2004 MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL LEADERS

Compiled by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(marks received and verified by 10/18/04)

These lists contain the top U.S. high school marks for the 2003-4 season in standard events, fewer in other events. The current outdoor national record (as recognized by T&FN) is listed at the head of each event. All marks without specific wind info were placed on the windy list.

Symbols: +=converted mark; i=indoor mark; (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); y=mark made at yard distance; ' = after name, non-U.S. citizen. Classes: ****=8th grade; ***=frosh; **=soph; *=junior; ?=unknown; all others are seniors.

We welcome all amendments to these lists. Please send all men's high school information to Jack Shepard, 14551 Southfield Drive, Westminster, CA 92683 (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) . Contact Shepard to purchase High School Track, which carries much deeper yearly lists in addition to all-time compilations and record sections.

 

100 METERS (10.13)
10.25 ........... *J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor, Winst-Salem)
10.28 ................... Walter Dix (Coral Springs, Fl)
10.29 ........... Ivory Williams (Central, Beaumont, Tx)
10.34 .................. Kenny O'Neal (Skyline, Oakland)
10.39 .................... Trell Kimmons (Coldwater, Ms)
10.40 ................ *Edino Steele (Pacific, Brooklyn)
10.43 .................... Bradley Reed (Greenville, Tx)
10.44 ................ Otis McDaniel (Taft, San Antonio)
10.45(A) .................. *Nate Yorks (Mullen, Denver)
10.46 .............. Wopamo Osaisai (Valley, Pinole, Ca)
(10)
................... *Travis Padgett (Crest, Shelby, NC)
............................... Marcus Pugh (Jenks, Ok)
10.47 ......... Lashawn Merritt (Wilson, Portsmouth, Va)
10.49 ............. Carl Crawford (E Union, Manteca, Ca)
.................... Ibrahim Kabia (Park, Champlin, Mn)
10.50 .......... Xavier Carter (Palm Bay, Melbourne, Fl)
...................... Chris Johnson (Olympia, Orlando)
...................... Derrick Jones (Poly, Long Beach)
10.51 .............. Ronnie Drummer (North, Salinas, Ca)
.......................... *Michael Thomas (DeSoto, Tx)
(20)
10.52 ................ Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton)
10.53 .......... Terrail Lambert (St Bonav, Ventura, Ca)
..................... ?Robert Martin (Lee, Sanford, NC)
10.54(A) ............ Kevin Crowe (Wasson, Colo Springs)
10.55 ............ Tyler Benoit (Comeaux, Lafayette, La)
.................... Imani Butler (Parkway N, St Louis)
Wind-aided:
10.07 .................................... J-Mee Samuels
10.25 ................................... Ivory Williams
10.33 ..................................... Kenny O'Neal
10.34 ................................... Carl Crawford
......................................... Trell Kimmons
10.37 ........................ Jacob Norman (Temple, Tx)
10.43 .................................... Robert Martin
...................................... Lashawn Merritt 
10.44 .............. *Josef Cooper (Southwest, Ft Worth)
10.47 ................................... Derrick Jones 
10.48 .................................. *Michael Thomas
Hand-timed, wind-aided:
10.0 ..................................... Trell Kimmons
.......................................... Lionel Larry

200 METERS (20.13)
20.58 ........... *J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor, Winst-Salem)
20.62 ................... Walter Dix (Coral Springs, Fl)
20.69i ......... Xavier Carter (Palm Bay, Melbourne, Fl)
20.72 ......... Lashawn Merritt (Wilson, Portsmouth, Va)
20.73 ................ Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton)
20.80(A) ................... Cedric Goodman (Newnan, Ga)
20.92 ................... **Jon Boyd (East, Mankato, Mn)
20.96 ............... Ibrahim Kabia (Park, Champlin, Mn)
20.97 ................. Derrick Jones (Poly, Long Beach)
20.99 ................ *Edino Steele (Pacific, Brooklyn)
(10)
21.01 ............... Imani Butler (Parkway N, St Louis)
21.02 ........... Ivory Williams (Central, Beaumont, Tx)
21.03 .......................... Marcus Pugh (Jenks, Ok)
21.04 ............. Carl Crawford (E Union, Manteca, Ca)
21.07 .................... Neksy Metelus (Ft Lauderdale)
21.14 ................. Reuben McCoy (Winslow, Atco, NJ)
21.15 ................ Otis McDaniel (Taft, San Antonio)
21.17 .............. Wopamo Osaisai (Valley, Pinole, Ca)
21.18 .................... Trell Kimmons (Coldwater, Ms)
21.19(A) ......... Mark Dillard (Glen Oaks, Baton Rouge)
(20)
21.24 ............ Rodney Wilson (Smith, Greensboro, NC)
21.25 .................. Ted Ginn (Glenville, Cleveland)
21.27 .................. *Corderra Hunter (Longview, Tx)
21.30 ................. Chris Johnson (Olympia, Orlando)
21.32 ...................... Kelvin Love (Lancaster, Ca)
..................... *O. J. Murdock (Middleton, Tampa)
Wind-aided:
20.54 ....................................... Walter Dix
20.69 .................................. Lashawn Merritt
20.72 ................................... Ivory Williams
20.84 ...................................... Marcus Pugh
20.89(A) .................. *Nate Yorks (Mullen, Denver)

