Complete Zürich Diamond League Results
(iaaf results service)

29/08/2013

Weltklasse Zurich
Zürich (Letzigrund), 29/08/2013


Men' results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.3 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Bolt , Usain                     JAM       9.90          8       
    2 Ashmeade , Nickel                JAM       9.94          4       
    3 Gatlin , Justin                  USA       9.96          2       
    4 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA       9.98                  
    5 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.00                  
    6 Carter , Nesta                   JAM      10.01                  
    7 Bailey-Cole , Kemar              JAM      10.02                  
    8 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      10.06                  
    9 Dix , Walter                     USA      10.07

400 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Merritt , LaShawn                USA      44.13          8       
    2 James , Kirani                   GRN      44.32          4       
    3 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      44.91          2       
    4 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      44.93                  
    5 Masrahi , Yousef Ahmed           KSA      45.26                  
    6 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      45.26                  
    7 Borlée , Kévin                   BEL      45.59                  
    8 Levine , Nigel                   GBR      45.66                  

800 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Symmonds , Nick                  USA    1:43.56                  
    2 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:43.79                  
    3 Cheruiyot , Ferguson Rotich      KEN    1:44.39                  
    4 Solomon , Duane                  USA    1:44.49                  
    5 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:44.87                  
    6 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:45.34                  
    7 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    1:45.80                  
    8 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:46.86                  
    9 Johnson , Brandon                USA    1:47.95
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                  

1500 Metres - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:30.97          8       
    2 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:31.64          4       
    3 Chepseba , Nixon Kiplimo         KEN    3:33.15          2       
    4 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN    3:33.41                  
    5 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    3:33.64                  
    6 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    3:33.78                  
    7 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:33.95                  
    8 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    3:34.06                  
    9 Tesfaye , Homiyu                 GER    3:34.18                  
   10 Tahri , Bouabdellah              FRA    3:35.08                  
   11 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:35.24                  
   12 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    3:36.70                  
   13 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    3:37.25
   14 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    3:37.94
   15 Moustaoui , Mohamed              MAR    3:38.38
      Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo           KEN        DNF                  
      Birgen , Bethwell                KEN        DNF                  

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                               
                                                            Pts
    1 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:08.03          8       
    2 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:08.72          4       
    3 Kipruto , Conseslus              KEN    8:10.76          2       
    4 Mekhissi-Benabbad , Mahiedine    FRA    8:11.11                  
    5 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:12.93                  
    6 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:24.19                  
    7 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop          KEN    8:25.85                  
    8 Hughes , Matthew                 CAN    8:33.00                  
    9 Kahsay , Meresa                  ETH    8:35.08                  
   10 Kemboi , Ezekiel                 KEN    8:37.68                  
   11 Kowal , Yoann                    FRA    8:44.11                  
      Lagat , Haron                    KEN        DNF                  
      Luchianov , Ion                  MDA        DNF                  

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: -0.5 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.12          8       
    2 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.24          4       
    3 Richardson , Jason               USA      13.26          2       
    4 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS      13.27                  
    5 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.29                  
    6 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.34                  
    7 Robles , Dayron                  CUB      13.37                  
    8 Sharman , William                GBR      13.42                  
    9 Martinot-Lagarde , Thomas        FRA      13.44

High Jump - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.33          8       
    2 Baniótis , Konstadínos           GRE       2.33          4       
    3 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.33          2       
    4 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.28                  
    4 Drouin , Derek                   CAN       2.28                  
    6 Hanany , Mickael                 FRA       2.24                  
    7 Shustov , Aleksandr              RUS       2.24                  
    7 Ukhov , Ivan                     RUS       2.24                  
    9 Grabarz , Robert                 GBR       2.24

Long Jump - Men                                              
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Visser , Zarck                   RSA       8.32          8              -0.8
    2 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       8.11          4              -1.7
    3 Rivera , Luis                    MEX       8.09          2              -0.2
    4 Tomlinson , Christopher          GBR       7.96                          0.0
    5 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       7.96                         +0.6
    6 Menkov , Aleksandr               RUS       7.94                         +0.3
    7 Cáceres , Eusebio                ESP       7.59                         -1.4
    8 Phillips , Dwight                USA       7.53                         -0.9
    9 Zellweger , Yves                 SUI       7.46      -1.2

Discus Throw - Men                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      67.02          8       
    2 Harting , Robert                 GER      66.83          4       
    3 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      66.07          2       
    4 Wierig , Martin                  GER      65.51                  
    5 Cadée , Erik                     NED      63.81                  
    6 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      63.78                  
    7 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      63.70                  
    8 Butenko , Victor                 RUS      63.58                  
    9 Alekna , Virgilijus              LTU      61.06
   10 Gowda , Vikas                    IND      58.45


Women' results

100 Metres - Women Race 1                                     Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 Nelson , Ashleigh                GBR      11.33                  
    2 Williams , Bianca                GBR      11.36                  
    3 Ghafoor , Madiea                 NED      11.57
    4 Sprunger , Ellen                 SUI      11.58
    5 Alloh , Audrey                   ITA      11.63
    6 Amidei , Martina                 ITA      11.77
    7 Lavanchy , Marisa                SUI      11.87
    8 Kuhurima , Loreanne              NED      11.91
    9 Humair , Aurélie                 SUI      11.95

