NCAA FORMCHART— Women

Chart #4 (click to see men’s chart)

compiled by Jack Pfeifer (as of May 31)

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

Arkansas Takes Over From Oregon

Harter Lance 14 Ark wHead coachOur first formchart of the year had Arkansas and Oregon tied for the No. 1 spot at 53, with Texas 3rd at 50. Just 2 weeks later, in compilation No. 2, the Hogs added a point, the Ducks dropped 3 and Texas added 3, meaning that Arkansas was a point ahead of Texas, with Oregon another 3 back.

Iteration 3 brought seemed to bring some clarity at the top of the heap, where the Ducks had a 7-point bulge over Arkansas, which in turn was 3 ahead of the Longhorns.

But Oregon then lost sprinter/hurdler Jasmine Todd and lost a couple of points, whereas Lance Harter’s Razorbacks had a booming Regional and added 10. So now it’s Arkansas by 5. Meanwhile, Texas dropped by 5 and is now down to No. 5 behind Tennessee (which zoomed up all the way from 9) and Texas A&M.

As currently construed it could come down to the last event at Hayward Field, although if this formchart holds true, there might not be a lot of drama, with only Arkansas and Oregon left in the hunt.

The score going into the climactic 4x4 would be Arkansas 59, Oregon 53, meaning that the Ducks would have to finish 2nd if the Hogs were to end up in their predicted 8th.

The 10-deep predictions for each event:

TOP 10 TEAMS
Team Points Previous Chart
1. Arkansas 60 2
2. Oregon 55 1
3. Tennessee 44 9
4. Texas A&M 43 =4
5. Texas 42 3
6. Georgia 33 8
7. Mississippi State 31 =12
8. USC 29 6
9. Kentucky 28 7
10. Stanford 27 11
  (complete team scores below)

 

100 METERS
1. Morolake Akinosun Texas Sr
2. Hannah Cunliffe Oregon Fr
3. Kortnei Johnson LSU Fr
4. Ariana Washington Oregon Fr
5. Ashley Henderson San Diego State So
6. Felicia Brown Tennessee Sr
7. Brenessa Thompson’ Texas A&M Fr
8. Tynia Gaither’ USC Sr
9. Shayla Sanders Florida Jr
10. Kianna Gray Kentucky Fr

 

200 METERS
1. Felicia Brown Tennessee Sr
2. Deajah Stevens Oregon So
3. Morolake Akinosun Texas Jr
4. Ashley Henderson San Diego State So
5. Ariana Washington Oregon Fr
6. Deanna Hill USC So
7. Gabrielle Thomas Harvard Fr
8. Jada Martin LSU Jr
9. Destiny Carter Kentucky Jr
10. Tynia Gaither’ USC Sr

 

400 METERS
1. Courtney Okolo Texas Sr
2. Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas Sr
3. Shakima Wimbley Miami Jr
4. Chrisann Gordon’ Texas Jr
5. Daye Shon Roberson Oklahoma Jr
6. Margaret Bamgbose’ Notre Dame Sr
7. Kendall Ellis USC So
8. Felecia Majors Tennessee Jr
9. Elexis Guster Iowa Jr
10. Robin Reynolds Florida Sr

 

800 METERS
1. Raevyn Rogers Oregon So
2. Hanna Green Virginia Tech Jr
3. Olivia Baker Stanford So
4. Cecilia Barowski Princeton Sr
5. Anima Banks Duke Sr
6. Ariah Graham Kentucky Jr
7. Jazmine Fray Texas A&M Fr
8. Morgan Schuetz LSU Jr
9. Ce’aira Brown Hampton Sr
10. Olicia Williams Baylor Sr

 

1500 METERS
1. Marta Freitas’ Mississippi State Sr
2. Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State Jr
3. Annemarie Schwanz’ Fresno State Jr
4. Elise Cranny Stanford So
5. Shannon Osika Michigan Sr
6. Molly McNamara Stanford Sr
7. Dani Jones Colorado Fr
8. Karisa Nelson Samford So
9. Anna Maxwell Washington So
10. Annie Leblanc’ Oregon Sr

 

STEEPLE
1. Courtney Frerichs New Mexico Sr
2. Erin Teschuk’ North Dakota State Sr
3. Elinor Purrier New Hampshire So
4. Paige Kouba Harvard Sr
5. Erin Clark Colorado So
6. Jessica Kamilos Arkansas Sr
7. Cornelia Griesche’ Mississippi State Sr
8. Laura Rose Donegan’ New Hampshire Jr
9. Madelin Talbert Lipscomb Sr
10. Ingeborg Loevnes’ Oklahoma State Jr

