2017 INTERNATIONAL OUTDOOR CIRCUIT

$ = IAAF Diamond League (14)

¶ = IAAF World Challenge (10)

= IAAF Multis (5, plus some Group & Area Champs)

= IAAF Hammer Challenge (9)

(NTL) = Canada’s National Track League

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

April
08 Grenada Invitational; St. George’s, Grenada
15–17 Carifta Games; Willemstad, Curaçao
22–23 IAAF World Relays; Nassau, Bahamas
28–29 Multistars; Florence, Italy ∏
May
05 Diamond League; Doha, Qatar $
13 Golden GP; Shanghai, China $
  Invitational; George Town, Cayman Islands
16 IWC; Beijing, China ∞ ¶
17 Baie-Mahault International; Guadeloupe
  New Stars; Sofia, Bulgaria
20 Jamaica Invitational; Kingston, Jamaica ¶
21 Golden GP; Kawasaki, Japan∞ ¶
20–21 Throws; Halle, Germany
23 Daněk Memorial; Turnov, Czech Republic
25 Riga Cup; Riga, Latvia
26–27 Pre Classic; Eugene, Oregon $
27 Dinamo; Zagreb, Croatia
  Papafléssia; Kalamáta, Greece
27–28 Hypo Multis; Götzis, Austria ∏
28 Great City Games; Manchester, England
30 Academica; Prague, Czech Republic
June
01 Asian Championships; Ranchi, India
  International; Montreuil, France
02 Athletic Festival; Bydgoszcz, Poland
  International; Andújar, Spain
03 Flanders Cup; Oordegem, Belgium
  Grande Premio; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  International; Marseilles, France
04 Sule Memorial; Tartu, Estonia
05 Odložil Memorial; Prague, Czech Republic
  Pfingstsportfest; Rehlingen, Germany
07 Filothéi Women; Athens, Greece
08 Golden Gala; Rome, Italy $
  Classic (NTL); Victoria, B.C.
09 Lahti Games; Lahti, Finland
09–10 OG Champs Prizes; Minsk, Belarus
09–11 National Championships; Gouda, Holland
10 EAP; Geneva, Switzerland
  European 10,000 Cup; Minsk, Belarus
  Grand Prix; Göteborg, Sweden
  Meagher Int’l (NTL); Halifax, Nova Scotia
  Racers GP; Kingston, Jamaica
  Sparkassen; Regensburg, Germany
  Żylewicz Memorial; Gdańsk, Poland
11 FBK Games; Hengelo, Holland ∞ ¶
  Jerome Classic (NTL); Burnaby, B.C.
13 Nurmi Games; Turku, Finland ¶
14 IberoAmerican; Huelva, Spain
  Kusociński Memorial; Szczecin, Poland ∞
  Speed River Festival (NTL); Guelph, Ontario
15 Bislett Games; Oslo, Norway $
16–17 Klim Memorial; Minsk, Belarus
17 Gouden Spike; Leiden, Holland
  Kuortane Games; Kuortane, Finland
  Or Memorial; İstanbul, Turkey
17–18 TNT Multis; Kladno, Czech Republic ∏
18 Bauhaus Galan; Stockholm, Sweden $
18–22 National Championships; Kingston, Jamaica
20 Athletic Games; Copenhagen, Denmark
21 Miners Day; Velenje, Slovenia
23–25 European Team Championships; Lille, France
  European Team 1st League; Vaasa, Finland
  National Championships; Port of Spain, Trinidad
  South American Championships; Cuenca, Ecuador
24 EAP; Nivelles, Belgium
  Villa De Bilbao; Bilbao, Spain
24–25 Erdgas Multis; Ratingen, Germany ∏
28 Golden Spike; Ostrava, Czech Republic ∞ ¶
  Stanislas; Nancy, France
29 Grand Prix; Sollentuna, Sweden
  TrackTown Series 1; Stanford, California
30–02 National Championships; Birmingham, England
  National Championships; Rieti, Italy
July
01 Meeting Areva; Paris, France $
  Bermuda Invitational; Hamilton, Bermuda
  European Multis 1st & 2nd; Monzón, Spain ∏
  Union Gala; Linz, Austria
01–02 European Multis Super; Tallin, Estonia ∏
02 TrackTown Series 2; Portland, Oregon
  Znamenskiy Memorial; Zhukovskiy, Russia
03–04 Pan-Am Multis; Ottawa, Ontario ∏
04 Gyulai Memorial; Székesfehérvár, Hungary ∞
  International; Sotteville, France
05–08 National Championships; Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine
06 Athletissima; Lausanne, Switzerland $
  TrackTown Series 3; New York, New York
06–09 National Championships; Ottawa, Ontario
08 International; San Juan, Puerto Rico
08–09 National Championships; Erfurt, Germany
09 Anniversary G; London, England $
  GP; Brussels, Belgium
11 GP; Göteborg, Sweden
  Spitzen; Luzern, Switzerland
12 Joensuu Games; Joensuu, Finland
12–16 IAAF Youth Championships; Nairobi, Kenya
13–15 National Championships; Zhukovskiy, Russia
14 IWC; Madrid, Spain ∞ ¶
14–16 High Jumps; Eberstadt, Germany
14–16 National Championships; Marseille, France
15 Rasschaert Memorial; Ninove, Belgium
16 Mohammed VI; Rabat, Morocco $
  Citta di Padova; Padua, Italy
  Savo Games; Lapinlahti, Finland
18 Cork City Sports; Cork, Ireland
19–23 Commonwealth Youth; Nassau, Bahamas
20–23 European Junior Championships; Grosseto, Italy
21 Herculis; Fontvieille, Monaco $
21–23 National Championships; Bialystok, Poland
  Pan-Am Juniors; Trujillo, Puerto Rico
22 KBC; HeusdenZolder, Belgium
22–23 Balkan Championships; Novi Pazar, Serbia
  National Championships; tbd, Spain
26 Grand Prix; Karlstad, Sweden
29 Velke cena; Nové Mesto, Czech Republic
August
04–13 World Championships; London, England ∏
16 Sidło Memorial; Sopot, Poland
18 Malmö Games; Malmö, Sweden
20 Müller GP; Birmingham, England $
20–25 World University Games; Taipei, Taiwan
22 Skolimowska Memorial; Warsaw, Poland
24 Weltklasse; Zürich, Switzerland $
26 International; Lappeenranta, Finland
27 ISATF; Berlin, Germany ¶
29 Citta della Quercia; Rovereto, Italy
  Zagreb 2017; Zagreb, Croatia ∞ ¶
September
01 Van Damme Memorial; Brussels, Belgium $
02–03 Sweden vs. Finland; Stockholm, Sweden
03 Rieti 2017; Rieti, Italy
09 DécaNation; Marseilles, France
  Great North CityGames; Gateshead, England
16–17 Décastar Multis; Talence, France ∏