Big 12 Ind..2/26
18.90 62-1/4............*Scott Denbo (Prin).................IC4A..5/20
18.89 61-11 3/4.......Matt Godbehere (Flav)..........Bakersfield..2/1918.83i 61-9 1/2............-Billy Bush (CSN)..........Big Sky Ind..2/25
18.77i 61-7..................-Ray Wilks (Ct)...............Storrs..1/08
(30)
18.70i 61-4 1/4...........*Jeremy Allen (Ia)...........Big 10 Ind..2/26
18.60 61-1/4...........Allen Babayan (unat).............GMC Open..7/01
18.56i 60-10 3/4..........**Ryan Speers (Ks).............Lawrence..2/18
i ................-Chris Spurrier (Pur).......West Lafayette..2/18
18.45i 60-6 1/2...........Chris Adams (unat)................Kent..12/09
18.44 60-6.............Matt Eicholtz (unat)..............Atlanta..6/03
18.43i 60-5 3/4...........Aaron Banks (unat)............Air Force..1/29
18.41 60-4 3/4...........**Ian Douglas (NC)..........Carolina Cl..5/13
18.40 60-4 1/2............Danny Ames (unat).............CSLA Inv..5/20
18.34 60-2................-Jon Mayhew (SLO)........USTCA Team Ch..4/22
(40)
18.19 59-8 1/4.........**Tyler Garrett (Tn)........USTCA Team Ch..4/22
18.15 59-6 3/4........***Jack Clamon (UCLA).............UCLA-USC..5/06
18.05i 59-2 3/4.........*Cory Middleton (Tx).........Indianapolis..2/11
.....................-Ean Rose (DeSt)............Princeton..5/06
18.01 59-1 1/4..........*Robert Garza (AMK)............Lone Star..4/22
17.99i 59-1/4...........**Scott Moser (UCLA).................Reno..2/05
17.95 58-11.............-Roger Roesler (Tx)...........Fort Worth..4/01
17.93i 58-10...........**Pat Walderzak (CMi)..............MAC Ind..2/26
17.91 58-9 1/4...........*Chris Brown (Pur).........Mt. Sac Open..4/16
...............**Brian Hallett (Kent)..............Raleigh..4/01
(50)
i ..................**Jon Kalnas (Monm)............New Haven..2/21
..................*Steve Schmidt (SD)..........Husker Open..4/08
Foreign Collegians:
20.88 68-6.........**Joachim Olsen (Id-Den)...............Den Ch..8/13
20.34 66-8 3/4....**Janus Robberts (SMU-SA)..............TCU Inv..4/22
20.06 65-9 3/4..**Steve Ercegovac (Tay-Cro).................NAIA..5/26
19.68i 64-6 3/4......*Jason Gervais (Wy-Can).........Mtn West Ind..2/26
19.35 63-6.......*Anders Holmström (Wi-Swe)...............Big 10..5/21
18.56 60-10 3/4.......-Alex Forst (LSU-Ger).......LSU Last Ditch..5/19
18.39i 60-4......-Håkan Andersson (NnAz-Swe)..........Big Sky Ind..2/25
..........**Okechukwu Eziuka (EnMi-Ngr)..........Ann Arbor..5/13
17.97i 58-11 1/2..-Christian Nehme (LSU-Ger).........Fayetteville..1/22
17.90 58-8 3/4..*Arno van der Westhuizen (Ia-SA)..........Big 10..5/21

DISCUS
68.51 224-9..............Adam Setliff (Nik)............UCSD Open..3/25
68.46 224-7................Andy Bloom (Nik)............UCSD Open..3/25
68.32 224-2.............John Godina (ReebB)..............Salinas..5/23
66.93 219-7.........Anthony Washington (TQ)...........Oly Trials..7/22
66.72 218-11............Jim Seifert (Shore)...........Piscataway..3/25
66.47 218-1.............Doug Reynolds (MTG)..............Salinas..5/23
64.74 212-5...........-Nick Petrucci (NnAz)............SDi USATF..7/24
64.47 211-6............-Casey Malone (CoSt)..........Ft. Collins..4/29
64.00 210-0............-Jarred Rome (Boise)..............Salinas..5/23
63.67 208-10..............Mark White (unat)............UCSD Open..3/25
(10)
63.54 208-5..............James Dennis (UPS)................Akron..5/13
