NCAA FORMCHART—Women

Chart #1 (click here for men’s chart)

compiled by Jack Pfeifer (as of April 13)

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

Arkansas & Oregon In Dead Heat

Harter Lance Ark wHead coachOregon’s women scored 53 points at the NCAA Indoor in March. That was enough to beat Arkansas by 3 for the national title. Coincidentally, Robert Johnson’s Ducks are formcharted for the same total outdoors. But so are Lance Harter’s Razorbacks. Houston, we’ve got us a barnburner coming up at Hayward Field.

Oregon may have two advantages, the biggest of which is defending the national title on homefield. The other is more potentially more bodies to play with. Currently, 11 Ducks are slated to score in 8 events, compared to just 9 in 7 events for Arkansas. Each is formcharted with just a single winner.

The story doesn’t end there, however, because Texas (also with 9 scorers in 7 events) is just 3 points behind the two frontrunners.

This one should go right down to the wire, what with all 3 of those teams (plus 4th-rated Florida) all slated to score in the meet’s climactic 4x4.

The 10-deep predictions for each event:

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TOP 10 TEAMS
Team Points Place Last Year
=1. Arkansas 53 4th
=1. Oregon 53 1st
3. Texas 50 =9th
4. Florida 44 8th
5. Kansas State 40 =9th
6. Texas A&M 38 3rd
7. Georgia 35 5th
8. USC 32 7th
9. Stanford 25 =13th
10. Notre Dame 21 =13th
  (complete team scores below)

 

100 METERS
1. Morolake Akinosun Texas Sr
2. Jasmine Todd Oregon Jr
3. Shayla Sanders Florida Sr
4. Jennifer Madu Texas A&M Sr
5. Hannah Cunliffe Oregon Sr
6. Mikiah Brisco LSU So
7. Teahna Daniels Texas Fr
8. Tynia Gaither’ USC Sr
9. Ariana Washington Oregon Fr
10. Kianna Gray Kentucky Fr

 

200 METERS
1. Kyra Jefferson Florida Jr
2. Felicia Brown Tennessee Sr
3. Morolake Akinosun Texas Jr
4. Hannah Cunliffe Oregon So
5. Deanna Hill USC So
6. Gabrielle Thomas Harvard Fr
7. Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M Jr
8. Shayla Sanders Florida Sr
9. Ashley Henderson San Diego State So
10. Taylor Bennett Baylor Fr

 

400 METERS
1. Courtney Okolo Texas Sr
2. Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas Jr
3. Daye Shon Roberson Oklahoma Jr
4. Shakima Wimbley Miami Jr
5. Margaret Bamgbose’ Notre Dame Sr
6. Robin Reynolds Florida Jr
7. Chrisann Gordon’ Texas Jr
8. Elexis Guster Iowa Jr
9. Sonikqua Walker’ Ohio State Sr
10. Kenya Woodall Cincinnati Sr

 

800 METERS
1. Raevyn Rogers Oregon So
2. Hanna Green Virginia Tech Jr
3. Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State Jr
4. Cecilia Barowski Princeton Sr
5. Olivia Baker Stanford So
6. Olicia Williams Baylor Sr
7. Brooke Feldmeier Oregon So
8. Ce’aira Brown Hampton Sr
9. Anima Banks Duke Jr
10. Sabrina Southerland Georgetown Jr

 

1500 METERS
1. Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State Jr
2. Katrina Coogan Georgetown Sr
3. Angel Piccirillo Villanova Sr
4. Claudia Saunders’ Stanford Sr
5. Elise Cranny Stanford So
6. Marta Freitas’ Mississippi State Sr
7. Andrea Keklak Georgetown Sr
8. Shannon Osika Michigan Sr
9. Annie Leblanc’ Oregon Sr
10. Ffion Price’ Mississippi State Jr

 

STEEPLE
1. Courtney Frerichs New Mexico Sr
2. Erin Teschuk’ North Dakota State Sr
3. Paige Kouba Harvard Sr
4. Elinor Purrier New Hampshire Jr
5. Jessica Kamilos Arkansas Sr
6. Madelin Talbert Lipscomb Sr
7. Cornelia Griesche’ Mississippi State Sr
8. Erin Clark Colorado So
9. Elizabeth Bird Princeton Jr
10. Tori Gerlach Penn State Sr