100 Metres - Women Race 2                                     Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 Russell , Carrie                 JAM      10.98                  
    2 Anderson , Alexandria            USA      11.02                  
    3 Sailer , Verena                  GER      11.21                  
    4 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      11.28                  
    5 Morrison , Natasha               JAM      11.33                  
    6 Pohrebniak , Natalia             UKR      11.34                  
    7 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      11.43
    8 Pinto Lofamakanda , Tatjana      GER      11.60
    9 Weit , Inna                      GER      11.73

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      22.40          8       
    2 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      22.66          4       
    3 Ryemyen , Mariya                 UKR      22.67          2       
    4 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      22.84                  
    5 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      23.22                  
    6 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI      23.38                  
      Townsend , Tiffany               USA         DQ                  

800 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    1:58.82          8       
    2 Savinova , Mariya                RUS    1:58.93          4       
    3 Akkaoui , Malika                 MAR    1:59.34          2       
    4 Johnson Montano , Alysia         USA    2:00.25                  
    5 Wilson , Ajee                    USA    2:00.35                  
    6 Lupu , Nataliia                  UKR    2:01.09                  
    7 Semenya , Caster                 RSA    2:01.83                  
    8 Büchel , Selina                  SUI    2:01.99                  
      Poistogova , Ekaterina           RUS        DNF                  
      Usovich , Ilona                  BLR        DNF                  

5000 Metres - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Defar , Meseret                  ETH   14:32.83          8       
    2 Dibaba , Tirunesh                ETH   14:34.82          4       
    3 Cherono , Mercy                  KEN   14:40.33          2       
    4 Chebet , Emily                   KEN   14:46.89                  
    5 Cherono , Gladys                 KEN   14:47.12                  
    6 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN   14:52.54                  
    7 Simpson , Jennifer               USA   14:56.26                  
    8 Diriba , Buze                    ETH   14:56.34                  
    9 Tirop , Agnes Jebet              KEN   14:56.49                  
   10 Huddle , Molly                   USA   14:58.15                  
   11 Kibet , Sylvia Jebiwott          KEN   14:58.26                  
   12 Reilly , Chelsea                 USA   15:10.14                  
   13 Twell , Stephanie                GBR   15:37.74
      Hasay , Jordan                   USA        DNF                  
      Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH        DNF                  
      Achola , Janet                   UGA        DNF                  
      Anderson , Gabrielle             USA        DNF                  

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                   
                                                            Pts
    1 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      53.32          8       
    2 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      54.22          4       
    3 Rosolová , Denisa                CZE      54.99          2       
    4 Titimets , Anna                  UKR      55.05                  
    5 Yaroshchuk , Anna                UKR      55.17                  
    6 Antyukh , Natalya                RUS      55.92                  
    7 Beesley , Meghan                 GBR      55.96                  
    8 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      56.15                  

Pole Vault - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.79          8       
    2 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.72          4       
    3 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.72          2       
    4 Ptácniková-Svobodová , Jirina    CZE       4.62                  
    5 Kiriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE       4.52                  
    5 Saxer , Mary                     USA       4.52                  
    7 Gadschiew , Kristina             GER       4.52                  
    8 Büchler , Nicole                 SUI       4.52                  
    9 Lotout , Marion                  FRA       4.32
   10 Bengtsson , Angelica             SWE       4.32
   10 Savchenko , Anastasia            RUS       4.32
   12 Schmid , Anna Katharina          SUI       4.32
      Suhr , Jennifer                  USA         NM                  

Long Jump - Women                                            
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.88          8              -0.3
    2 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR       6.76          4              -0.8
    3 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.73          2              -0.3
    4 Moguenara , Sostene              GER       6.68                         -0.1
    5 Kucherenko , Olga                RUS       6.64                         -0.6
    6 Sokolova , Elena                 RUS       6.43                         -0.2
    7 Reese , Brittney                 USA       6.37                         -0.4
    8 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.34                         -0.3
    9 Pusterla , Irene                 SUI       6.28      -0.1

Javelin Throw - Women                                        
                                                            Pts
    1 Abakumova , Maria                RUS      68.94          8       
    2 Obergföll , Christina            GER      63.36          4       
    3 Stahl , Linda                    GER      63.24          2       
    4 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      62.76                  
    5 Mitchell , Kathryn               AUS      62.66                  
    6 Flinck , Sofi                    SWE      59.84                  
    7 Molitor , Kathrina               GER      57.48                  
    8 Muze , Lina                      LAT      57.04                  
    9 Rebryk , Vira                    UKR      56.25

4x100 Metres Relay - Women                                   

    1 United States                    USA      41.67                  
    2 Jamaica                          JAM      41.78                  
    3 Ukraine                          UKR      42.71                  
    4 Germany                          GER      43.19                  
    5 Switzerland                      SUI      43.21                  
    6 Great Britain & N.I.             GBR      43.78                  
    7 Italy                            ITA      44.71                  
      Netherlands                      NED         DQ