400 METERS (44.69)
45.25 ......... Lashawn Merritt (Wilson, Portsmouth, Va)
45.44 .......... Xavier Carter (Palm Bay, Melbourne, Fl)
45.92i(A) ........... Elzie Coleman (Free, Newburgh, NY)
45.94 ...................... Cedric Goodman (Newnan, Ga)
46.02 ................ Ricardo Chambers (Dwyer, PBG, Fl)
46.39 .............. *David Gettis (Dorsey, Los Angeles)
46.54 .................... Keith Hinnant (Bay Shore, NY)
46.57 .................. Ted Ginn (Glenville, Cleveland)
46.64 ............. Zach Logan (T-Madison, Trotwood, Oh)
46.68 .............. Bobby McCoy (Klein Forest, Houston)
(10)
46.77 ................. Reuben McCoy (Winslow, Atco, NJ)
46.94+ ........... *Justin Oliver (Redan, Stone Mtn, Ga)
47.08 ........................ Bryce Allen (Wharton, Tx)
47.14 ......... Eddie Beckwith (W Or, Winter Garden, Fl)
47.15 .................... William McCaskill (Altus, Ok)
47.22 ............... Imani Butler (Parkway N, St Louis)
............... ***Karjuan Williams (St Aug, N Orleans)
47.23(A) ........... *Evan Wright (Overland, Aurora, Co)
47.27 .......... ***Bryshon Nellum (Enriched, L Angeles)
47.28 ................ Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton)
(20)
47.29 ............. Justin Harrison (W-W S, Wheaton, Il)
47.30 ............ Mark Dillard (Glen Oaks, Baton Rouge)
47.33 ........... *Yawusa Kinda' (Roosevelt, Des Moines)
47.34 ............. Anthony Flournoy (Wallace, Gary, In)
47.43 ................... Desmond Morris (Fairfield, Ca)

800 METERS (1:46.45)
1:48.48 ................. Jacob Hernandez (Magnolia, Tx)
1:49.30 ............... Tim Harris (Northwestern, Miami)
1:49.87 ........ Mike Carmody (Living, Berkeley Hts, NJ)
1:50.26 ............ Kyle Miller (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
1:50.28 ..................... Alex McClary (Shelton, Wa)
1:50.33 ...................... Dominic Luka' (Tully, NY)
1:50.40 ......... John Hiestand (North, Bloomington, In)
1:50.48 .............. Leonel Manzano (Marble Falls, Tx)
1:50.79 ..................... Victor Gras' (Belmont, Ma)
1:50.82 ................... Abraham Mach (E Lansing, Mi)
(10)
1:50.87 ........ ***Karjuan Williams (St Aug, N Orleans)
1:51.03 ..................... Kevin Hawkins (Sumner, Wa)
1:51.13 ..................... Jack Lemke (Benson, Omaha)
1:51.38 .................... *Rob Novak (Bordentown, NJ)
1:51.50 ............ Michael Haddan (Woodbridge, Irvine)
1:51.56 .................. Keith Hinnant (Bay Shore, NY)
1:51.63 ..................... Jeff Erb (Sheldon, Eugene)
1:51.6 ......... *Andy Miller (Cedar Crest, Lebanon, Pa)
1:51.72 .............. Brayon Brown (Westfield, Houston)
1:51.74 ............ Stephen Smith (Chiles, Tallahassee)
(20)
1:51.76 ......... Chris Patrick (Smiths Stn, Smiths, Al)
1:51.79 ................... Dan Hutson (Alta, Sandy, Ut)
1:51.8(A) .......... *Cody Harper (Academy, Albuquerque)
1:51.91 ................... Brian Wall (Baptist, Tacoma)
1:52.03 ............ Greg Gomez (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)

MILE (3:53.43)
4:01.8 ........ Galen Rupp (Central  Catholic, Portland)
4:03.21+ .................... Victor Gras' (Belmont, Ma)
<3:45.19 for 1500>
4:04.27+ ......... Gavin Coombs (Grisw, Jewett City, Ct)
<3:46.17 for 1500>
4:06.76 ........ **Craig Miller (Manheim, Lancaster, Pa)
4:07.37+ .................. Mohamed Trafeh' (Duarte, Ca)
<3:49.04 for 1500)
4:08.53 ..................... Tom Wyatt (Wright, Tacoma)
4:09.14 ................... *Laef Barnes (Mead, Spokane)
4:09.21+ .................... Mike Booth (W Mifflin, Pa)
<4:07.77 for 1600>
4:09.82+ ...........Ian Fitzgerald (N Hills, Pittsburgh)
<4:08.37 for 1600>
4:09.86 ......... Shadrack Kiptoo' (L Cuev, Albuquerque)
(10)
4:09.90 ............ Justin Switzer (W-K, Waterford, Mi)
4:09.91 .................. Chris Spooner (Lewisburg, Pa)
4:10.45+ .................... Garrett Heath (Winona, Mn)
<4:09.00 for 1600>
4:10.61 .................... Evan Garber (Mead, Spokane)
4:10.98+ .................. Brandon Bethke (El Toro, Ca)
<4:09.53 for 1600>
4:11.00i ......... Michael Banks (Wachusett, Holden, Ma)
4:11.05+ ............ Brian Sullivan (The Woodlands, Tx)
<4:09.60 for 1600>
4:11.32+ .................. Stuart Eagon (Beaverton, Or)
<3:52.70 for 1500)
4:11.38i ........... Hakon DeVries (JEF, H Junction, NY)
4:11.47 ..................... Jake Morse (Arlington, Tx)
(20)
4:11.58+ ..................... Lopez Lomong' (Tully, NY)
<4:10.12 for 1600>
4:11.87 .......... Alex Dunn (San Lorenzo V, Felton, Ca)
           + .................. Jacob Evans (Aptos, Ca)
<4:10.41 for 1600>
4:11.90+ .................... Colby Wissel (Kearney, Nb)
<4:10.44 for 1600>
4:12.12 ............. Ryan Deak (Smoky Hill, Aurora, Co)
           + ...... Ryan Vail (Centennial, Gresham, Or)
<3:53.44 for 1500>