63.35 207-10..............Carl Brown (unat)............SDi USATF..7/24
63.11 207-0............David Dumble (ReebB)............UCSD Open..3/25
62.34 204-6.........**Reedus Thurmond (Aub)............UCSD Open..3/25
61.31 201-1...............-Ben Lindsey (Wa)..............Salinas..5/23
61.16 200-8..............Jeff Kremer (unat)...............Joplin..4/07
60.52 198-7...............-Ian Waltz (WaSt)...............Pac-10..5/21
60.41 198-2........Kevin Fitzpatrick (NYAC)............SDi USATF..7/24
60.34 197-11............*Mark Simmons (SMU)............Texas Inv..5/06
60.32 197-11.........*Mark Hoxmeier (Boise).................NCAA..5/31
(20)
60.16 197-4...........Luke Sullivan (ReebB)............UCSD Open..3/25
60.00 196-10............-Tom Barrett (IlSt)..............Drake R..4/28
59.91 196-6..............*Jon O'Neil (CSLB)............Lancaster..4/13
59.84 196-4..........*Zech Schiebout (IaSt)............NnIa Open..5/06
59.78 196-1............**Scott Moser (UCLA)............UCSD Open..3/25
59.59 195-6..............Jason Stuke (unat)............UCSD Open..3/25
59.28 194-6..............Mike Mielke (USAr).....Can High-Alt III..7/06
59.22 194-3...........-Nathan Fanger (Kent)................Akron..5/13
59.21 194-3.............*Curry Dawson (Ang)............Lone Star..4/22
59.14 194-0...............Mike Walsh (NYAC)............UCSD Open..3/25
(30)
59.08 193-10...........*James Parker (UtSt).............IdSt Twi..5/04
58.90 193-3..............Joe Erdkamp (unat).........Hastings Inv..4/28
58.82 193-0..........**Brian Trainor (CoSt)..........Ft. Collins..4/29
58.80 192-11...........***Jason Young (TxT).............UTEP Inv..4/15
58.69 192-6...........Cameron Bolles (Flav)..............Salinas..5/23
58.68 192-6.............Sean McKeown (Flav)............Lancaster..4/13
58.53 192-0.................Dan Ames (unat)............Modesto R..5/13
58.16 190-10............Kevin Mannon (unat).......USTCA Westwood..4/01
57.86 189-10..............***Russ Bell (Mo)........Florida R Inv..3/25
57.82 189-8.............Carlos Scott (unat).............UTEP Inv..4/15
(40)
57.72 189-4................Dan Hines (unat).........Mt. Sac Open..4/15
................*Dennis Norman (Prin).................Heps..5/14
57.56 188-10.........**Richard Legarra (Az)............UCSD Open..3/25
57.38 188-3.............***Omar Inan (Stan).............USATF Jr..6/23
57.22 187-9...........*Charles Thomas (UCD)..............Cal/Nev..4/29
57.16 187-6.............Eric Furshau (WLTC)............Ann Arbor..5/13
56.87 186-7............Bruce Navarro (unat).......Arlington Open..5/06
56.82 186-5...............Mark Davis (unat)................Davis..4/15
................-Marcus Clavelle (Ar)..................SEC..5/14
56.74 186-2..............*Jim Roberts (BYU)............BYU USTCA..5/06
(50)
56.60 185-8..............-Jason Wood (Lind)..............Lebanon..4/15
.....................*Mark Fahey (Mn)...............Big 10..5/20
56.49 185-4..........Scott Tetzlaff (Shore)............Princeton..5/06
56.42 185-1...........***Kibwe Johnson (Ga).............Ga USTCA..4/22
56.26 184-7............*Vinnie Pecht (WaSt)........USTCA Team Ch..4/22
56.20 184-4............Ryan Harrison (unat)........Florida R Inv..3/25
56.03 183-10.............*Lance Jauron (Tn)..............Salinas..5/23
56.02 183-9...........*T.J. Koniowsky (Ash)................Akron..5/13