 

5000 METERS
1. Dominique Scott’ Arkansas Sr
2. Ednah Kurgat’ Liberty So
3. Chelsea Blaase Tennessee Jr
4. Kaitlyn Benner Colorado So
5. Aisling Cuffe Stanford Sr
6. Brenna Peloquin Boise Fr
7. Katrina Coogan Georgetown Sr
8. Calli Thackery’ New Mexico Sr
9. Alli Cash Oregon Jr
10. Aurora Dybedokken’ Oklahoma State So

 

10,000 METERS
1. Chelsea Blaase Tennessee Jr
2. Dominique Scott’ Arkansas Sr
3. Katie Knight Washington Jr
4. Alice Wright’ New Mexico So
5. Tara Jameson’ Iona Sr
6. Sharon Lokedi Kansas So
7. Hannah Everson Air Force Sr
8. Rachele Schulist Michigan State Sr
9. Margo Malone Syracuse Sr
10. Caroline Kellner Cornell Sr

 

100 HURDLES
1. Cindy Ofili’ Michigan Sr
2. Jasmine Camacho-Quinn’ Kentucky Fr
3. Kaila Barber Notre Dame Sr
4. Sasha Wallace Oregon Jr
5. Ebony Morrison Miami Jr
6. Tobi Amusan’ UTEP So
7. Brianna McGhee TCU Sr
8. Jacklyn Howell Kentucky So
9. Pedrya Seymour Illinois Jr
10. Alaysha Johnson Oregon Fr

 

400 HURDLES
1. Shamier Little Texas A&M Jr
2. Jaide Stepter USC Sr
3. Sage Watson’ Arizona Jr
4. Autumne Franklin Harvard Sr
5. Kiah Seymour Kentucky Sr
6. Chanice Chase’ LSU Sr
7. Amalie Iuel’ USC Jr
8. Alexis Franklin Ohio State Sr
9. Claudia Francis Florida Sr
10. Ariel Jones Texas So

 

4 x 100
1. Kentucky Kentucky  
2. Oregon Oregon  
3. LSU LSU  
4. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
5. Tennessee Tennessee  
6. USC USC  
7. Florida Florida  
8. Texas Texas  
9. Miami Miami  
10. Purdue Purdue  

 

4 x 400
1. Texas Texas  
2. Arkansas Arkansas  
3. USC USC  
4. Tennessee Tennessee  
5. Oregon Oregon  
6. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
7. Florida Florida  
8. Kentucky Kentucky  
9. Miami Miami  
10. Harvard Harvard  

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Claudia García' Akron Sr
2. Kimberly Williamson’ Kansas State Jr
3. Erica Bougard Mississippi State Sr
4. Madeline Fagan Georgia So
5. Erika Hurd Cincinnati Jr
6. Loretta Blaut Cincinnati So
7. Courtney Avery Lehigh Jr
8. Jailah Mason Morgan State So
9. Dakota Dailey-Harris Miami Sr
10. Kaitlin Whitehorn Dartmouth Sr

 

POLE VAULT
1. Lexi Weeks Arkansas Fr
2. Alysha Newman’ Miami Sr
3. Megan Clark Duke Jr
4. Morgann LeLeux Louisiana-Lafayette Sr
5. Annie Rhodes Baylor So
6. Tori Weeks Arkansas Fr
7. Sydney Clute Indiana Jr
8. Carolina Carmichael Memphis Sr
9. Elizabeth Quick Washington Jr
10. Madison Heath Duke So

 

LONG JUMP
1. Quanesha Burks Alabama Jr
2. Keturah Orji Georgia So
3. Kylie Price UCLA Sr
4. Erica Bougard Mississippi State Sr
5. Chanice Porter’ Georgia Sr
6. Gabrielle Farquharson Rutgers Sr
7. Tierra Williams Nebraska Jr
8. Taliyah Brooks Arkansas So
9. Alexis Perry NC State Sr
10. Der’Renae Freeman Florida State Sr

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Keturah Orji Georgia So
2. Tierra Williams Nebraska Jr
3. Dannielle Gibson Penn State Jr
4. Marshay Ryan Auburn Jr
5. Simone Charley Vanderbilt Jr
6. Isabella Marten’ Cal So
7. Jazzelena Black South Dakota State Sr
8. Jannell Hadnot New Mexico Jr
9. Natasha Dicks South Carolina Jr
10. Asa Garcia Texas Fr