2 MILES (8:36.3)
8:42.37+ ....... Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland)
<8:03.67 for 3000>
8:45.44 ......... Shadrack Kiptoo' (L Cuev, Albuquerque)
8:47.41+ ................ Josh McDougal (Home, Peru, NY)
<8:08.34 for 3000>
8:48.25 ...... Christopher Landry (Jeff, Alexandria, Va)
8:49.87 ............ *Andrew Bumbalough (Ac, Brentw, Tn)
8:50.82 .......... *Chris Barnicle (NN, Newtonville, Ma)
8:52.05 ..................... Victor Gras' (Belmont, Ma)
8:53.74 .......... *Mohamed Khadraoui' (K, Paterson, NJ)
8:54.74+ ............ Ryan Deak (Smoky Hill, Aurora, Co)
<8:51.65 for 3200>
8:55.52 ......... *Yosef Ghebray (Logan, Union City, Ca)
(10)
8:56.02+ ............ Brian Sullivan (The Woodlands, Tx)
<8:52.92 for 3200>
8:56.56 .................. Chris Spooner (Lewisburg, Pa)
8:57.61+ ...................Scott MacPherson (Plano, Tx)
<8:54.50 for 3200>
8:58.03 .................... Evan Garber (Mead, Spokane)
8:58.69 ............... Ahmed Haji' (Conard, W Hartford)
8:58.6+ ....... Eric MacTaggart (Glen S, Glen Ellyn, Il)
<8:55.4 for 3200>
8:58.74 ........ David Kinsella (Inglemoor, Bothell, Wa)
8:58.95 ..................... Colby Wissel (Kearney, Nb)
9:00.13 ................... Stuart Eagon (Beaverton, Or)
9:00.32 .......... Hari Mix (Albemarle, Charlottesville)
(20)
9:00.5+ ......... Matt Withrow (Andrew, Tinley Park, Il)
<8:57.3 for 3200>
9:00.90+ ........ Christian Wagner (North, Columbus, In)
<8:57.78 for 3200>
9:01.11+ ........... Hakon DeVries (JEF, H Junction, NY)
<8:57.99 for 3200>
9:01.70 ......... Justin Scheid (John XXIII, Sparta, NJ)
9:02.62+ .......... Ian Fitzgerald (N Hills, Pittsburgh)
<8:22.42 for 3000>

STEEPLECHASE (8:50.1)
9:15.78 .............. Charles Hampton (Brophy, Phoenix)
9:21.4 ......... Ryan Gaedje (Shenend, Clifton Park, NY)
9:25.95 ..................... Bryce Wilk (Millbrook, NY)
9:26.3 .......... Phil Roach (Shenend, Clifton Park, NY)
9:27.41 ......... Daniel Bingham (North, Toms River, NJ)
9:27.49 ........... *Kevin McDermott (Cham, Mineola, NY)
9:30.47 ..................... Jake Morse (Arlington, Tx)
9:32.18 ....... *John Martinez (N Rockland, Thiells, NY)
9:32.70 ....... Brandon Cartica (Arl, LaGrangeville, NY)
9:35.99 .......... *Nathan Huerta (NMC, Castroville, Ca)
9:38.4 ......... *Travis Wolfe (Tri-V, Grahamsville, NY)
9:44.32 .................... Dave Holliday (Ledyard, Ct)
2000 Steeple:
5:57.83 ..................... Jake Morse (Arlington, Tx)
5:58.57 .............. Charles Hampton (Brophy, Phoenix)
5:58.72 ........... Andres Urbina (Academy, Albuquerque)

5000 METERS (13:37.91)
13:37.91 ....... Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland)
14:07.55 ................ Josh McDougal (Home, Peru, NY)
14:13.95 ........ Matt Withrow (Andrew, Tinley Park, Il)

10,000 METERS (28:32.7)
29:09.56 ....... Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland)
29:54.8 ................... Mohamed Trafeh' (Duarte, Ca)