56.00 183-9...............-Vic Morency (Ma)...............Penn R..4/28
55.88 183-4.............-Paul Markel (SagV)............Ann Arbor..5/13
(60)
55.78 183-0.............***Mike Minton (In)...............In Pur..5/07
55.76 182-11................-Ray Wilks (Ct).............Big East..5/06
55.61 182-5...............*Greg Uher (Marq)...............Wi Twi..5/06
55.57 182-3..........***Lucais MacKay (USC)............Modesto R..5/13
55.52 182-2..........-Paul Buschbaum (ArSt)............Jonesboro..4/15
55.50 182-1...........*Corey Middleton (Tx).............TxAM Inv..4/15
55.28 181-4..............*Jeremy Allen (Ia)...............Big 10..5/20
55.26 181-3...............Andy Meyer (unat)..........Emporia Twi..5/13
55.24 181-3.................Kevin Carr (OI)...........Oregon Twi..5/13
55.21 181-1...........*Colin Smith (DePauw).........Indianapolis..4/22
(70)
55.18 181-0............**Ben Nyquist (Haml)..............Drake R..4/28
55.06 180-8...............-Jon Mayhew (SLO)...............Irvine..3/25
Foreign Collegians:
66.91 219-6..........**Gábor Máté (Aub Hun)............UCSD Open..3/25
64.26 210-10........*Jason Gervais (Wy-Can)........Air Force Twi..5/12
63.94 209-9......*Tolga Köseoglu (TxAM-Ger).............TxAM Inv..4/15
59.94 196-8.....-Stefanos Konstas (UTEP-Gre)............UTEP Inv..4/15
59.51 195-3.......**Janus Robberts (SMU-SA)..................WAC..5/20
59.19 194-2.......Nick Arrhenius (UtHS-Swe).................WJr..10/21
58.22 191-0...........-Alex Forst (LSU-Ger)...........LSU Alumni..4/15
56.49 185-4......*Anders Holmström (Wi-Swe)...............Wi Twi..5/06
56.20 184-4.....**Steve Ercegovac (Tay Cro).................NAIA..5/27
55.50i 182-1........-Daniel Benetka (Id-Ger)...............Moscow..2/05

HAMMER
80.99 265-8...............Lance Deal (NYAC)..............Nice GP..7/08
78.55 257-8............Kevin McMahon (Reeb)............Jerome Cl..6/04
75.62 248-1..................Jud Logan (MF)............Rüdlingen..8/13
74.03 242-10.........Mark McGehearty (NYAC)............New Haven..7/01
72.85 239-0...........Gerald Ingalls (USAr)...........West Point..7/08
72.84 239-0..............Dan Bourque (NYAC)..............Holmdel..6/14
72.30 237-2............*James Parker (UtSt)................Logan..7/01
71.50 234-7.............Kevin Mannon (NYAC)..............Greeley..4/22
70.90 232-7..............Jay Harvard (SCap)........Florida R Inv..3/25
69.84 229-1................John McEwen (MF)................Akron..5/13
(10)
69.19 227-0..............Travis Nutter (OI)............Eugene GP..6/24
68.75 225-6.............Scott Boothby (CNW)............Vancouver..4/01
67.98 223-0..........***Jacob Freeman (Man)..............Holmdel..6/14
67.56 221-8...........-Erick Kingston (VaT).................NCAA..6/01
67.28 220-9.........Justin Carvalho (SacTC)...........Sacramento..3/18
66.95 219-8.............-Matt Kavanagh (Ky)............New Haven..7/01
66.92 219-7..............Jim Heizman (unat)............New Haven..7/01
66.84 219-3...........Steve DeSantis (PBay)............Los Gatos..6/10
66.54 218-4.............-Tom Barrett (IlSt)...........Iowa USTCA..5/06
66.48 218-1..............**Carey Ryan (DeP)........Florida R Inv..3/25
(20)
66.36 217-8..........Marvin Williams (unat).........Fila OT Qual..6/17
66.08 216-9................Bert Sorin (Mjo)..........Georgia Inv..5/06
