Complete Results Of The British Grand Prix
(IAAF results service)

16/02/2013

British Athletics Grand Prix
Birmingham, GBR, 16/02/2013


Men' results

60 Metres - Men Final                                        

    1 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       6.53
    2 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       6.56
    3 Adams , Antoine                  SKN       6.60
    4 Collins , Kim                    SKN       6.61
    5 Cackett , Greg                   GBR       6.66
    6 Jakubczyk , Lucas                GER       6.71
    7 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR       6.76
      Pierre , Rion                    GBR        DNS                  

60 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                 

    1 Collins , Kim                    SKN       6.62
    2 Pierre , Rion                    GBR       6.63
    3 Jakubczyk , Lucas                GER       6.72
    4 Rogers , Jason                   SKN       6.72
    5 Chambers , Dwain                 GBR       6.81
    6 Clarke , Lerone                  JAM       7.13
      Safo-Antwi , Sean                GBR         DQ                  
      Graham , Robert                  GBR         DQ                  

60 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                 

    1 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       6.61
    2 Adams , Antoine                  SKN       6.67
    3 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       6.67
    4 Cackett , Greg                   GBR       6.69
    5 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR       6.71
    6 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR       6.75
    7 LeBlanc , Michael                CAN       6.80
    8 Wright , Andre                   GBR       6.80

400 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Levine , Nigel                   GBR      46.34
    2 Gordon , Lalonde                 TRI      46.73
    3 Strachan , Richard               GBR      46.78
    4 Yousif , Rabah                   SUD      46.94
    5 Smith , Calvin                   USA      47.11
    6 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      47.14

800 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:46.55
    2 Kaki , Abubaker                  SUD    1:46.57
    3 Mohammed , Mukhtar               GBR    1:46.58
    4 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    1:46.97
    5 Learmonth , Guy                  GBR    1:47.41
    6 Thomas , Joe                     GBR    1:47.79
    7 Bube , Andreas                   DEN    1:47.82
    8 Repcìk , Jozef                   SVK    1:47.95
      Scherer , Matthew                USA        DNF                  

1500 Metres - Men                                            

    1 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR    3:37.45
    2 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:37.57
    3 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    3:38.34
    4 Dirirsa , Teshome                ETH    3:38.71
    5 Tahri , Bouabdellah              FRA    3:38.73
    6 Vojta , Andreas                  AUT    3:39.15
    7 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    3:39.30
    8 Warburton , Chris                GBR    3:41.20
    9 Grice , Charlie                  GBR    3:41.54
   10 Huffer , Craig                   AUS    3:43.25
   11 McLaughlin , Matt                GBR    3:49.74
      Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat    KEN        DNF                  

3000 Metres - Men                                            

    1 Farah , Mohamed                  GBR    7:42.00
    2 Carvalho , Florian               FRA    7:45.77
    3 Emanuel , Lee                    GBR    7:51.46
    4 Humphries , Thomas               GBR    7:54.79
    5 Poore , Andrew                   USA    7:54.99
    6 Wilkinson , James                GBR    7:57.90
    7 Scullion , Stephen               IRL    7:58.11
    8 Mellor , Jonathan                GBR    8:00.77
    9 Hurst , Philip                   GBR    8:01.61
   10 Durand , Yohan                   FRA    8:02.83
   11 Davies , Stephen                 GBR    8:11.41
      Bishop , David                   GBR        DNF                  

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 1                         

    1 Ortega , Orlando                 CUB       7.54
    2 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS       7.59
    3 Xie , Wenjun                     CHN       7.61
    4 Frankis , Gianni                 GBR       7.75
    5 Wilson , Ryan                    USA       7.79
    6 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR       7.83
    7 Kiss , Dániel                    HUN       7.99
      Ji , Wei                         CHN        DNF                  

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 2                         

    1 Osaghae , Omo                    USA       7.58
    2 Scott , Allan                    GBR       7.75
    3 Nugent , Barrett                 USA       7.76
    4 O'Farrill , Yordan L.            CUB       7.76
    5 Akins , Tyrone                   USA       7.79
    6 Kelk , Ben                       GBR       8.05
    7 Craddock , Kevin                 USA       8.15
      Schwarzer , Helge                GER         DQ                  

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Final                                

    1 Osaghae , Omo                    USA       7.51
    2 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS       7.58
    3 Xie , Wenjun                     CHN       7.60
    4 Ortega , Orlando                 CUB       7.65
    5 Frankis , Gianni                 GBR       7.70
    6 Scott , Allan                    GBR       7.74
    7 O'Farrill , Yordan L.            CUB       7.75
    8 Nugent , Barrett                 USA       7.76

High Jump - Men                                              

    1 Dmitrik , Aleksey                RUS       2.33
    2 Grabarz , Robert                 GBR       2.29
    3 Ukhov , Ivan                     RUS       2.29
    4 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.29
    5 Wang , Yu                        CHN       2.25
    6 Oni , Samson                     GBR       2.20
    7 Horák , Peter                    SVK       2.15
    8 Parsons , Tom                    GBR       2.15
    8 Smith , Allan                    GBR       2.15


