Complete Doha Diamond League Results

(iaaf results service)

 

09/05/2014

Doha Diamond League
Doha, 09/05/2014


Men' results

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Ashmeade , Nickel                JAM      20.13          4        
    2 Weir , Warren                    JAM      20.31          2        
    3 Ogunode , Femi                   QAT      20.38          1        
    4 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      20.43                   
    5 Dwyer , Rasheed                  JAM      20.48                   
    6 Mitchell , Curtis                USA      20.76                   
    7 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.86                   
    8 Richards-Kwok , Dontae           CAN      21.30                   

400 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Merritt , LaShawn                USA      44.44          4        
    2 Masrahi , Yousef Ahmed           KSA      44.77          2        
    3 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      44.79          1        
    4 McQuay , Tony                    USA      44.92                   
    5 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      44.94                   
    6 Clemons , Kyle                   USA      45.50                   
    7 Mance , Joshua                   USA      45.63                   
    8 Steele , Edino                   JAM      46.36                   

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:44.49                   
    2 Amos , Nijel                     BOT    1:44.54                   
    3 Cheruiyot , Ferguson Rotich      KEN    1:44.82                   
    4 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:44.95                   
    5 Mutai , Jeremiah Kipkorir        KEN    1:45.30                   
    6 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman       QAT    1:45.37                   
    7 Olivier , André                  RSA    1:45.39                   
    8 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    1:46.08                   
    9 Johnson , Brandon                USA    1:47.59
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    3:29.18          4        
    2 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:29.70          2        
    3 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:30.16          1        
    4 Makhloufi , Taoufik              ALG    3:30.40                   
    5 Magut , James Kiplagat           KEN    3:30.61                   
    6 Wote , Aman                      ETH    3:30.86                   
    7 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:31.22                   
    8 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui            TUR    3:32.09                   
    9 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:32.30                   
   10 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    3:33.31                   
   11 Tesfaye , Homiyu                 GER    3:33.33                   
   12 Seurei , Benson Kiplagat         BRN    3:34.24                   
   13 Chepseba , Nixon Kiplimo         KEN    3:34.64
   14 Al-Garni , Mohamad               QAT    3:39.70
   15 Driouch , Hamza                  QAT    3:47.48
      Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH        DNF                   
      Maiyo , Hillary Kipkorir         KEN        DNF                   
      Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo           KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Kemboi , Ezekiel                 KEN    8:04.12          4        
    2 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop          KEN    8:04.64          2        
    3 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:05.47          1        
    4 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:07.37                   
    5 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:09.07                   
    6 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:11.86                   
    7 Mutai , Abel Kiprop              KEN    8:17.77                   
    8 Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN    8:23.41                   
    9 Ezzine , Hamid                   MAR    8:23.66                   
   10 Chemlal , Jaouad                 MAR    8:23.79                   
   11 Kahsay , Meresa                  ETH    8:26.08                   
   12 Kiplagat , Benjamin              UGA    8:27.03                   
   13 Kamal , Abubaker Ali             QAT    8:31.24
   14 Fayisa , Habtamu                 ETH    8:38.32
      Akdag , Tarik Langat             TUR        DNF                   
      Lagat , Haron                    KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: -0.5 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.23          4        
    2 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS      13.38          2        
    3 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.42          1        
    4 Porter , Jeff                    USA      13.52                   
    5 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.52                   
    6 Martinot-Lagarde , Thomas        FRA      13.67                   
    7 Al Mandeel , Abdulaziz           KUW      13.79                   
    8 Akins , Tyrone                   USA      13.83                   

High Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts
    1 Ukhov , Ivan                     RUS       2.41          4        
    2 Kynard , Erik                    USA       2.37          2        
    2 Drouin , Derek                   CAN       2.37          2        
    4 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.37                   
    5 Protsenko , Andriy               UKR       2.27                   
    6 Fassinotti , Marco               ITA       2.24                   
    7 Williams , Jesse                 USA       2.24                   
    8 Hanany , Mickael                 FRA       2.24                   
    8 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.24
   10 Barsham , Muamer Aissa           QAT       2.19
   11 Kgosiemang , Kabelo              BOT       2.19

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Tsátoumas , Loúis                GRE       8.06          4              -1.0
    2 Rivera , Luis                    MEX       8.04          2              -0.5
    3 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       8.01          1              -0.2
    4 Taylor , Christian               USA       7.95                         -0.7
    5 Visser , Zarck                   RSA       7.74                         -0.4
    6 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       7.68                         -0.5
    7 Forbes , Damar                   JAM       7.67                         -0.9
    8 Al-Haddad , Saleh Abdelaziz      KUW       7.56                         -0.3
      Tomlinson , Christopher          GBR         NM                   