65.91 216-3..............Doug Bryant (unat)...........Oly Trials..7/20
65.88 216-2..............*Chris Brown (Pur)...............Big 10..5/19
65.76 215-9............Aaron Thurman (NSGW).......Can High-Alt I..7/03
65.40 214-7............-Brian Woessner (Fl)........Florida R Inv..3/25
65.02 213-4................Jake Brooks (MF)............Sea Ray R..4/14
64.62 212-0................Lex Strom (unat).....Seattle Pac Open..5/13
64.50 211-7........-Matt Pagliasotti (Penn)............Princeton..5/06
63.92 209-8..............Damon Felice (Nom)..............PAUSATF..5/21
(30)
63.78 209-3.............-Dagan Massey (USC)..........Los Angeles..4/01
63.72 209-1............-Tyler McCart (CCar)...............Penn R..4/29
63.70 209-0.............*Jason Hammond (Wy)..............Wy-NnCo..4/25
63.56 208-6...............-Dave Spitz (USC).........Fila OT Qual..6/17
63.54 208-5..............Jeff Kremer (unat)..........Warrensburg..4/21
63.48 208-3.............Matt Shaffer (Perf).....Seattle Pac Open..5/13
63.42 208-1..............Luke Woydziak (FU).........Fila OT Qual..6/17
62.98 206-7..............-Richard Ulm (Ash).............Owens Cl..5/07
62.84 206-2...........Larry Johnston (unat)..........Husker Open..4/08
62.42 204-9...........Josh McCaughey (RIHS).............USATF Jr..6/24
(40)
62.18 204-0..............Danny Barley (Nik)............Vancouver..4/01
62.17 203-11..........-Nelson Morales (DeP)........Marquette Inv..4/21
62.10 203-9...............-Joe Borges (UCD)................Davis..4/15
62.06 203-7..........-Brian Gebhardt (Army)............Army-Navy..4/08
62.04 203-6..........*Garrett Collier (Cal).............Cal-Stan..5/06
62.00 203-5..........**Ryan Kavanaugh (Aub)..........Penn R Coll..4/29
61.94 203-2............**Sean McNabb (NnAz)............Hayward R..4/08
61.87 203-0...............Mike Henry (unat)...........Sacramento..4/01
61.76 202-7..............**Sal Gigante (NC).............NC USTCA..4/15
61.54 201-11..............-Billy Bush (CSN).......USTCA Westwood..4/01
(50)
61.40 201-5..............Jason Henry (Flav)..........Bakersfield..4/21
-Mike Mai (Army) 4/08 Army Navy
61.30 201-1..............-Steve Dunbar (NM)..............El Paso..4/01
...............***Lucais MacKay (USC)...............Pac 10..5/20
61.18 200-9..........-William Schade (WaSt)...............Pac 10..5/20
61.06 200-4.......***Nick Welihozkiy (Stan)............Hayward R..4/08
61.02 200-2..............-Chris Bryce (Leh)...........West Point..4/01
..............**Isaiah Oglesby (NCSt)..........Penn R Coll..4/29
Foreign Collegians:
77.75 255-1.......**András Haklits (Ga Cro)..........Szombathely..8/19
77.22 253-4.....*Libor Charfreitag (SMU-Svk)................NCAA..6/01
71.90 235-11.....***Janne Vartia (UTEP-Fin).................NCAA..6/01
70.68 231-11.....*Norbert Horváth (USC Hun).................NCAA..6/01
68.80 225-9......*Szabolcs Maroti (USC-Hun)...........Northridge..3/24
66.58 218-5.....*Arno van der Westhuizen (Ia-SA)..........Big 10..5/19
65.92 216-3........**Javier Nieto (LSU-Spa)...........LSU Alumni..4/15
64.72 212-4.........*Jason Gervais (Wy-Can)..............Wy-NnCo..4/25
64.22 210-8.........*Scott Russell (Ks-Can).............Kansas R..4/20
62.80 206-0.....***Panagiotis Mavraganis (Ga-Gre).......UTEP Inv..4/15

JAVELIN
84.25 276-5...............Tom Pukstys (adi).............Karlstad..8/23