 

SHOT
1. Raven Saunders Mississippi So
2. Nikki Okwelogu’ Harvard So
3. Kelsey Card Wisconsin Sr
4. Cassie Wertman Tennessee Sr
5. Erin Farmer Arkansas State Jr
6. Brittany Mann Oregon Jr
7. Chase Ealey Oklahoma State Sr
8. Dani Winters Kansas State Sr
9. Valentina Muzaric’ Auburn Sr
10. Lloydricia Cameron’ Florida So

 

DISCUS
1. Kelsey Card Wisconsin Sr
2. Shelbi Vaughan Texas A&M Sr
3. Kellion Knibb’ Florida State Jr
4. Valarie Allman Stanford So
5. Tera Novy USC Jr
6. Katelyn Daniels Michigan State So
7. Hannah Carson Texas Tech Jr
8. Shadae Lawrence’ Kansas State Fr
9. Maggie Ewen Arizona State So
10. Emmonnie Henderson Louisville Jr

 

HAMMER
1. DeAnna Price Southern Illinois Sr
2. Maggie Ewen Arizona State So
3. Laura Schroeder Indiana Sr
4. Ashley Jenkins Sam Houston St Sr
5. Julia Reedy Oklahoma Sr
6. Martheline Cooper Winthrop Jr
7. Sara Savatovic Kansas State Sr
8. Beckie Famurewa Kentucky Sr
9. Valarie Allman Stanford Jr
10. Haley Showalter Wisconsin Fr

 

JAVELIN
1. Maggie Malone Texas A&M Sr
2. Hannah Carson Texas Tech Jr
3. Marja Vucenovic’ Florida Jr
4. Jessie Merckle Wake Forest Sr
5. Mackenzie Little’ Stanford Fr
6. Elizabeth Herrs Oklahoma Jr
7. Rebekah Wales LSU Jr
8. Nicolle Murphy Minnesota Jr
9. Audrey Malone Texas A&M Jr
10. Sarah Firestone Nebraska Jr

 

HEPTATHLON
1. Akela Jones’ Kansas State Sr
2. Erica Bougard Mississippi State Sr
3. Kendell Williams Georgia Jr
4. Payton Stumbaugh Arkansas So
5. Taliyah Brooks Arkansas So
6. Annie Kunz Texas A&M Sr
7. Jess Lehman Minnesota Sr
8. Georgia Ellenwood Wisconsin Jr
9. Ashtin Zamzow Texas So
10. Alex Gochenour Arkansas Sr

 

COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. Arkansas 60
2. Oregon 55
3. Tennessee 44
4. Texas A&M 43
5. Texas 42
6. Georgia 33
7. Mississippi State 31
8. USC 29
9. Kentucky 28
10. Stanford 27
11. Kansas State 22
12. Harvard 20
13. LSU 19
14. Miami 18
=15. New Mexico 17
=15. Wisconsin 17
17. Michigan 14
=18. Colorado 11
=18. Oklahoma 11
=20. Akron 10
=20. Alabama 10
=20. Duke 10
=20. Florida 10
=20. Mississippi 10
=20. Nebraska 10
=20. Oklahoma State 10
=20. Southern Illinois 10
=20. Texas Tech 10
=29. Notre Dame 9
=29. San Diego State 9
=31. Arizona State 8
=31. Indiana 8
=31. Liberty 8
=31. North Dakota State 8
=31. Virginia Tech 8
=36. Cincinnati 7
=36. New Hampshire 7
=38. Arizona 6
=38. Florida State 6
=38. Fresno State 6
=38. Penn State 6
=38. UCLA 6
=38. Washington 6
=44. Auburn 5
=44. Louisiana-Lafayette 5
=44. Princeton 5
=44. Sam Houston St 5
=44. Wake Forest 5
=49. Arkansas State 4
=49. Baylor 4
=49. Iona 4
=49. Michigan State 4
=49. Vanderbilt 4
=54. Boise 3
=54. Cal 3
=54. Kansas 3
=54. Minnesota 3
=54. Rutgers 3
=54. UTEP 3
=54. Winthrop 3
=61. Air Force 2
=61. Georgetown 2
=61. Lehigh 2
=61. South Dakota State 2
=61. TCU 2
=66. Memphis 1
=66. Morgan State 1
=66. Ohio State 1
=66. Samford 1