110 HURDLES (13.30)
13.38(A) ............. Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Tx)
13.39 .......... *Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City, Ca)
13.40 .................. Ted Ginn (Glenville, Cleveland)
13.62 .............. Julius Jiles (Central, Kansas City)
         (A) ... Wilbert Smith (Eaglecrest, Aurora, Co)
13.67 ........ *Jamaal Charles (Memorial, Pt Arthur, Tx)
13.71 ............ Jeremy Jackson (Stony Pt, R Rock, Tx)
13.73 ......... Saidu Ezike (Pt Richmond, Staten Island)
13.76 ............ Tyler Whitham (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
13.81 ........ Dominic Berger (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
(10)
13.85 .................. Marquis Profit (Muir, Pasadena)
13.88 ............. David Whitehurst (Lawrenceville, NJ)
13.90(A) ........... Brandon Sample (Washington, Denver)
13.91 .............. Charles Bailey (Northrop, Ft Wayne)
13.93 .......... Anthony Argentino (Wawas, Syracuse, In)
13.94 ................ *Adam Harris (North, Wheaton, Il)
13.96 ...................... Ryan Fontenot (Baton Rouge)
.................. Mark Lipinsky (Boardman, Youngstown)
............... *Dennis Martin (Westside, Anderson, SC)
........................ Dane Van Buren (Mansfield, Oh)
(20)
13.97 ............. *Jared Huske (Highland Park, Topeka)
13.98 ................. Yudehweh Gbaa (Hope, Providence)
........................... Clay Holland (Junction, Tx)
14.00 ........... Brandon Brown (Westside, Anderson, SC)
          (A) ... Mike DiFelice (Rampart, Colo Springs)
................... Cade Liverman (Reynolds, Asheville)
Wind-aided:
13.26 ......................................... Ted Ginn
13.65 .................................... Tyler Whitham
13.71 ...................... Clay Holland (Junction, Tx)
13.75 ................. Lance Moss (N Crowley, Ft Worth)
13.84 ............... Brandon Stokes (Butler, Charlotte)
13.88 ................... John Woods (Copperas Cove, Tx)
13.89 ......... Nick Robinson (Lib-Eylau, Texarkana, Tx)
13.85 ................... Dane Van Buren (Mansfield, Oh)
13.91* ............. Jared Huske (Highland Park, Topeka)
Hand-timed, wind-aided:
13.2 .................................. David Whitehurst

110 HURDLES--42" (13.74)
13.74 .......... *Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City, Ca)
13.76 ................ Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Tx)
14.19 .............. Julius Jiles (Central, Kansas City)

300 HURDLES (35.32)
35.93 .......... *Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City, Ca)
36.05 ................ Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Tx)
36.74 .............. Julius Jiles (Central, Kansas City)
36.94+ .................. Kedrieck Gibbons (Natchez, Ms)
36.95 ......... Nick Robinson (Lib-Eylau, Texarkana, Tx)
36.97 ...................... Austin Wechter (Shelby, Oh)
37.00 .......... James Fredrickson (Kentridge, Kent, Wa)
37.04+ ................. Darian Epting (Skyline, Dallas)
37.05 ........ *Jamaal Charles (Memorial, Pt Arthur, Tx)
37.11 .................. Marquis Profit (Muir, Pasadena)
(10)
37.12 ................ Senatus Peterson (Plantation, Fl)
37.17 ..................... Lane Dennis (Huntsville, Tx)
................... Josh Reed (Memorial, Pt Arthur, Tx)
................... Armond Smith (Redan, Stone Mtn, Ga)
37.22 ............... Javiar Garcia-Tunon (Belen, Miami)
........................... *Jansen Hyde (Mesquite, Tx)
....................... Kai Kelly (Dorsey, Los Angeles)
37.24 ..................... *Simeon Harris (Cordova, Tn)
37.27 ........ Bryan Payne (Tr Hills, Mission Viejo, Ca)
37.28 ............... *Dante' Godine (Westbury, Houston)
(20)
37.30 .......... **Clint Renfro (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
37.34+ ....................... Nick Ivancic (Mentor, Oh)
................ Damian Prince (SW DeKalb, Decatur, Ga)
37.37 .......................... *Jake Hanson (Yelm, Wa)
37.38 ................ Kevin Ahlstrom (Los Alamitos, Ca)

400 HURDLES (49.38)
49.79 ................ Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Tx)
51.39 ................. Reuben McCoy (Winslow, Atco, NJ)
52.00 .................. Kai Kelly (Dorsey, Los Angeles)
52.27 ..................... Lane Dennis (Huntsville, Tx)
52.41 .......... *Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City, Ca)
52.51 .............. Julius Jiles (Central, Kansas City)
52.54 ..................... *Simeon Harris (Cordova, Tn)
............................. Marcus Lee (Vineland, NJ)
52.77 .......................... *Jake Hanson (Yelm, Wa)
52.81 ..................... Rob Skidmore (Alexander, NY)

4 x 100 (39.76)
40.28 .................................... Lancaster, Tx
40.51 ............................. Glenville, Cleveland
40.64 ...................................... Terrell, Tx
40.69 ................................ Worthing, Houston
40.79 ......................... Memorial, Pt. Arthur, Tx
40.86 ....................................... DeSoto, Tx
40.89 .............................. Eisenhower, Houston
40.93(A) ............................. Montbello, Denver
40.94+ ................................... Palestine, Tx
40.95 ............................. Skyline, Oakland, Ca
(10)
40.98 ...................................... Garland, Tx
41.00 ............................. Southwest, Ft. Worth
41.03 ................................. Olympia, Orlando
41.04 ............................. Lincoln, Tallahassee
41.12 ................................. Poly, Long Beach
41.15 .................................. West, Charlotte
41.17 ........................ Redan, Stone Mountain, Ga
41.18 ................................... Greenville, Tx
.................................... Westfield, Houston
41.19 ........................................ Jenks, Ok
(20)
41.22 .............................. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
41.23 ................................. Elsik, Alief, Tx
.................................... Ozen, Beaumont, Tx
.................................. Poteet, Mesquite, Tx
41.24+ .................................. Nimitz, Irving