82.63 271-1.............Breaux Greer (NYAC)................Oly G..9/22
80.16 263-0..................Ty Sevin (CJW).............TxAM Inv..4/15
79.04 259-4................Todd Riech (Nik)................US-GB..7/02
76.96 252-6..........Roald Bradstock (unat)...............Athens..4/01
74.28 243-8.............Oscar Duncan (Mosc)............Penn Open..4/29
73.76 242-0.............Garrett Noel (unat)............Penn Open..4/29
73.50 241-2...............Delyle Woods (KK)..Chapel Hill OT Qual..6/18
73.26 240-4...........**Nathan Junius (Tul)................C-USA..5/13
73.18 240-1.............**Brian Kollar (Va)...........Oly Trials..7/20
(10)
72.52 237-11............Rich DeStefano (KK)............Sea Ray R..4/15
72.46 237-9..............Tom Petranoff (MF)............Penn Open..4/29
72.14 236-8...............-Cory Lehman (Nb).............Nb USTCA..5/07
71.76 235-5...............Rob Austin (unat)........Florida R Inv..3/25
71.70 235-3..............Dave Masgay (unat)............Penn Open..4/29
71.54 234-8..........-Kevin Bateman (FlInt)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/19
71.24 233-9...............John Taylor (Jav)........Florida R Inv..3/25
71.05 233-1................Darin File (CJW)...........Oly Trials..7/17
70.92 232-8...............*Ron White (EnIl)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/19
70.88 232-6............Josh Johnson (ReebB)...............Tucson..5/13
(20)
70.78 232-3...........-Shane Peterson (PtL)............Fullerton..3/11
70.70 231-11............Rogers Davis (unat)............Texas Inv..5/06
70.62 231-8...........**Blake Theriot (LSU)..................SEC..5/14
70.18 230-3.....**Latrell Frederick (NWnLa).................NCAA..6/02
70.12 230-1..........*Justin St. Clair (Wa)..............Pullman..4/01
69.98 229-7............*Chris Clever (Harv)............Mason Inv..5/06
69.97 229-6..............Rob Manning (unat)............Princeton..5/06
69.96 229-6..............**Craig Nall (LSU).......LSU Last Ditch..5/19
69.86 229-2...............John Lally (unat).........Fila OT Qual..6/17
69.74 228-10..........-Travis Grasha (TxAM)...............Big 12..5/21
(30)
69.46 227-11............Alan Collatz (Flav).............Fresno R..4/01
69.32 227-5.........***George Hoover (OhSt)...............Big 10..5/21
69.28 227-3...............-Vic Morency (Ma)...............Durham..4/07
69.24 227-2.............*Mark Bridge (InPa)...........Oly Trials..7/17
69.06 226-7............*Chad Wassink (Stan).............Stanford..3/26
69.00 226-4.............Chris Weilert (CJW)..............Emporia..5/13
68.84 225-10..............*Toby Colyer (Tn)..........Ga Tech Inv..5/19
68.76 225-7..............Ryan Weidman (AMK)..............NCAA II..5/27
68.65 225-2..........***John Stiegeler (Or)............New Haven..7/01
68.64 225-2...............*Ryan Cole (EnWa)..............Pullman..4/28
(40)
.................-Dustin Emter (UCSB)....Pomona-Pitzer Inv..4/14
68.61 225-1...........Jason McMullen (unat)..........Carolina Cl..5/13
68.58 225-0.............*Bryan Jones (WaSt)...........WaSt USTCA..4/08
68.50 224-9..............Will Junius (unat)........Florida R Inv..3/25
68.39 224-4..........Chip Lilienthal (unat)..............PAUSATF..5/21
68.38 224-4.............Scott Warren (unat)...........Oly Trials..7/17
68.27 223-11........-John Hetzendorf (Kent)............New Haven..7/01
68.18 223-8............-Matt Loughead (CMi).........Mid-American..5/19