Women' results

60 Metres - Women Final                                      

    1 Ahoure , Murielle                CIV       6.99
    2 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM       7.09
    3 Pierre , Barbara                 USA       7.09
    4 Jeter , Carmelita                USA       7.18
    5 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL       7.21
    6 Brooks , Sheri-Ann               JAM       7.21
    6 Philip , Asha                    GBR       7.21
    8 Ryemyen , Mariya                 UKR       7.21

60 Metres - Women Heats Race 2                               

    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM       7.19
    2 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL       7.24
    3 Philip , Asha                    GBR       7.27
    4 Ryemyen , Mariya                 UKR       7.28
    5 Okparaebo , Ezinne               NOR       7.31
    6 Mahan , Shayla                   USA       7.35
      Hastings , Natasha               USA         DQ                  
      Jones , Hayley                   GBR        DNS                  

60 Metres - Women Heats Race 1                               

    1 Ahoure , Murielle                CIV       7.03
    2 Pierre , Barbara                 USA       7.17
    3 Brooks , Sheri-Ann               JAM       7.19
    4 Jeter , Carmelita                USA       7.24
    5 Douglas , Montell                GBR       7.33
    6 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR       7.42
    7 White , Mandy                    USA       7.42
      Lewis , Annabelle                GBR        DNS                  

400 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Hastings , Natasha               USA      50.88
    2 Shakes-Drayton , Perri           GBR      51.37
    3 Child , Eilidh                   GBR      51.50
    4 Floyd , Ebony                    USA      52.25
    5 Zadorina , Ksenia                RUS      52.58
    6 Cox , Shana                      GBR      53.43

800 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Poistogova , Ekaterina           RUS    2:02.25
    2 Meadows , Jennifer               GBR    2:02.86
    3 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    2:03.07
    4 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    2:03.74
    5 Leonard , Alison                 GBR    2:03.91
    6 Hunt , Dawn                      GBR    2:05.65
    7 Hartmann , Jana                  GER    2:06.07

1500 Metres - Women                                          

    1 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH    4:00.83
    2 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:07.99
    3 Sujew , Elina                    GER    4:10.96
    4 Sujew , Diana                    GER    4:11.26
    5 Clement Moser , Treniere         USA    4:14.05
    6 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:14.70
    7 Tarplee , Claire                 IRL    4:15.57
    8 Clarke , Rosie                   GBR    4:16.53
    9 Courtney , Melissa               GBR    4:20.79
   10 Bogale , Tizita                  ETH    4:27.94
      Lavric , Elena Mirela            ROU        DNF                  

3000 Metres - Women                                          

    1 Clitheroe , Helen                GBR    8:50.16
    2 Howarth , Lauren                 GBR    8:52.00
    3 Bobocel , Ancuta                 ROU    8:52.86
    4 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    8:53.17
    5 Reilly , Chelsea                 USA    8:53.89
    6 Jelizarova , Polina              LAT    8:58.11
    7 Stewart , Emily                  GBR    8:59.38
    8 Judd , Jessica                   GBR    9:00.06
    9 Chepkwemoi , Nancy               KEN    9:02.28
   10 Machado , Ercília                POR    9:05.87
      Khaleeva , Kristina              RUS        DNF                  

60 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    

    1 Carruthers , Danielle            USA       8.11
    2 Smith , Loreal                   USA       8.12
    3 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR       8.12
    4 Manning , Christina              USA       8.14
    5 Schrott , Beate                  AUT       8.14
    6 O'Rourke , Derval                IRL       8.15
    7 Lindenmayer , Sabrina            GER       8.54
    8 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       8.60

Pole Vault - Women                                           

    1 Bleasdale , Holly                GBR       4.70
    2 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.70
    3 Byres , Katie                    GBR       4.35
    4 Peake , Sally                    GBR       4.20
    5 Bryan , Lucy                     GBR       4.20
    5 Viuf , Katy                      USA       4.20
    7 Gergel , Melissa                 USA       4.00

Long Jump - Women                                            

    1 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.78
    2 Deiac , Cornelia                 ROU       6.54
    3 Griva , Lauma                    LAT       6.41
    4 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.31
    5 Blaize , Dominique               GBR       6.24
    6 Bauschke , Melanie               GER       6.23
    7 Rotaru , Alina                   ROU       6.15
    8 Martins , Eliane                 BRA       6.11

Triple Jump - Women                                          

    1 Saladuha , Olha                  UKR      14.61
    2 Smith , Trecia                   JAM      14.20
    3 Bujin , Cristina                 ROU      13.92
    4 Aldama , Yamilé                  GBR      13.91
    5 Valyukevich , Victoria           RUS      13.17
    6 Gutzmode , Sineade               GBR      12.94
    7 Barrett , Angela                 GBR      12.78