4 x 200 (1:23.31)
1:23.78 ........................... Glenville, Cleveland
1:24.25 .................................. Lancaster, Tx
1:24.63 ....................... Memorial, Pt. Arthur, Tx
1:24.90 ..................................... Camden, NJ
1:25.39 ........................... Poteet, Mesquite, Tx
1:25.57 ...................................... Jenks, Ok
1:25.66 ..................................... DeSoto, Tx
1:25.95 ............................. Ozen, Beaumont, Tx
1:25.96 ....................................... Alto, Tx
1:25.97 .......................... Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx
(10)            (A) ..................... Montbello, Denver
1:25.99(A) .......................... Washington, Denver
1:25.9 ............................. Wossman, Monroe, La
1:26.10 ............................... Elsik, Alief, Tx
1:26.28 .................................... Garland, Tx
1:26.39 ........................ North Crowley, Ft Worth
.............................. South, Grand Prairie, Tx
1:26.3 ...................................... Denton, Tx
1:26.40 ........................ Barbe, Lake Charles, La
1:26.42 ............................... Lee, Midland, Tx

4 x 400 (3:07.40)
3:11.45 ............................ Dorsey, Los Angeles
3:12.65(A) ............................... Lancaster, Tx
3:13.3 ................................ Elsik, Alief, Tx
3:13.44 ........................... Glenville, Cleveland
3:13.58 ..................................... Camden, NJ
3:13.71 .............................. Winslow, Atco, NJ
3:13.74 ............................... Poly, Long Beach
3:13.8 ........................... Klein Forest, Houston
3:14.29 ...................... Redan, Stone Mountain, Ga
3:14.97 ............................. Ozen, Beaumont, Tx
(10)
............................... T-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
3:15.03 ....................... Memorial, Pt. Arthur, Tx
3:15.07 ...................... East Central, San Antonio
3:15.09 .................................. Mays, Atlanta
3:15.14 ............................ FBM, Sugar Land, Tx
3:15.26 ................................. Cedar Hill, Tx
3:15.27 ...................................... Jenks, Ok
3:15.35 ......................... SW DeKalb, Decatur, Ga
3:15.38(A) ............................. Ft. Collins, Co
3:15.40 ....................... Taft, Woodland Hills, Ca
(20)
3:15.41 ............................... Lee, Midland, Tx
3:15.48 ............................... Madison, Houston
3:15.50+ ................................ Carter, Dallas
3:15.76 ............................. Serra, Gardena, Ca
3:15.78 ............................. Stone Mountain, Ga

4 x 800 (7:32.89)
7:40.68 ..................................... Saline, Mi
7:41.70 ..................................... Carmel, In
7:42.85 .................................... Syosset, NY
7:44.42 ........................ Carroll, Washington, DC
7:44.44 .................................. Lewisburg, Pa
7:45.28 ..................... Prospect, Mt. Prospect, Il
7:45.30 .................... Center Grove, Greenwood, In
7:45.48 .................................... Liberty, Mo
7:45.96 ............................ Lyons, LaGrange, Il
7:46.18 ................................. Middletown, Oh
(10)
7:46.23 .......................... Milford, Highland, Mi
7:46.82 .......................... CV, Mechanicsburg, Pa
7:47.28 ...................... C Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pa
7:47.47 .......................... Oak Park, Kansas City
7:47.50 ..................................... Copley, Oh

4 x MILE (17:06.6)
17:23.67 ........................... Don Lugo, Chino, Ca
17:25.32 ..................... Shenend, Clifton Park, NY
17:26.32 ......................... Milford, Highland, Mi
17:28.84 ......................... Mainland, Linwood, NJ
17:28.88i .................. Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:21.1)
3:25.69 .......................... Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx
3:26.71i ........................ Transit Tech, Brooklyn
3:27.18 ...................................... Iowa City
3:27.65 .......................... Assumption, Davenport
3:27.86 ............................... Poly, Long Beach
3:28.46 ................................... Magnolia, Tx
3:28.67 ......................... Chaminade, Mineola, NY
3:28.68 ...................................... Klein, Tx
3:29.14 .......................... Klein Forest, Houston
3:29.26 ........................... East, Toms River, NJ

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:49.78)
10:03.15 .................................... Saline, Mi
10:05.68 ...................... Westfield, Chantilly, Va
10:07.77 ..................... Shenend, Clifton Park, NY
10:08.73 .................... JEF, Hopewell Junction, NY
10:10.00 ..................... Jefferson, Alexandria, Va
10:10.40i ........................ Wachusett, Holden, Ma
10:10.80i ...................... O'Hara, Springfield, Pa
10:11.96 ...................... El Camino, Oceanside, Ca
10:12.03 ......................... CV, Mechanicsburg, Pa
10:12.65 ......................... Mainland, Linwood, NJ
(10)
10:12.75 ............................. The Woodlands, Tx
10:13.43 .................................... Winona, Mn
10:13.45i ................. Christian Bros, Lincroft, NJ
10:16.94 ........................... Don Lugo, Chino, Ca
10:17.11i ....................... John XXIII, Sparta, NJ