68.16 223-7..........***Brian Chaput (Penn)..............Raleigh..4/01
68.15 223-7.................Rob Curtis (KK)............New Haven..7/01
(50)
67.76 222-4...............*Jon Moyer (Kutz)..............NCAA II..5/27
67.72 222-2..............-Jason Reid (KsSt)...............Big 12..5/21
67.64 221-11..........Daniel Alonzo (Shore)............Princeton..5/06
67.52 221-6............-Adam Ressler (Susq).............NCAA III..5/27
67.50 221-5.............Jim Connolly (unat)..........SoCal USATF..6/04
67.48 221-5............***Nate Marum (UCLA).............Westwood..3/18
67.43 221-2............Ron McConnell (unat)...........Albany Inv..4/08
67.30 220-9............-Heath Fisher (NnAz)........Arizona USTCA..5/06
67.28 220-9...............John Woosley (KK)............Penn Open..4/29
67.20 220-6............**Liam Morton (Prin).................Heps..5/13
(60)
67.12 220-2...........Mark Fletcher (ReebE)............Penn Open..4/29
67.10 220-2...............Dan Steele (USAr)...........Oregon Inv..4/29
67.06 220-0............**Kyle Rowley (SnUt)................Provo..4/21
Foreign Collegians:
78.94 259-0.........*Scott Russell (Ks-Can).................Waco..3/25
74.51 244-5........-Mats Nilsson (UTEP-Swe)..................WAC..5/19
73.21 240-2...........*Bouna Diop (SMU-Sen)..................WAC..5/19
73.00 239-6.....*Kestutis Celiesius (NC-Lit)..............Penn R..4/29
72.62 238-3..........-Esko Mikkola (Az-Fin).................NCAA..6/02
71.72 235-4............-Ola Larsen (Az-Nor)................Tempe..3/04
69.44 227-10............*Dan Ralph (Ia-Can).........Mt. Sac Open..4/16

DECATHLON
8595 ..................Chris Huffins (Oak)................Oly G..9/28
8467 .....................Tom Pappas (adi)...........Oly Trials..7/21
8097 ................Phil McMullen (Asics)............Sea Ray R..4/13
8057 .....................Kip Janvrin (KK)...........Oly Trials..7/21
8002 ....................-Bevan Hart (Cal).................NCAA..6/03
7954 ....................Brian Brophy (OC)............Manhattan..7/08
7952 ................Avery Anderson (unat).....Northridge Multi..7/01
7950 ...............Brendon Falconer (InI).........Indianapolis..7/08
7903w .................Ricky Barker (Asics)..........Texas R Inv..4/06
7890 ....................Dan Steele (USAr)...........Oly Trials..7/21
(10)
7830w .....................Jeff Sander (KK)............Manhattan..7/08
7827 .....................Chad Smith (adi)...............Götzis..6/04
7803 .................Stephen Moore (unat)...............US-Ger..8/13
7763w ....................Paul Elson (unat)............Manhattan..7/08
7705 .................Darrin Steele (USAr)...........Sacramento..3/31
7651 ...............***Stephen Harris (Tn).................NCAA..6/03
7633(A) ..............Darwin VandeHoef (unat)................Logan..5/27
7624 ..................Joe Cebulski (Bell)...........Sacramento..3/31
7611h .................Kamau Sullivan (InI)..........Drake R Inv..4/27
7608w ...................Ross Bomben (unat)..........Texas R Inv..4/06
(20)
7594 ............James Dunkleberger (Reeb).....Northridge Multi..7/01
7592 ..................Todd Doughty (unat)...........Emmitsburg..6/21
7536 .............Robert Pendergist (unat).....Northridge Multi..7/01
7532 ..............**David Lemen (ClackCC)...........Spokane JC..5/02