Discus Throw - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      66.72          4        
    2 Gowda , Vikas                    IND      63.23          2        
    3 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      62.90          1        
    4 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      62.88                   
    5 Casañas , Jennifer Frank         ESP      62.75                   
    6 Hogan , Victor                   RSA      62.14                   
    7 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      61.86                   
    8 Cadée , Erik                     NED      61.11                   
    9 Morse , Brett                    GBR      58.35


Women' results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.8 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      11.13          4        
    2 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      11.18          2        
    3 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      11.25          1        
    4 Russell , Carrie                 JAM      11.29                   
    5 Anderson , Alexandria            USA      11.30                   
    6 Sailer , Verena                  GER      11.40                   
    7 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      11.44                   
    8 Gardner , English                USA      11.57                   

800 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    1:59.33          4        
    2 Price , Chanelle                 USA    1:59.75          2        
    3 Masná , Lenka                    CZE    2:00.20          1        
    4 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei      KEN    2:00.49                   
    5 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly          USA    2:00.55                   
    6 Lukka , Tintu                    IND    2:00.56                   
    7 Meadows , Jennifer               GBR    2:00.91                   
    8 Almanza , Rose Mary              CUB    2:00.91                   
    9 Oskan , Shelayna                 GBR    2:01.94
   10 Galligan , Roseanne              IRL    2:02.42
      Kimaswai , Agatha Jeruto         KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Obiri , Hellen Onsando           KEN    8:20.68          4        
    2 Cherono , Mercy                  KEN    8:21.14          2        
    3 Kipyegon , Faith Chepngetich     KEN    8:23.55          1        
    4 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN    8:24.41                   
    5 Ayana , Almaz                    ETH    8:24.58                   
    6 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH    8:26.21                   
    7 Jelagat , Irene                  KEN    8:28.51                   
    8 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    8:30.00                   
    9 Teferi , Senbere                 ETH    8:41.54                   
   10 Haroye , Alemetu                 ETH    8:45.93                   
   11 Tirop , Agnes Jebet              KEN    8:47.26                   
   12 Jamal , Maryam Yusuf             BRN    8:47.74                   
   13 Yeshaneh , Ababel                ETH    8:49.45
   14 Rengeruk , Lilian Kasait         KEN    8:53.41
   15 Nawowuna , Alice Aprot           KEN    8:53.55
   16 Daba , Tejitu                    BRN    8:59.60
   17 Cheptai , Irene Chepet           KEN    9:11.30
      Varga , Judit                    ITA        DNF                   
      Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    
                                                            Pts
    1 Kemi , Adekoya                   NGR      54.59          4        
    2 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      55.07          2        
    3 Child , Eilidh                   GBR      55.43          1        
    4 Demus , Lashinda                 USA      55.67                   
    5 Moline , Georganne               USA      55.90                   
    6 Titimets , Anna                  UKR      57.02                   
    7 Yaroshchuk , Anna                UKR      57.02                   
    8 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      58.02                   

Pole Vault - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Kiriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE       4.63          4        
    2 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.53          2        
    3 Gadschiew , Kristina             GER       4.43          1        
    4 Savchenko , Anastasia            RUS       4.43                   
    5 Büchler , Nicole                 SUI       4.43                   
    5 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.43                   
    7 Boyd , Alana                     AUS       4.23                   
      Holliday , Becky                 USA         NM                   
      Saxer , Mary                     USA         NM                   

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Ibargüen , Caterine              COL      14.43          4              -0.7
    2 Saladukha , Olga                 UKR      14.32          2               0.0
    3 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.15          1              -0.3
    4 Gay , Mabel                      CUB      14.09                         -0.5
    5 Mamona , Patrícia                POR      13.96                         -0.5
    6 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK      13.90                         +0.5
    7 Rodic , Sne┼żana                  SLO      13.73                         -0.2
    8 Costa , Keila                    BRA      13.61                         -1.1
      Gumenyuk , Irina                 RUS        DNS                   

Shot Put - Women                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Adams , Valerie                  NZL      20.20          4        
    2 Leantsiuk , Yuliya               BLR      18.78          2        
    3 Márton , Anita                   HUN      18.32          1        
    4 Brooks , Tia                     USA      18.06                   
    5 Kopets , Alena                   BLR      17.69                   
    6 Boekelman , Melissa              NED      17.51                   
    7 Craft , Shanice                  GER      17.47                   
    8 Cérival , Jessica                FRA      16.97                   

Javelin Throw - Women                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Ratej , Martina                  SLO      65.48          4        
    2 Mickle , Kimberley               AUS      65.36          2        
    3 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      64.23          1        
    4 Palameika , Madara               LAT      61.17                   
    5 Stahl , Linda                    GER      60.95                   
    6 Patterson , Kara                 USA      59.97                   
    7 Flinck , Sofi                    SWE      58.34                   
    8 Ogrodníková , Nikola             CZE      58.16                   
    9 Kolak , Sara                     CRO      53.10