4 x 110 HURDLES (56.32)
56.32 ........................... Westside, Anderson, SC
58.16 ............................. Glenville, Cleveland
59.64+ ............................... Atco, Winslow, NJ
60.44+ ........................ Wayne, Huber Heights, Oh
60.54+ .................................. Piscataway, NJ

HIGH JUMP (7-7)
7-5 1/4 i  ...... *Scott Sellers (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
7-1  ............. Norris Frederick (Roosevelt, Seattle)
     i  .. Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge, Stafford, Va)
7-1/4  ............ *Dan Williams (Fremont, Los Angeles)
7-0  ..... Herbie Baines (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Ga)
 .......................... Kyle Calvo (Somerville, NJ)
 .................... Ellis Gaulden (Gody, Tallahassee)
 ............... Don Hargroder (St More, Lafayette, La)
 .................... *Raymond Harris (Nacogdoches, Tx)
 .................... *Lance Hartley (Taylorsville, Il)
(10) ......................... Dustin Jonas (La Vernia, Tx)
 ......... Dempsey Josinvil (Glades C, Belle Glade, Fl)
 ..................... *Aiona Key (Center, Elverta, Ca)
........................... Quade Milum (White, Dayton)
............................ Raymond Newell (Pearl, Ms)
............. Jaron Van Maanen (Lynnville-S, Sully, Ia)
........................ Ed Wright (St Marys, Berkeley)
6-11  .................. Dunya Bradley (Nimitz, Houston)
.......................... ?Charles Chalk (Osceola, Ar)
........................... Jonathan Golden (Azusa, Ca)
(20)
.................. Martwain Johnston (Fowler, Syracuse)
............................. Jon Reagan (Freeburg, Il)
........................... Brent Rosson (Harrison, Ar)
.............. *Josh Wheeler (Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana)
........................ Pat Woods (Beaver, Lisbon, Oh)

POLE VAULT (18-3)
17-4 1/2   ......... Adam Sarafian (Ocean, Oakhurst, NJ)
17-0i  .......... Ty Barrington (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
16-9  ............... Mitch Greeley (NWn, Rock Hill, SC)
16-8i  .......... Andrew Rademacher (Hick, Hermitag, Pa)
16-6  ............. Scott Duckworth (Klein Oak, Houston)
.       (A)
. ............... Zach Graham (Carlsbad, NM)
....................... **Ryan Shuler (Granite Bay, Ca)
16-4 3/4   ................ Graeme Hoste (Claremont, Ca)
16-4  ......... Zach Burrington (Oakridge, Muskegon, Mi)
........................ **Scott Roth (Granite Bay, Ca)
(10)
16-2  ............. Matt Contreras (Loyola, Los Angeles)
....................... Dustin Deleo (Los Alamitos, Ca)
16-1  ..................... Jimmie Heath (Rio Hondo, Tx)
.............................. Dan Tierney (Medina, NY)
16-1/2   ................. Tod Rodenbaugh (Mtn View, Az)
16-0  ..................... Mason Findeisen (Yoakum, Tx)
........................ *Clint Hughes (Livingston, Tx)
........................ Robbie Johnston (Eagle Pt, Or)
.......................... Blake Lierman (Franklin, Tx)
.................. Josh Lubeck (Royal, Simi Valley, Ca)
(20)
................... James Martzall (Northrop, Ft Wayne)
..................... *Sam Ogden (NW, Grand Island, Nb)
................ Brandon Schneider (Northrop, Ft Wayne)
............. Matt Steverson (Rancho Bernardo, S Diego)
............... Vinnie Wuertz (C Heights, Richmond, Ks)