 

5000 METERS
1. Dominique Scott’ Arkansas Sr
2. Erin Finn Michigan Jr
3. Liv Westphal’ Boston College Sr
4. Rachele Schulist Michigan State So
5. Aisling Cuffe Stanford Sr
6. Sarah DiSanza Wisconsin So
7. Anna Rohrer Notre Dame Fr
8. Calli Thackery’ New Mexico Sr
9. Allie Ostrander Boise Fr
10. Maddie Meyers Washington Jr

 

10,000 METERS
1. Molly Seidel Notre Dame Sr
2. Dominique Scott’ Arkansas Sr
3. Courtney Smith Harvard So
4. Chelsea Blaase Tennessee Jr
5. Margo Malone Syracuse Sr
6. Rhona Auckland New Mexico Jr
7. Emily Stites William & Mary Sr
8. Alice Wright New Mexico So
9. Molly Grabill Oregon Sr
10. Sarah Collins’ Providence Jr

 

100 HURDLES
1. Cindy Ofili Michigan Sr
2. Sasha Wallace Oregon Jr
3. Devynne Charlton’ Purdue Jr
4. Kaila Barber Notre Dame Sr
5. Daeshon Gordon’ LSU So
6. Jasmine Quinn Kentucky Fr
7. Tobi Amusan’ UTEP So
8. Alaysha Johnson Oregon Fr
9. Nnenya Hailey Arizona Sr
10. Chanice Chase’ LSU Sr

 

400 HURDLES
1. Shamier Little Texas A&M Jr
2. Jade Stepter USC Sr
3. Sage Watson’ Arizona Jr
4. Claudia Francis Florida Sr
5. Ariel Jones Texas So
6. Nnennya Hailey Arizona So
7. Kiah Seymour Kentucky Sr
8. Autumne Franklin Harvard Sr
9. Chanice Chase' LSU Sr
10. Symone Black Purdue So

 

4 x 100
1. Florida Florida  
2. Oregon Oregon  
3. USC USC  
4. Kentucky Kentucky  
5. LSU LSU  
6. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
7. Texas Texas  
8. Tennessee Tennessee  
9. Purdue Purdue  
10. Ohio State Ohio State  

 

4 x 400
1. Texas Texas  
2. Florida Florida  
3. USC USC  
4. Arkansas Arkansas  
5. Kentucky Kentucky  
6. Miami Miami  
7. Purdue Purdue  
8. Oregon Oregon  
9. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
10. Tennessee Tennessee  

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Claudia García' Akron Sr
2. Kimberly Williamson’ Kansas State Jr
3. Tatiana Gusin’ Georgia Jr
4. Jailah Mason Morgan State So
5. Madeline Fagan Georgia So
6. Dakota Dailey-Harris Miami Sr
7. Erika Hurd Cincinnati Jr
8. Deandra Daniel’ Coppin State Sr
9. Nicole Green North Carolina Fr
10. Chanice Porter’ Georgia Sr

 

POLE VAULT
1. Demi Payne SF Austin Sr
2. Lexi Weeks Arkansas Fr
3. Megan Clark Duke Jr
4. Alysha Newman’ Miami Sr
5. Kaitlin Petrillose Texas Sr
6. Annie Rhodes Baylor So
7. Jessie Johnson Auburn Jr
8. Tori Weeks Arkansas Fr
9. Madison Heath Duke So
10. Mackenzie Shell Oklahoma Fr

 

LONG JUMP
1. Quanesha Burks Alabama Jr
2. Akela Jones’ Kansas State Sr
3. Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky Jr
4. Chanice Porter' Georgia Jr
5. Kylie Price UCLA Sr
6. Jasmine Todd Oregon Jr
7. Keturah Orji Georgia So
8. Kate Hall Iowa State Fr
9. Der’Renae Freeman LSU Sr
10. Savannah Carson Purdue So

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Keturah Orji Georgia So
2. Nataliyah Friar LSU Jr
3. Simone Charley Vanderbilt Jr
4. Marshay Ryan Auburn Jr
5. Natasha Dicks South Carolina Jr
6. Tierra Williams Nebraska Jr
7. Jazzelena Black South Dakota State Sr
8. Bria Matthews Georgia Tech Fr
9. Isabella Marten’ Cal So
10. Yanis David’ Florida Fr