7531 ..............***Curtis Pugsley (BYU).................NCAA..6/03
7521 .................-Jason Wilson (SnMs)................C-USA..5/12
7517w .................-James Johnson (Lib)............Lynchburg..4/08
7497(A) ....................Karl Lerum (Falc)................Logan..5/27
7451 ..............Mike Kuoppamaki (DavTC)...........Sacramento..3/31
7426 .................-Jacob Predmore (Wa).................NCAA..6/03
(30)
7395 ...............**Daniel Ryland (ArSt)............Jonesboro..4/15
7391w ....................-Josh Jones (Lib)............Lynchburg..4/08
7384 .................-Jimmy Watts (Willa).............NCAA III..5/26
7373 .................**Bryan Clay (Azusa).................NAIA..5/26
7369 ...............Trafton Rodgers (NASC)...........Oly Trials..7/21
7358 ...................*Aaron Moser (Mia).............Big East..5/06
7354w ...................-Pat Buckheit (Tn)............Knoxville..5/18
7348 .................*Andy Giesler (Clem).......Florida R Open..3/23
7342(A) ..............Enoch Borozinski (unat)................Provo..4/21
7315 ..................*Junior Morris (Nb)...............Big 12..5/20
(40)
7284 .................-Trevor Papp (Chico)...........Sacramento..3/31
7244w ..................-Nic McGhie (Boise).............Big West..5/18
7241 ..................*Aaron Smith (TxAM).........Azusa Multis..4/14
7239 ....................Brad Swanson (KK)......College Station..3/17
7235 ................-Scott Wenholz (Fres).................NCAA..6/03
7234 ....................*Danny Haag (USC)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
7226 ....................-Lee McCown (Ang)..............NCAA II..5/26
7220w ..................Joel Johnson (UtSt).............Big West..5/18
7196 .................-Shipley Ennis (PLU).............NCAA III..5/26
7186 .................-Aaron Thornton (Ct).............Big East..5/06
(50)
7184 ..................**Billy Pappas (Or)........Pac-10 Multis..5/14
7183 ...............***Kevin Thompson (Tn)..................SEC..5/12
.......................*Guy Emry (Nb)...............Big 12..5/20
7179 .................*Chad Froelker (Tru)..............NCAA II..5/26
7173 ..............**Kenney Edwards (NnIa)...............Mo Vly..5/18
7172 ....................*Andy Morris (Ks).................NCAA..6/03
7170 ................Marcus Nichols (USAF)..............Mt. SAC..4/14
7156w ................-Kenneth Howell (Lib)...............Penn R..4/26
7152 .............***Marcell Allmond (USC)...........Oxy Multis..3/12
7138(A) ................-Jacob Pugsley (UtSt)..........Albuquerque..3/16
(60)
7137 ...................-Pat Buckheit (Tn)..................SEC..5/12
7131w .................***John Bloom (TxAM)..........Texas R Inv..4/06
7114 ....................*Mike Yoder (Cin)............Alabama R..3/24
7109(A) .................**Hyrum Prince (BYU).............Mtn West..5/18
7106 ................*Casey Thompson (USC).........Azusa Multis..4/14
Foreign Collegians:
7806 ..........**Claston Bernard (LSU-Jam).................NCAA..6/03
7788 ...............*Boris Kawohl (Tn-Ger).................NCAA..6/03
7649 ..........**Santiago Lorenzo (Or-Arg)........Pac-10 Multis..5/14
7283 ..........*Espen Strindeberg (Mo-Nor).......Florida R Open..3/23
7148 ............-Glenn Lindqvist (Mn-Fin)...............Big 10..5/20
7104 .............*Nils Wiklund (NnAz-Swe)..............Big Sky..5/18