LONG JUMP (26-9 1/4 )
25-1 1/4   ............. *Robert Rands (E, Bellevue, Nb)
24-11 1/2   .......... Rashaad Nunnally (Sheldon, Sacto)
24-11  .......... Clarence Williams (Washing, Pensacola)
24-10 1/2   ...... Norris Frederick (Roosevelt, Seattle)
24-9  .................. *Kenny Hall (Tara, Baton Rouge)
24-8  .......... Peter Habegger (Ced Crest, Lebanon, Pa)
24-7 3/4   ............ ?Dexter Adams (Page, Greensboro)
24-6 1/4   .......... Demitri Mosby (Gahr, Cerritos, Ca)
24-5  ............. *Marcel Keeling (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
.       i  ..... Felipe Reyes' (Christian Bros, Albany)
(10)
24-4 1/4   ..... Nicholas Brown (Proviso E, Maywood, Il)
24-3 1/2i   ...... *Francois Gatson (Southw, Shreveport)
24-3 1/4   .............. Walter Dix (Coral Springs, Fl)
24-2 1/2   ........... *Brandon Cathcart (Salisbury, NC)
............... *Trevor Gerland (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
24-2 1/4   ........... *Dennis Boone (Dale, Chester, Va)
....................... Devon Jones (Grant, Sacramento)
24-2  ................ O'darine Bassett (Carrollton, Ga)
.................. Steven Conrad (NU, Grass Valley, Ca)
24-1  ........... Matthew Gorman (Buchholz, Gainesville)
(20)
24-1/2i   ....... ?David McCants (Tusc C, Northport, Al)
.        i  ..... *Justin Oliver (Redan, Stone Mtn, Ga)
23-11 1/2   ........ Marcus Perez (Central, Elkhart, In)
23-11  ....................... Martin Zeno (Sulphur, La)
23-10 1/2   ................ Ramonce Taylor (Belton, Tx)
.................. Andre Tillman (N Rowan, Spencer, NC)
Wind-aided:
25-6 3/4  ................................... Kenny Hall
25-3/4  ...................... Hugh Charles (Keller, Tx)
24-11 1/4   ............................ Francois Gatson
24-9  ...................... Marcus Brown (Kentwood, La)
24-6 1/2   ............... *Kevin Dickson (Tualatin, Or)
24-5 1/4   ................. Jamaury Harris (DeSoto, Mo)
24-4 ........... *Queito Teasley (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
24-3 1/4   ........... *James Warren (North, Norman, Ok)
24-2  ................................ O'darine Bassett 
24-1/4   ............. Dominique Easterling (Madras, Or)

TRIPLE JUMP (54-10 1/4)
54-10 1/4   ............ *Kenny Hall (Tara, Baton Rouge)
50-11 1/2   ......... Edwisht Olmann (SD, Homestead, Fl)
50-9 1/4   ........ Andre Tillman (N Rowan, Spencer, NC)
50-2 1/4   ........... O'darine Bassett (Carrollton, Ga)
50-2  .......... Nicholas Brown (Proviso E, Maywood, Il)
.................. Kyle Jenkins (Jefferson, Auburn, Wa)
50-1 1/4   ........... *Nkosinza Balumbu (Logan, UC, Ca)
49-7 3/4   ...... *Scott Sellers (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
49-7  ........... Angelo Jeffery (Logan, Union City, Ca)
49-2 1/2   ........... Dominique Easterling (Madras, Or)
(10)
49-2  ........... Michael Johnson (Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)
............................. Calvin Wyche (NWn, Miami)
49-0  ..................... Dustin Jonas (La Vernia, Tx)
48-11 1/2   ..... Jade Ellis (Totino-Grace, Fridley, Mn)
48-11 1/4   .......... *Cornelius McGee (Clarksdale, Ms)
48-11  ................. Stephon Harden (E St Louis, Il)
48-10  ............... Ronald Bias (Woodlawn, Baltimore)
.        i  ......... Terry Wood (N Rowan, Spencer, NC)
48-9 3/4   ....... *Larry Jackson (N Rowan, Spencer, NC)
48-9 1/2   ......... Derek Pressley (Wren, Piedmont, Sc)
(20)
.......................... Joel Tuosto (Greenfield, Ca)
48-9 1/4   ......... Mark Sturgis (N Rowan, Spencer, NC)
................... Timothy Tiller (Elysian Fields, Tx)
48-8 1/2   ...... Matthew Gorman (Buchholz, Gainesville)
48-8 1/4   ........ Akeem Hardnett (Wood, Coll Park, Ga)
Wind-aided:
56-2 1/2   .................................. Kenny Hall
50-11  ................................... Andre Tillman
50-9 1/2   .............................. Nicholas Brown
50-6  ................................. Nkosinza Balumbu
50-4 3/4   ........... *Brandon Cathcart (Salisbury, NC)
50-2 3/4   ............................. Michael Johnson
50-2 ............ Matthew Gorman (Buchholz, Gainesville)
......................... Chessley Johnson (Frisco, Tx)

SHOT (81-3 1/2)
67-4i  ................ Zack Lloyd (White Pine, Ely, Nv)
66-6 1/2  .......... Leif Arrhenius (Mtn View, Orem, Ut)
66-2 1/2  ............... Harrison Benjamin (Humble, Tx)
66-1/4 i  .................... Austin Papay (Sharon, Pa)
65-11  .................. Mark Lewis (Arroyo Grande, Ca)
............... Matt Wauters (Bainbridge, B Island, Wa)
65-8 1/4  ..... Westley Stockbarger (Charl, P Gorda, Fl)
65-7  ......... *Ricky Jean-Francois (Carol City, Miami)
65-3  .......... *Ryan Whiting (C Dauph, Harrisburg, Pa)
64-11 1/2 i  ......... Derek McGuire (IH, Watertown, NY)
(10)
64-3 1/2  ........... *Stephen Field (Arroyo Grande, Ca)
64-1/2  ..................... Chase Madison (Newton, Ia)
64-1/4  ....................... Zack Porter (Salmon, Id)
63-5 1/4  ........... Nate Englin (Mounds View, St Paul)
63-4 1/4  .............. *Danny Rohr (Arroyo Grande, Ca)
63-2  ................... Beau Burroughs (Jesuit, Tampa)
62-11 1/2  ..... Boldiszar Kocsor (Univ City, San Diego)
62-6 1/2  ........... Pat Whalen (Jacobs, Algonquin, Il)
62-6 1/4  .............. Chad Smith (University, Irvine)
62-4 1/2  ............... Keith Lloyd (Millard N, Omaha)
(20)
62-0  .................. David Koronkiewicz (Goshen, In)
61-10  ............. Chris Rohr (North, Lees Summit, Mo)
61-8i  ................... Josh Dupuis (Tupper Lake, NY)
61-7 1/2  ..... *Rob Rankin (Upper St Clair, Pittsburgh)
................ *Averill Spicer (Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)

