2016 INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT

$ = IAAF Diamond League (14)

¶ = IAAF World Challenge (13)

= IAAF Multis (5, plus some Group & Area Champs)

= IAAF Hammer Challenge (13)

NTL = Canada’s National Track League (5)

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

March
05     Classic; Melbourne, Australia ∞ ¶
24-26     Carifta Games; St. George’s, Grenada
31-03     Oceania Multis; Sydney, Australia ∏
April
02-03     African Multis; Réduit, Mauritius ∏
16     Brown Invitational; Nassau, Bahamas
29-30     Multistars; Florence, Italy ∏
May
06     Diamond League; Doha, Qatar $
07     Jamaica Inv; Kingston, Jamaica ∞ ¶
08     Golden GP; Kawasaki, Japan ¶
12     New Stars; Sofia, Bulgaria
14     Baie-Mahault International; Guadeloupe
      Invitational; George Town, Cayman Islands
      Golden Grand Prix; Shanghai, China $
16     Pfingstsportfest; Rehlingen, Germany
18     IWC; Beijing, China ∞ ¶
20     Golden Spike; Ostrava, Czech Republic ∞ ¶
21-22     Throws; Halle, Germany
22     FBK Games; Hengelo, Holland∞ ¶
      Great City Games; Manchester, England
      IWC; Rabat, Morocco ¶
24     Daněk Memorial; Turnov, Czech Republic
25     IWC; Dakar, Senegal ∞ ¶
27-28     Pre Classic; Eugene, Oregon $
28     Papafléssia; Kalamáta, Greece
      Flanders Cup; Oordegem, Belgium
      Dinamo; Zagreb, Croatia
28-29     Hypo Multis; Götzis, Austria ∏
31     Riga Cup; Riga, Latvia
31-02     OG Champs Prizes; Minsk, Belarus
June
02     Academica; Prague, Czech Republic
      Asian Junior Champs; Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
      Golden Gala; Rome, Italy $
03     IberoAmerican; Huelva, Spain
04     Znamenskiy Memorial; Zhukovskiy, Russia
05     Sainsbury’s; Birmingham, England $
      Sparkassen; Regensburg, Germany
06     Odložil Memorial; Prague, Czech Republic
07     International; Montreuil, France
08     Filothéi Women; Athens, Greece
09     Bislett Games; Oslo, Norway $
10-11     TNT Multis; Kladno, Czech Republic ∏
11     Żylewicz Memorial; Gdańsk, Poland
      Racers GP; Kingston, Jamaica
      Gouden Spike; Leiden, Holland
      Union Gala; Linz, Austria
13     Sule Memorial; Tartu, Estonia
14     Spitzen; Lucerne, Switzerland
      Stanislas; Nancy, France
      Miners Day; Velenje, Slovenia
15     Or Memorial; İstanbul, Turkey
16     Bauhaus Athletics; Stockholm, Sweden $
16-19     National Champs; Amsterdam, Holland
      National Champs; Lutsk, Ukraine
17     Jerome Classic (NTL); Burnaby, BC
17-19     NACAC Multis; Ottawa, Ontario ∏
18     adidas GP; New York, New York $
      EAP; Geneva, Switzerland
      EAP; Nivelles, Belgium
      Kusociński Memorial; Szczecin, Poland ∞
18-19     National Champs; Athens, Greece
19     GP; Brussels, Belgium
      Savo Games; Lapinlahti, Finland
      Classic (NTL); Victoria, BC
20-23     National Champs; Cheboksary, Russia
22-23     Klim Memorial; Minsk, Belarus
23     Meagher Int’l (NTL); Halifax, Nova Scotia
      IWC; Madrid, Spain ¶
24-26     National Champs; Anjers, France
      National Champs; Birmingham, England
      National Champs; Port of Spain, Trinidad
      National Champs; Rieti, Italy
25     Villa De Bilbao; Bilbao, Spain
      Speed River Festival (NTL); Guelph, Ontario
      Kuortane Games; Kuortane, Finland
25-26     Erdgas Multis; Ratingen, Germany ∏
      Balkan Champs; Velenje, Slovenia
26     International; São Paulo, Brazil ∞ ¶
27-28     Caribbean Intersch; Havana, Cuba
28     Cork City Sports; Cork, Ireland
      Grand Prix; Sollentuna, Sweden
29     Nurmi Games; Turku, Finland ∞
30-03     National Champs; Kingston, Jamaica
July
01-10     Olympic Trials; Eugene, Oregon ∏
06-10     European Champs; Amsterdam, Holland ∏
07-10     National Champs; Edmonton, Alberta
11     Union Gala; Linz, Austria
14     Lahti Games; Lahti, Finland
15     Grand Prix; Göteborg, Sweden
      Herculis; Fontvieille, Monaco $
15-17     High Jumps; Eberstadt, Germany
      NACAC U23; Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
16     Andújar, Spain
      Track Town (NTL); Edmonton, Alberta
      KBC; HeusdenZolder, Belgium
      Sidło Memorial; Sopot, Poland
17     Citta di Padova; Padua, Italy
18     Athletic Games; Copenhagen, Denmark
      International; Sotteville, France
      Gyulai Memorial; Székesfehérvár, Hungary ∞
18-19     National Champs; Kassel, Germany
19-24     World Junior (U20) Champs; Bydgoszcz, Poland
22-23     Anniversary Games; London, England $
23-24     National Champs; Gijon, Spain
23     Rasschaert Memorial; Ninove, Belgium
27     Grand Prix; Karlstad, Sweden
30     Joensuu Games; Joensuu, Finland
      Velke cena; Nové Mesto, Czech Republic
August
09     Grand Premio Brasil; Bélem, Brazil
12-21     Olympics; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil ∞ ∏
25     Athletissima; Lausanne, Switzerland $
27     International; Lappeenranta, Finland
      Meeting Areva; Paris, France $
29     Skolimowska Memorial; Warsaw, Poland
September
01     Weltklasse; Zürich, Switzerland $
03     ISATF; Berlin, Germany ¶
03-04     Sweden v Finland; Tampere, Finland
06     Citta della Quercia; Rovereto, Italy
      Zagreb 2016; Zagreb, Croatia ∞ ¶
09     Van Damme Memorial; Brussels, Belgium $
10     Great North CityGames; Gateshead, England
11     Rieti 2016; Rieti, Italy ∞ ¶
13     DécaNation; Marseilles, France
17-18     Décastar Multis; Talence, France ∏