 

SHOT
1. Raven Saunders Mississippi So
2. Dani Winters Kansas State Sr
3. Kelsey Card Wisconsin Sr
4. Christina Hillman Iowa State Sr
5. Cassie Wertman Tennessee Sr
6. Brittany Mann Oregon Jr
7. Chase Ealey Oklahoma State Sr
8. Valentina Muzaric’ Auburn Sr
9. Nikki Okwelogu’ Harvard So
10. Rachel Fatherly Penn State Sr

 

DISCUS
1. Shelbi Vaughan Texas A&M Sr
2. Kelsey Card Wisconsin Sr
3. Tera Novy USC Jr
4. Kellion Knibb’ Florida State Jr
5. Valarie Allman Stanford So
6. Katelyn Daniels Michigan State So
7. Emmonnie Henderson Louisville Jr
8. Samantha Hall’ UTEP Jr
9. Maggie Ewen Arizona State So
10. Raven Saunders Mississippi So

 

HAMMER
1. Deanna Price Southern Illinois Sr
2. Julia Reedy Oklahoma Sr
3. Sara Savatovic Kansas State Sr
4. Kayla Padgett East Carolina Jr
5. Martheline Cooper Winthrop Jr
6. Daina Levy’ Kansas Sr
7. Cynthia Watt Michigan State Sr
8. Vesta Bell UC Riverside Sr
9. Shelby Ashe Georgia Jr
10. Maggie Ewen Arizona State So

 

JAVELIN
1. Irena Sedivá’ Virginia Tech Jr
2. Maggie Malone Texas A&M Sr
3. Hannah Carson Texas Tech Jr
4. Jessie Merckle Wake Forest Sr
5. Mackenzie Little’ Stanford Fr
6. Elizabeth Herrs Oklahoma Jr
7. Avione Allgood Oklahoma Jr
8. Marja Vucenovic’ Florida Jr
9. Rebekah Wales LSU Jr
10. Eva Vivod’ Virginia Tech Jr

 

HEPTATHLON
1. Akela Jones’ Kansas State Jr
2. Kendell Williams Georgia Jr
3. Erica Bougard Mississippi State Sr
4. Taliyah Brooks Arkansas So
5. Payton Stumbaugh Arkansas So
6. Jess Lehman Minnesota Sr
7. Georgia Ellenwood Wisconsin Jr
8. Amalie Iuel’ USC Jr
9. Ashtin Zamzow Texas So
10. Alex Gochenour Arkansas Sr

 

COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
=1. Arkansas 53
=1. Oregon 53
3. Texas 50
4. Florida 44
5. Kansas State 40
6. Texas A&M 38
7. Georgia 35
8. USC 32
9. Stanford 25
10. Notre Dame 21
11. Kentucky 20
=12. LSU 19
=12. Michigan 19
=12. Oklahoma 19
=12. Wisconsin 19
=16. Oklahoma State 18
=16. Tennessee 18
=16. Virginia Tech 18
=19. Harvard 16
=19. Miami 16
21. New Mexico 15
22. Mississippi State 11
=23. Akron 10
=23. Alabama 10
=23. Georgetown 10
=23. Michigan State 10
=23. Mississippi 10
=23. SF Austin 10
=23. Southern Illinois 10
30. Arizona 9
=31. Auburn 8
=31. North Dakota State 8
=31. Purdue 8
=34. Baylor 6
=34. Boston College 6
=34. Duke 6
=34. Iowa State 6
=34. Texas Tech 6
=34. Vanderbilt 6
=34. Villanova 6
=41. East Carolina 5
=41. Florida State 5
=41. Morgan State 5
=41. New Hampshire 5
=41. Princeton 5
=41. Wake Forest 5
=47. South Carolina 4
=47. Syracuse 4
=47. UCLA 4
=47. Winthrop 4
=51. Kansas 3
=51. Lipscomb 3
=51. Minnesota 3
=51. Nebraska 3
=51. UTEP 3
=56. Cincinnati 2
=56. Louisville 2
=56. South Dakota State 2
=56. William & Mary 2
=60. Colorado 1
=60. Coppin State 1
=60. Georgia Tech 1
=60. Hampton 1
=60. Iowa 1
=60. UC Riverside 1