DISCUS (234-3)
211-5 ................. Zack Lloyd (White Pine, Ely, Nv)
209-8 .................. Chris Rohr (N, Lees Summit, Mo)
209-5 .............. Leif Arrhenius (Mtn View, Orem, Ut)
206-9 ....................... Chase Madison (Newton, Ia)
206-5 .......... Daniel Schaerer (Bishops, La Jolla, Ca)
206-2 .............. Nate Rolfe (Inglemoor, Bothell, Wa)
203-6 ......... Westley Stockbarger (Charl, P Gorda, Fl)
203-5 ........... Ed Cornell (Burroughs, Ridgecrest, Ca)
200-9 ................... Matt Gray (Esperanza, Anaheim)
198-0 .................... Brock Stickler (Lampasas, Tx)
(10)
197-4 ............ Antonio Lamar (Brook, Snellville, Ga)
196-5 ............. Kyle Davis-Hammerquist (W,Clarem,Ca)
194-3 .......... *Ryan Whiting (C Dauph, Harrisburg, Pa)
192-5 ............... Nate Englin (Mounds View, St Paul)
192-0 ........... *Nick Panezich (Spr, N Middletown, Oh)
191-6 ........................... Brady Maska (Hays, Ks)
191-1 ................... Robert Clark (Weatherford, Tx)
190-11 ........... Dylan Conway (R-Fulton, Rockport, Tx)
190-2 ........................ Tom Valliant (Sonora, Tx)
189-6 ............... *Alek Grietens (Arroyo Grande, Ca)
(20)
188-11 .......... **Eric Thomas (Moore-Marian, Hays, Ks)
188-8 ................ Justin Kershaw (Reynoldsburg, Oh)
188-1 .......... Matt Wauters (Bainbridge, B Island, Wa)
187-7 ............... Ed Collins (Crestwood, Mantua, Oh)
187-3 ...................... John Goldsmith (Cheney, Ks)

HAMMER (253-3)
237-1 .............. Nate Rolfe (Inglemoor, Bothell, Wa)
218-7 .................. *Zach Midles (Capital, Olympia)
216-8 .............. Leif Arrhenius (Mtn View, Orem, Ut)
201-4 .............. *John Freeman (Hendricken, Warwick)
201-0 ............. *Brendan Lodge (Hendricken, Warwick)
200-8 ....................... *Brad Charters (Camas, Wa)
199-8 .......... Boldiszar Kocsor (Univ City, San Diego)
198-1 ....................... Jimmy Tarro (Coventry, RI)
197-2 ........... *Alex Pessala (Chaminade, Mineola, NY)
196-0 ........... *Matt DiBuono (Iona, New Rochelle, NY)

JAVELIN (241-11)
218-6 ............ *Chad Brown (Barbe, Lake Charles, La)
214-10 ........................ Mark Taylor (Ruston, La)
213-8 ..................... *Chad Radgowski (S Park, Pa)
.......................... *John Walledom (Sulphur, La)
211-3 ................. **Michael Davis (Kings, Seattle)
208-3 ........... Riley Dolezal (St-P Lake, Stanley, ND)
207-4 ........ Sean Richardson (Silver, Silver City, NM)
206-4 ............... *Osayi Osunde (CC, Bloomsburg, Pa)
205-7 ........... Matt Fick (Red River, Grand Forks, ND)
204-10 ........... **Preston Chatham (SP, Covington, La)
(10)
204-7 ................. Marco Radocaj (Williamsport, Pa)
203-7 ................. *Chris Reno (West, Billings, Mt)
203-6 .............. *Ryan Young (N Kitsap, Poulsbo, Wa)
203-1 ........... *Matthew Maloney (LaSalle, Providence)
200-10 ...................... Chris Fanger (Newberg, Or)

DECATHLON (7359)
5886 .......................... David Pichler (Yelm, Wa)
5615 ............................ Curtis King (Yelm, Wa)
5569 ...................... *Vince Kinney (Lynnwood, Wa)
5503 .......................... Bryan Lucke (Monroe, Wa)
5480 ................... Jason Childress (Arlington, Wa)
Junior Implements:
7045 ............ Adam Fretwell (Cypress Creek, Houston)
6345 ........................ Phillip Bettis (Nampa, Id)
6031 ................. Matt Frith (Bolles, Jacksonville)
6005 ................ Jarrett Flax (Lutheran S, Houston)
HS Implements:
7260(A) ................................. Adam Fretwell 
6814 ............... *Daniel Kinsey (Beaver, Lisbon, Oh)
6608 ........... *Tim Wunderlich (N Carr, Hampstead, Md)
6590 ............... Robbie Marin (Central, Greeley, Co)
6578(A) ........... Derek McDonald (Eldorado, Albuquerq)